Request for Quote of Training Contract Management Im1812026

IM1812026

See details below or the tender documentation

Tender Closed on: 2026-08-14 11:00

Consulting Services, Education, Training, Mentorship and Coaching

Gauteng, Pretoria

Department of Tourism

Scroll down for tender details and to access the tender documents

Department of Tourism Tenders

Account Functions

You will need an account login to View Tender Documents, Create a Business Listing on the site or to add your details to show your interest in joining a Joint Venture or working as subcontractor for this tender


  • Sign Up
Or Login Using
Please wait. Signing you in...
Or Login Using
Please wait. Signing you in...
Lost your password? Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.
Tender Number: IM1812026
Department: Tourism
Tender Type: Request for Quotation
Province: Gauteng
Closing Date: Friday, 14 August 2026 - 11:00
Place where goods, works or services are required: 17 Trevenna Street - Sunnyside - Pretoria - 0002
Special Conditions: ONLY HAND DELIVERED QUOTES WILL BE ACCEPTED
ENQUIRIES:
Contact Person: SCM
Email: [email protected]
Telephone number: 012-444-6243
FAX Number: N/A
BRIEFING SESSION:
Is there a briefing session?: NO Is it compulsory? NO
Briefing Date and Time:
Briefing Venue:

This tender is also available from www.etenders.gov.za


Tender Summary

Objectives

The primary objective of this tender is to solicit quotes for a Training Contract Management service, as indicated by the title "Request for Quote of Training Contract Management Im1812026". The process aims to select a suitable bidder capable of providing training services related to contract management, ensuring compliance with procurement regulations and standards.

Scope

The scope encompasses the provision of training services in contract management. While specific details are not explicitly provided, it involves the submission of a bid that demonstrates the bidder's capacity to deliver training aligned with the requirements of the procuring institution. The scope also includes compliance with all relevant legal and procedural standards as outlined in the tender documentation.

Technical Requirements

  • The bidder must submit a comprehensive quote for training contract management services.
  • The bid must include details demonstrating the bidder’s ability to deliver the required training effectively.
  • Compliance with procurement and legal standards, including declarations of independence and non-collusion.
  • Adherence to the declaration statements regarding the integrity of the bidding process and the absence of conflicts of interest.

Skills Requirements

  • Proven expertise in contract management training and related services.
  • Ability to demonstrate experience and capacity to deliver training programs effectively.
  • Understanding of procurement regulations and compliance requirements.
  • Capability to adhere to ethical standards and transparency in bidding and service delivery.
This summary is AI generated. Download the tender documents for all the information.

How to Submit a Response / Quote to this Tender

The information needed for submitting your quote is in the description of the tender and the Tender Documents. You will also need documents and templates supplied by the entity that issued the tender, in order to supply the correct business and quote information.

To get the Tender Documents, click on the “Download Tender Documents” button below. This will take you to the Download page for this specific tender. To download the documents, you will need to create a Free Download account and then Login to this account. There is a Registration and Login form on the Download page, or above the tender description on this page. There are also Register and Login links at the top of all pages of this website.

Once you have the Tender Documents, complete them with your details and the quote details and submit to the entity or organisation that issued the tender. The details and method to submit are in the tender description and the tender documents.

Joint Ventures, Consortia and Subcontracting:

Most large tenders are composed of tasks in a number of different fields, and it is not always possible for a single company to cater for all of them, and therefore Joint Ventures and Consortia are formed to then submit a tender together.

Government tenders are also requiring the subcontracting of a percentage of the tender work, and the trouble is then finding Subcontractors to comply with the tender requirements

To assist companies with finding tender partners and subcontractors, you can now submit your contact details and company information on this page, so other interested parties can contact you for purposes of forming Joint Ventures and subcontracting

You will need to supply your details on every tender you are interested in tendering for. For this you need an active Business Listing - Register and Login at My Account to create a Business Listing

NOTE: This is not a tender application form, it is meant to facilitate the meeting of partners to form a Joint Venture or Subcontractor relationship for this tender only


To submit your details for this tender, you will need to Register an account - see the Registration form on this page or go to My Account

If you already registered, please login at My Account

You will also need to create a Business Listing in order to show your information here

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month