Ogies Tenders

Total Posts: 59
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
Tfr /2026/06/0180/6373/rfq TFR /2026/06/0180/6373/RFQ - 2026-07-13
10:00
Tfr /2026/06/0180/6373/rfq TFR /2026/06/0180/6373/RFQ - 2026-07-13
10:00
Tfr /2026/06/0180/6373/rfq TFR /2026/06/0180/6373/RFQ - 2026-07-14
10:00
Rfq- Supplier to Procure Items for the Ogies Terminalsmandela Day 2026 in Partnership with Madressa Tul-umarorphanage. SANPC/427/06/2026 - 2026-07-03
16:00
Rfq- Supplier to Procure Items for the Ogies Terminals Mandela Day 2026 in Partnership with Madressa Tul-umarorphanage. SANPC/427/06/2026 - 2026-07-03
16:00
Tfr /2026/06/0180/6373/rfq TFR /2026/06/0180/6373/RFQ - 2026-07-15
10:00
Branding and Paint Items Required for Ogies Mandela Day 2026 SANPC/434/07/2026 - 2026-07-06
13:22
Branding and Paint Items Required for Ogies Mandela Day 2026 SANPC/434/07/2026 - 2026-07-06
16:00
Supply and Delivery of Appliances Required for Ogies Mandela Day 2026 SANPC/433/07/2026 - 2026-07-06
16:00
Rfq- Supplier to Procure Items for the Ogies Terminals Mandela Day 2026 in Partnership with Madressa Tul-umarorphanage. - - 2026-07-03
16:00
Rfq- for a Service Provider to Provide Ogies. Gate Motor and Rollers SANPC/455/07/2026 - 2026-07-13
16:00
Rfq- Supply and Deliver Groceries & Items for the Ogies Terminals Mandela Day 2026 in Partnership with Madressa Tul-umar Orphanage SANPC/427/06/2026 - 2026-07-16
16:00
Rfq- Supply and Deliver Groceries and Items for the Ogies Terminals Mandela Day 2026 SANPC/427/06/2026 - 2026-07-16
16:00
Rfq Supply and Delivery of Ppe at Ogies Terminal SANPC/481/08/2026 - 2026-08-19
16:00
Withdrawal of the Tender No. E2758gxmpken - Provision of Transportation Services for Eskom Employees from Various Destinations To/from Kendal Power Station for a Period of 5 Years. E2758GXMPKENR - 2026-04-20
11:00
The Replacement of the Existing Dpi (dip Proof Inverters) with Control Uninterruptable Power Supplies (upss) for Kriel Power Station 6 Units for a Period of 2 Years. E2828GXMPKRIR - 2026-06-03
10:00
Request for Quotation for the Provision of Pit Dewatering Services at Vlakfontein Mine for a Period of Five (5) Months. 6000008276 - 2026-05-28
12:00
Witbank, Ogies, Saaiwater, Cleaning TP/2026/05/0088/5594/RFQ - 2026-05-22
16:00
Tender Cancellation for Supply and Delivery of Various Filters on an “as and When” Required Basis for a Period of Five Years at Kriel Power Station. E1569GXMPKRI Cancellation - 2026-06-22
10:00
Supply and Delivery of Welland & Tuxhorn Control Valves and 22 Kv Compressor (svd 600/250-350) Spares on " as and when Required Basis" E3023GXMPKEN - 2026-06-19
10:00
Maintenance Services of the Coal Analysers (nita Iv System) for a Period of 5 Years at Kendal Power E3041GXMPKEN - 2026-06-30
10:00
On Site Gardening Maintenance Services for a Period of Five Years on an “as-and- When’’ Required Basis at Kendal Power Station E3055GXMPKEN - 2026-07-06
10:00
Supply and Delivery of Electrical Heating Elements on as and when Required Basis at Kendal Power Station for a Period of 5 Years E2884GXMPKENR - 2026-07-10
10:00
Request for Quotation for the Supply, Installation, Including Repair Services for Critical Components of the Crushing and Screening Plant at Vlakfontein Mine. 6000008281 - 2026-07-02
12:00
Supply, Delivery and Servicing Custom Made Hearing Protection Devices at Kriel Power Station on an as and when Required Basis for a Period of Five Years E1868GXMPKRI Cancellation - 2026-06-30
10:00
The Control and Instrumentation (c&i Maintenance Resources Contract for 6 Units and Outside Plants, Including Outages at Kendal Power Station Over a Period of Five (5) Years. E3120GXMPKEN - 2026-07-24
10:00
Maintenance of Kaeser Compressors, Dryers and Supplying Spares at Kendal Power Station for a Period of 5 (five) Years. E3163GXMPKEN - 2026-07-13
10:00
For the Supply, Deliver and Install Air Conditioners at Ogies Test Room Under Control Depot Engineer, Ermelo TFR/2026/06/0180/6373/RFQ - 2026-07-14
10:00
For the Supply, Deliver and Install Air Conditioners at Ogies Test Room Under Control Depot Engineer, Ermelo TFR/2026/06/0180/6373/RFQ - 2026-07-15
10:00
