| Appointment of a Maximum of Three (3) Contractors for HVAC / Mechanical Rectification Work on a Job-Card Basis for a Period of Four (4) Months |
RFQ MUT 465/2026 |
2026-09-03 11:00 |
2026-09-09 11:00 |
| Supply and Installation of Airconditioner at Nhls Cala Lab |
RFQ NO: 0002054 |
- |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
| Supply and Installation of Airconditioners at Nhls Microbiology East London |
RFQ NO: 0004171 |
- |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
| Department of Transport: Motor Licensing Burea: Pietermaritzburg: Urgent Repairs to Reinstate Hvac Operations |
ZNQ UMGDO 96-2026/2027 |
- |
2026-09-07 11:00 |
| National Health Laboratory Services Invites Tenders For Supply And Installation Of 2X Airconditioners |
RFQ.0004171(1) |
- |
2026-09-14 08:00 |
| National Health Laboratory Services Invites Tenders For Supply And Installation Of 1X Airconditioner |
RFQ.0002054 (1) |
- |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
| Hermanus Hospital |
ENG5009-2024 |
2026-09-07 11:00 |
2026-09-16 11:00 |
| Request for Quotation: Servicing, Repairs, Supply and Installation of Air Conditioning Units. |
VCW27/027 |
- |
2026-09-18 12:00 |
| Re-document Supply and Installation of Airconditioners |
7456 - 7388 |
- |
2026-09-04 12:00 |
| Supply and Installation of Air Conditioners at Nhls Kzn Various Labs |
RFQ NO: KZN 13 / AIR CONS |
- |
2026-09-15 11:00 |
| Repair to Office Air Con at Greytown Hospital |
GTW89.26-27 (1) |
- |
2026-09-01 11:00 |
| Annual Service of Minus 40 Fridges |
MVH171 |
- |
2026-09-03 11:00 |
| Supply and Install Kitchenette |
INA 145-26-27 |
2026-09-01 09:00 |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Scmu3-p26/27-0006-mrh Supply and Install Airconditioners at Mthatha Regional Hospital |
SCMU3-P26/27-0006-MRH |
- |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Supply and Installation of Air Conditioners at Forensic Chemistry Laboratory (fcl), Pretoria |
RFQ NO: 197354/26-27 |
- |
2026-09-11 11:00 |
| Service Provider for Completion of Dry Room and Repair Work on Seedbank Facility |
G587/2026 |
2026-09-08 12:00 |
2026-09-21 11:00 |
| Supply, Delivery, Installation, and Maintenance of Air Conditioners for a Period of 2 Years |
197/2026 |
2026-09-08 10:00 |
2026-09-18 12:00 |
| Supply and Installation of Aicons Leratong, Human Genetics, Yusuf Dadoo, Carletonville |
GP1337; GP1334; GP1336;GP1338 |
- |
2026-09-11 08:00 |
| Supply, Delivery, Installation, and Maintenance of Air Conditioners for a Period of 2 Years |
197/2026 |
2026-09-08 10:00 |
2026-09-18 12:00 |
| Provision and Installation of Brand New Aircons at Pect for Transnet Soc Limited (reg No. 1990/000900/30) Operating as Transnet Port Terminals (hereinafter Referred to as tpt) at the Port of Port Elizabeth Multi-purpose Terminal as a Once off Purchase |
ICLM PE 856/TPT |
2026-09-04 10:00 |
2026-09-11 14:00 |
| Rfq No: 197354/26-27 Supply and Installation of Airconditioners at Forensic Chemistry Laboratory (fcl) 271 Visagie Street, Pretoria |
RFQ NO: 197354/26-27 |
- |
2026-09-11 11:00 |
| Tygerberg Hospital Western Cape Health Warehouse |
ENG2108-2026 |
2026-09-04 14:00 |
2026-09-15 11:00 |
| Eng2024-2026 Stikland Hospital |
ENG2024-2026 |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
2026-09-15 11:00 |
| Supply and Installtion of 2 X Air Conditioner at Nhls Mount Ayliff & Dr Malizo Mpehle Laboratory. |
RFQ.0005808/0000108 |
- |
2026-09-11 11:00 |
| Supply, Deliver, and Installation of New Air Conditioners, Including Servicing and Maintenance of Existing Air Conditioning Units |
DEV/UP01/2026 |
- |
2026-09-28 10:00 |
| Servicing, Repairs, Supply and Installation of Air Conditioning Units |
VCW27/027 |
2026-09-09 11:00 |
2026-09-18 12:00 |
