Polokwane Tenders

Total Posts: 470
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
Acquisition/provisioning of Office Accommodation for the Department of Education-groblersdal for a Period of 09 Years and 11 Months LDPWRI-P 20661 2026-09-14
12:30
2026-09-25
11:00
Acquisition/provisioning of Office Accommodation for the Department of Education-lulekani for a Period of 09 Years and 11 Months LDPWRI-P 20663 2026-09-14
11:30
2026-09-25
11:00
Acquisition/provisioning of Office Accommodation for the Department of Education-elim for a Period of 09 Years and 11 Months LDPWRI-P 20659 2026-09-14
11:00
2026-09-25
11:00
Acquisition/provisioning of Office Accommodation for the Department of Education-mokopane for a Period of 09 Years and 11 Months LDPWRI-P 20660 2026-09-14
11:00
2026-09-25
11:00
Provision of Three (3) Generally Recognised Accounting Practice (grap) Specialists to Support Implementation of Municipal Finance Support Programme Ii for a Period of 36 Months. LPT 005/2026 2026-09-14
10:00
2026-09-23
11:00
Acquisition/provisioning of Office Accommodation for the Department of Education-louis Trichart for a Period of 09 Years and 11 Months LDPWRI-P 20662 2026-09-14
10:00
2026-09-25
11:00
Invitation of Bids for the Appointment of a Service Provider to Render Security Guarding Services at the Limpopo Regional Office - Polokwane (18a Landros Mare Street) of the Department of Mineral and Petroleum Resources for a Period of 24 Months. DMPR/010/2026/27 2026-09-11
11:00
2026-10-02
11:00
General Cleaning and Hygiene Services for a Period of 36 Months at Head Office PUDP 818 2026-09-10
11:00
2026-09-25
11:00
General Cleaning and Hygiene Services for a Period of 36 Months at Capricorn District PUDP 818 B 2026-09-10
11:00
2026-09-25
11:00
General Cleaning and Hygiene Services for a Period of 36 Months at Capricorn District PUDP 818 A 2026-09-10
11:00
2026-09-25
11:00
General Cleaning and Hygiene Services for a Period of 36 Months at Mopani District PUDP818B 2026-09-10
11:00
2026-09-28
11:00
General Cleaning and Hygiene Services for a Period of 36 Months at Sekhukhune District PUDP C 2026-09-10
11:00
2026-09-28
11:00
General Cleaning and Hygiene Services for a Period of 36 Months at Vhembe District PUDP 818 D 2026-09-10
11:00
2026-09-29
11:00
General Cleaning and Hygiene Services for a Period of 36 Months at Waterberg District PUDP 818 E 2026-09-10
11:00
2026-09-29
11:00
Appointment of a Contractor for the Refurbishment of Letaba Special School Sewer Pump Station Contract Duration: 5 Months Cidb Grading 5ce or Higher. LDPWRI-B/20579 2026-09-09
11:00
2026-09-18
11:00
Acquisition/provisioning of Office Accommodation for the Department of Transport and Community Safety: Ba-phalaborwa Traffic Station in Limpopo Province for a Period of 05 Years. LDPWRI P20648 2026-09-08
11:00
2026-09-17
11:00
Seshego Labour Centre: Repairs and Refurbishment - Electrical Engineering Services PLKQ26/77 2026-09-08
10:00
2026-09-14
11:00
Seshego Labour Centre: Drilling of a Borehole and Installation of Booster Pump - Civil Engineering Services PLKQ26/75 2026-09-07
10:00
2026-09-14
11:00
Seshego Labour Centre: Repairs and Refurbishment - Mechanical Engineering Services PLKQ26/76 2026-09-07
10:00
2026-09-14
11:00
Supply and Deliver of Laboratory Equipment/ Instruments INF-WQ04/2026/2027 2026-09-04
10:00
2026-09-11
11:00
Supply and Delivery of Disaster Management Relief Materials for a Period of 36 Months. COM-D02/2026/2027 2026-09-02
10:00
2026-09-25
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Render Employee Wellness Services for a Period of 24 Months 1224187 2026-09-02
10:00
2026-09-09
11:00
Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers for the Provision of Auctioneering Services To Limpopo Provincial Government for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months TC/LP 24/2025 2026-09-01
10:00
2026-09-11
11:00
Lease of Remaining Extent of Erf 211 Ivy Park Jukskei Club for a Period of Nine (9) Years and 11 Months PM16-26/27 2026-08-31
10:00
2026-09-21
10:00
Lease of Remaining Extent of Erf a Portion of the Remainder of Portion 5 of Farm Strekloop 688 Ls Wrestling Academy Sport Club for a Period of Nine (9) Years and 11 Months PM17-26/27 2026-08-31
10:00
2026-09-21
10:00
Lease of Remaining Extent of Erf a Portion of the Remainder of Portion 10 of Farm Sterkloop 688 Ls Squash Club for a Period of Nine (9) Years and 11 Months PM18-26/27 2026-08-31
10:00
2026-09-21
10:00
Lease of Remaining Extent of Erf a Portion of Farm Sterkloop 288 Ls Tennis Sport Club for a Period of Nine (9) Years and 11 Months PM19-26/27 2026-08-31
10:00