Request for Quatation for the Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Water Quality Analytical Services for African Exploration Mining and Finance Corporation (soc) Ltd (“aemfc”) for a Period of Twelve (12) Months. 6000008288 - 2026-07-16
12:00
Provision of Transportation Services for Eskom Employees from Various Destinations To/from Kendal Power Station for a Period of 5 Years. E2758GXMPKEN - Cancellation - 2026-07-08
11:00
The Provision of Fire Detection Spares at Kendal Power Station for the Period of 5 Years. E2845GXMPKENR - 2026-08-14
10:00
The Supply and Delivery of Hydrastep Probe and Mill Microphone Spares on “as and When” Required at Kendal Power Station for the Period of Five (5) Years E3270GXMPKEN - 2026-08-22
10:00
The Provision for Removal, Installation and Commissioning of Boiler Pneumatic Cylinder Spares on an ‘as and when Required’ Basis for 5 Years at Kendal Power Station. Enquiry 6000444637 GX - 2026-09-04
10:00
Supply and Delivery of Boiler Pneumatic Cylinder Spares on an ‘as and when Required’ Basis for 5 Years at Kendal Power Station. Enquiry6000444614GX - 2026-09-04
10:00
Appointment of a Service Provider for the Calibration of Diesel Main Tank Flow Meter, Calibration of 1000 Liters Diesel Trailer Flow Meter, and the Supply & Installation of Fuel Tank Gauge. 6000008291 - 2026-08-13
12:00
Rfq- Replace Damaged Office Window Frames for Sanpc Ogies, Mpumalanga SANPC/366/04/2026 2026-04-28
11:00
2026-05-04
16:00
Provision of Basic Hygiene Audit and Calibration of Canteen Equipment on an “as And When” Required Basis for 5 Years to Kriel Power Station Canteen E2810GXMPKRI 2026-04-29
10:00
2026-05-15
10:00
Inspection, Repairs, Fabricate, Supply and Install of Ceramic Lined Pulverised Fuel Pipes, Hangers and Supports at Kriel Power Station Over a Period of Five (5) Years E2806GXMPKRI 2026-05-05
10:00
2026-08-14
10:00
Provision of Coal and Auxiliary Plant Cleaning Services for the Period of 5 Years at the Kendal Power Station E2907GXMPKEN 2026-05-19
10:00
2026-06-12
10:00
Provision of Dusting and Cleaning of Boiler Area (units 1 to 6) from the Zero (0) Meter to Eighty-four (84) Meter Including the Penthouse of the Boiler Including Floors, Landings, Drains, Stairs, Boiler Toilet and Facility Services for a Duration of 60 Months at Kendal Power Station E2908GXMPKEN 2026-05-20
10:00
2026-06-11
10:00
Provision of Routine and Ad Hoc Condition Monitoring Service at Kendal Power Station for a Period of Five (5) Years E2952GXMPKEN 2026-06-02
10:00
2026-06-10
10:00
Service, Calibration, Repairs and Supply of Instrument and Spare Parts for Laboratory Equipment and Consumables at Kriel Power Station for a Period of 5 Years, on as and when Required Basis. E2947GXMPKRI 2026-06-04
10:00
2026-06-22
10:00
Supply and Installation Backup Generators and Uniteruptile Power System at Ogies and Secunda Magistrate Court: Appointment of a Contractor (cluster 2) H26/003AI 2026-06-17
10:00
2026-07-02
11:00
Supply and Installation Backup Generators and Uniteruptile Power System at Ogies and Secunda Magistrate Court: Appointment of a Contractor (cluster 2) H26/003AI 2026-06-17
10:00
2026-07-02
11:00
Control and Service Air Receivers’ Isolation Valves Replacements Using Hot Tapping and Line Stopping. E3069GXMPKEN 2026-06-23
10:00
2026-07-02
10:00
Appointment of an Approved Professional Person to Conduct the Feasibility Study and Inspection of Dams at Kendal Power Station for the 2027 Financial Year for a Period of Three (3) Months. E3089GXMPKEN 2026-06-29
10:00
2026-07-14
10:00
The Procurement, Supply and Delivery to Site, Offloading of (shfpf)slip-spacers Project at Kendal Power Station. E2728GXMPKENR 2026-06-30
14:00
2026-07-14
10:00
Provision of Fire, Search and Rescue for a Duration of Eighteen (18) Months at Kendal Power Station. E3115GXMPKEN 2026-06-30
14:00
2026-07-14
10:00
Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers to Transport Crushed Coal for African Exploration Mining and Finance Corporation (soc) Ltd (“aemfc”) from Vlakfontein Mine to Eskom Power Stations for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months. AE/VLAK004/2026 2026-07-08
11:00
2026-07-28
12:00
Total Posts: 59

Tender Category and Location

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month