| Service of Minus 40 Fridges at Gamalakhe and Clinic for a Period 12 Momths |
GAM075-2627 |
- |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Electrical Air Curtain Service |
KEV214_26_27 |
- |
2026-09-07 11:00 |
| R/n/2627/1572 - to Maintain the Operational Efficiency Safety and Reliability of the Jx 90 Tractors of Damaged Components Repair of the Air Conditioning System and Completion of the Manufacturers 800 Hour Scheduled Service - Closing Date: 01/09/2026 - Date Published: 27/08/2026 |
R/N/2627/1572 |
- |
2026-09-01 11:00 |
| Supply and Installation of Airconditioners at Mount Ayliff and Dr Malizo Mpehle Laboratory |
RFQ NO :0005808/0000108 |
- |
2026-09-11 11:00 |
| Maintenance of Air-conditioning Services in Chris
Hani District for a Period of Two (2) Years
Department of Social Development |
SCMU5-26/27-0005 CHR |
- |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Installation and Commissioning of a Freestanding Closed Combustion Cast Iron Fireplaces at Agulhas National Park |
34185/AGNP/2026-27 |
2026-09-03 11:00 |
2026-09-10 11:00 |
| Request for Proposals: Appointment of a Suitable Service Provider to Supply, Repair and Servicing of Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Services to the Nhbrc for a Period of Three (03) Years. |
NHBRC 06/2026 |
2026-09-03 11:00 |
2026-09-18 11:00 |
| Appointment of Two (02) Service Providers for the Provision of Hvac Maintenance Services for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months |
TASEZ/RFP002/2026 |
2026-09-03 10:00 |
2026-09-17 12:00 |
| Eng2106-2026r Khayelitsha Clinic Site B |
ENG2106-2026R |
2026-09-03 11:00 |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
| Knysna Hospital, Knysna Pathology Laboratory & Knysna Ems |
ENG2019-2026 |
2026-09-03 14:00 |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
| Steynsrus, Vredefort, Kroonstad, Koppies Magistrate Courts: Replace, Repair and Service of Air Conditioners |
ID-3238762 |
- |
2026-09-08 11:00 |
| Supply, Delivery and Installation of 4 Air Conditioners and Removal of the Old Air Conditioners |
RFQ14/2026-27 |
- |
2026-09-02 11:00 |
| After Service Repairs to Replace Airconditioners (amended) |
EST 211.pdf Amended |
- |
2026-08-27 11:00 |
| Request for Proposals: Appointment of a Suitable Service Provider to Supply, Repair and Service of All Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning Services to the Nhbrc (sunninghill Office and Eric Molobi Office )for a Period of Three (03) Years. |
NHBRC 06/2026 |
2026-09-03 11:00 |
2026-09-18 11:00 |
| Cot Hvac Service |
KEV210_26_27 |
2026-09-02 09:00 |
2026-09-10 11:00 |
| The Road Accident Fund (raf) Wishes to Appoint a Service Provider to Provide Maintenance and Servicing of the Air-conditioning Units at Its Cape Town Office on Three (3) Separate Occasions. |
PR10117927 |
- |
2026-09-02 14:00 |
| Refurbishment of Munifin Building 2nd Floor as Per Spec |
RFQ/SPD/2026-27/87 |
2026-08-27 10:00 |
2026-09-01 11:00 |
| Appointment of Two (02) Service Providers for the Provision of Hvac Maintenance Services for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months |
TASEZ/RFP002/2026 |
2026-09-01 12:00 |
2026-09-17 12:00 |
| Water Purifier, 3 Bar Heater |
GQ08266203 |
- |
2026-08-31 11:00 |
| Supply and Install Airconditioners at Communication Nhls Sandringham Campus |
RFQ 1698190 |
2026-08-31 10:00 |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Air Conditioning |
CSQ08265876 |
2026-09-10 10:00 |
2026-09-18 11:00 |
| Air Conditioning |
CSQ08265871 |
2026-09-15 10:00 |
2026-09-21 11:00 |
| Kev210-26-27 |
KEV210-26-27 |
2026-09-02 09:00 |
2026-09-10 11:00 |
| Replacement of Hvac Equipment Phase 1 at O.r Tambo International Airport for a Period of 24 Months |
ORTIA8172/2026/RFP |
2026-09-02 10:00 |
2026-09-22 12:00 |