2026-09-21
10:00
Lease of Remaining Extent of Erf a Portion of the Remainder of Portion 10 of Farm Sterkloop 688 Ls Police Rugby Club for a Period of Nine (9) Years and 11 Months PM20-26/27 2026-08-31
10:00
2026-09-21
10:00
Lease of Remaining Extent of Erf 2187 Pietersburg Ext 008 Noordelikes Rugby Club for a Period of Nine (9) Years and 11 Months PM21-26/27 2026-08-31
10:00
2026-09-21
10:00
Lease of Remaining Extent of Erf a Portion of the Remainder of Portion 10 of Farm Sterkloop 688 Ls Gymnastic Club B for a Period of Nine (9) Years and 11 Months. PM08-26/27 2026-08-31
10:00
2026-09-21
10:00
Lease of Remaining Extent of Erf a Portion of the Remainder of Portion 10 of Farm Sterkloop 688 Ls Gymnastic Club a for a Period of Nine (9) Years and 11 Months PM09-26/27 2026-08-31
10:00
2026-09-21
10:00
Lease of Remaining Extent of Erf a Portion of the Remainder of Portion 10 of Farm Sterkloop 688 Ls Dorp Rugby Club for a Period of Nine (9) Years and 11 Months PM22-26/27 2026-08-31
10:00
2026-09-21
10:00
Lease of Remaining Extent of Erf a Portion of the Remainder of Portion 5 of Farm Sterkloop 688 Ls Bowling Club for a Period of Nine (9) Years and 11 Months. PM11-26/27 2026-08-31
10:00
2026-09-21
10:00
Lease of Remaining Extent of Erf a Portion of Portion 5 of Farm 746 Weltervreden Ls and a Portion of Portion 8 of Farm Weltervreden 746 Ls Jc Moulder Shooting Range Club for a Period of Nine (9) Years and 11 Months. PM12-26/27 2026-08-31
10:00
2026-09-21
10:00
Lease of Remaining Extent of a Portion of the Remainder of Portion 10 of the Farm Sterkloop 688 Ls Athletic Club for a Period of Nine (9) Years and 11 Months. PM13-26/27 2026-08-31
10:00
2026-09-21
10:00
Lease of Remaining Extent of Erf a Portion of the Remainder of Portion 5 of Farm Sterkloop 688 Ls Bon Marque Fitness Club for a Period of Nine (9) Years and 11 Months. PM14-26/27 2026-08-31
10:00
2026-09-21
10:00
Lease of Remaining Extent of Erf a Portion of the Remainder of Portion 10 of Farm Sterkloop 688 Ls Badminton Club a for a Period of Nine (9) Years and 11 Months. PM15-26/27 2026-08-31
10:00
2026-09-21
10:00
the Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Hosted Telephony (with Contact Centre) and Wan Solution For a Period of Three Years. CSOS004-2026 2026-08-28
10:30
2026-09-16
12:00
Request for Quotation (rfq) for the Appointment of a Service Provider Per Route for Breakdown Roadside Assistance (breakdown Repairs/recovery) for the Ldpt Fleet of Buses and Trailers Countrywide as and when Required for a Period of Three Years. PRA/LDPT/BREAKDOWN/07/2026 2026-08-26
10:00
2026-08-31
12:00
The New Grade Separated Interchange on National Route R71 and D4020 at St Engenas Zcc NRA 2026/0743 2026-08-24
11:00
2026-09-01
12:00
R.071-010-2026/2 R.071-010-2026/2 2026-08-24
11:00
2026-09-01
12:00
Waterproofing Contractor for House Mothiba at Erf 5384, Marula Heights, Bendor Ext 94, Polokwane, Limpopo. NHBRC/B1/RFQ007/2026 2026-08-21
14:30
2026-08-31
11:00
Nhbrc/b1/rfq006/2026- Waterproofing Contractor for House Mothiba, Erf 5384, Bendor Ext 94, Polokwane NHBRC/B1/RFQ006/2026 2026-08-21
14:30
2026-08-31
11:00
Waterproofing Contractor for House Mothiba at Erf 5384, Marula Heights, Bendor Ext 94, Polokwane, Limpopo. NHBRC/B1/RFQ007/2026 2026-08-21
14:30
2026-09-07
11:00
The Appointment of a Service Provider/contractor for the Production and Installation Of Sculptures of 13 Chiefs and a Centre Piece as Part of the Resistance Liberation and Heritage Route: University of Limpopo Fig Tree Monument. IDT-LP-DSAC-SCULP 2026/00 2026-08-21
11:00
2026-09-09
12:00
Waterproofing Contractor for House Makgopa at Erf 8085, the Aloes Estate, Panorama East, Bendor Ext 120, Polokwane, Limpopo. NHBRC/B1/RFQ006/2026 2026-08-21
10:00
2026-08-31
11:00
Waterproofing Contractor for House Makgopa at Erf 8085, the Aloes Estate, Panorama East, Bendor Ext 120, Polokwane, Limpopo. NHBRC/B1/RFQ006/2026 2026-08-21
10:00
2026-09-07
11:00
Appointment of a Professional Service Provider to Undertake a Feasibility Study for the Development of the Limpopo Sport High Performance Centre IDT-LP-FSBLT-HPC-2026/00 2026-08-20
11:00
2026-09-09
12:00
Request for Bids for the Appointment of a Supplier to Supply, Deliver, and Install Library and Office Furniture to Limpopo Department of Sport, Arts and Culture for a Period of Three Years. DSAC2026/27-B11 2026-08-20
10:00
2026-09-04
11:00
The Provision of Employees Wellness Services for a Period of 36 Months. COR- HR01/2026/2027 2026-08-20
10:00
2026-09-14
11:00
Total Posts: 470

Tender Category and Location

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month