| Request for Quotations for Appointment of Service Provider to Provide Security Services at Indwe Service Office: Chris Hani District for the Department of Social Development, Eastern Cape for a Period of Six (06) Month |
RFQ-26/27-CHD-0040 |
- |
2026-08-07 11:00 |
| Appointment of the PanelOf Service Providers on Rotational Basis ToSupply and Deliver Potable (drinking)Water Using Water Tankers to VariousClients for Duration of Eight (8) Months InArea 5: (sterkspruit, Jamestown, Cofimvaba,Elliot (khowa), Palmietfontein, Dordrecht,Bolotwa, Indwe, Aliwal North, Lady Frere,Lady Grey, Cala, Bridge Camp, Phumalanga,Floukraal and Ida) |
MTHQ101/26 |
- |
2026-08-18 11:00 |
| Appointment of the PanelOf Service Providers on Rotational Basis ToSupply and Deliver Potable (drinking)Water Using Water Tankers to VariousClients for Duration of Eight (8) Months InArea 5: (sterkspruit, Jamestown, Cofimvaba,Elliot (khowa), Palmietfontein, Dordrecht,Bolotwa, Indwe, Aliwal North, Lady Frere,Lady Grey, Cala, Bridge Camp, Phumalanga,Floukraal and Ida) |
MTHQ101/26 |
- |
2026-08-18 11:00 |
| Rendering Data Analytics Training for 189 Officials for a Period of 5 Days |
HO-26/27-0008 |
- |
2026-05-28 11:00 |
| Rendering Intermediate Excel Computer Training for 166 Officials (use a Graphical Interface (gui)for a Period of 5 Days |
HO-26/27-0009 |
- |
2026-05-28 11:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Tractors and Impliments |
SCMU8-25/26-0080 |
- |
2026-06-22 11:00 |
| Supply, Delivery and Off-loading of Point of Lay Pullets, Layer Feed Medication and Sanitory/hygiene Chemicals |
SCMU8-26/27-0075 |
- |
2026-06-22 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for Traffic and Law Enforcement System for a Period of 36 Months |
.ELM/2/08/2025T |
- |
2026-07-22 12:00 |
| Provision of Server Infrastructure with Professional Services for Three Disrict Offices (joe Gqabi, Chris Hani & Alfred Nzo) and Vmware Renewal |
SCMU8-26/27-0105 |
- |
2026-07-31 11:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Various Agricultural Implements to Various Irrigation Schemes |
SCMU8-26/27-0114 |
- |
2026-08-17 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for Rendering Services of a Training on Hazardous Biological Agent |
HO-26/27-0076 |
- |
2026-08-31 11:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Tractors and Implements |
SCMU8-26/27-0137 |
- |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Laptops for Vet Services |
SCMU8-26/27-0118 |
- |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
| Expression of Interest to Participate in the Commercialization of Black Small Scale Grain Value Chain |
EOI-26/27-0001 |
- |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
| Expression of Interest to Participate in the Aggregation of Household Food Production in the Eastern Cape Province |
EOI-26/27-0002 |
- |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
| Appointment of Facilitator for Export Readiness Program in the Chris Hani, Joe Gqabi, Amathole, and Sarah Baartman |
HO-26/27-0086 |
- |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Rendering Moderator Training for 52 Officials for a Period of Three (3) Days |
HO-26/27-0088 |
- |
2026-08-31 11:00 |
| Rendering Assessor Training for 41 Officials for a Period of Three (3) Days |
HO-26/27-0089 |
- |
2026-08-31 11:00 |
| Supply and Installation of a Park Signage, Litter Bins, Outdoor Gym Equipment as Per Specification and Pricing Schedule |
CSQ06265686 |
2026-06-17 13:00 |
2026-06-24 11:00 |
| Bid for the Supply, Delivery and Construction of a 25.68km Bonnox Fence at Dohne Adi in the Amathole District |
SCMU8-26/27-0101 |
2026-07-13 11:00 |
2026-08-03 11:00 |
| Bid for the Planning, Design, Tender Documentation, Tender Evaluation, Construction Supervision, Contract Administration and Close-out for the Dohne Quarantine Station Project in Amahlathi Lm in the Amathole District |
SCMU8-26/27-0102 |
2026-07-20 11:00 |
2026-08-03 11:00 |
| Provision of Agricultural Data Collection Analysis and Reporting Platform with Three-year Maintenance |
SCMU8-26/27-0107 |
2026-08-04 11:00 |
2026-08-17 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Panel of a Qualified Accounting Service Providers To
Assist Farmers in All Six Districts of the Eastern Cape with Financial
Reporting and Statutory Compliance |
5/1/1-26/27-166 POACSAGRIECON |
2026-08-25 11:00 |
2026-09-07 11:00 |
| Bid for the Supply, Delivery and Construction of a 25.08km Bonnox Fence at Dohne Adi in the Amathole District |
SCMU8-26/27-0129 |
2026-08-31 11:00 |
2026-09-07 11:00 |