Scrum Developer Training

RFQ-112-313

See details below or the tender documentation

Tender Closed on: 2026-05-18 11:00

Consulting Services, Education, Training, Mentorship and Coaching

Gauteng, Pretoria

Statistics South Africa

Scroll down for tender details and to access the tender documents

Statistics South Africa Tenders

Account Functions

You will need an account login to View Tender Documents, Create a Business Listing on the site or to add your details to show your interest in joining a Joint Venture or working as subcontractor for this tender


  • Sign Up
Or Login Using
Please wait. Signing you in...
Or Login Using
Please wait. Signing you in...
Lost your password? Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.
Tender Number: RFQ-112-313
Department: Statistics South Africa
Tender Type: Request for Quotation
Province: Gauteng
Closing Date: Monday, 18 May 2026 - 11:00
Place where goods, works or services are required: 1 koch street, Isibalo House - salvokop - PRETORIA - 0002
Special Conditions: Please email your Quotations to [email protected]
ENQUIRIES:
Contact Person: SCMRFQ
Email: [email protected]
Telephone number: 012-337-6373
FAX Number: N/A
BRIEFING SESSION:
Is there a briefing session?: NO Is it compulsory? NO
Briefing Date and Time:
Briefing Venue:

This tender is also available from www.etenders.gov.za


Tender Summary

Objectives

The primary objective of this tender is to procure Scrum Developer training services. The aim is to enhance the skills and competencies of participants in Scrum development methodologies, ensuring they meet the technical and professional standards required for effective project delivery.

Scope

The scope of the tender includes providing Scrum Developer training as specified in the attached specifications. The training services should cover all aspects necessary to equip participants with practical Scrum development skills. The contract involves delivering training to a specified number of participants, with a focus on ensuring comprehensive understanding and application of Scrum principles.

Technical Requirements

  • Provision of Scrum Developer training based on the attached specifications.
  • Training must be conducted by qualified and experienced trainers familiar with Scrum methodologies.
  • Training sessions should be comprehensive, practical, and aligned with current industry standards.
  • Delivery of training materials, including manuals, guides, and relevant documentation.
  • Assessment and certification of participants upon successful completion of the training.
  • Adherence to the specified training duration and schedule.

Skills Requirements

  • Proven experience in delivering Scrum Developer training or similar Agile methodologies.
  • Qualified trainers with relevant certifications (e.g., Scrum Master, Product Owner, Agile certifications).
  • Ability to develop and deliver engaging, practical training sessions.
  • Strong understanding of Scrum principles, practices, and tools.
  • Excellent communication and facilitation skills.
  • Experience in assessing and certifying participants in Scrum practices.
This summary is AI generated. Download the tender documents for all the information.

How to Submit a Response / Quote to this Tender

The information needed for submitting your quote is in the description of the tender and the Tender Documents. You will also need documents and templates supplied by the entity that issued the tender, in order to supply the correct business and quote information.

To get the Tender Documents, click on the “Download Tender Documents” button below. This will take you to the Download page for this specific tender. To download the documents, you will need to create a Free Download account and then Login to this account. There is a Registration and Login form on the Download page, or above the tender description on this page. There are also Register and Login links at the top of all pages of this website.

Once you have the Tender Documents, complete them with your details and the quote details and submit to the entity or organisation that issued the tender. The details and method to submit are in the tender description and the tender documents.

Joint Ventures, Consortia and Subcontracting:

Most large tenders are composed of tasks in a number of different fields, and it is not always possible for a single company to cater for all of them, and therefore Joint Ventures and Consortia are formed to then submit a tender together.

Government tenders are also requiring the subcontracting of a percentage of the tender work, and the trouble is then finding Subcontractors to comply with the tender requirements

To assist companies with finding tender partners and subcontractors, you can now submit your contact details and company information on this page, so other interested parties can contact you for purposes of forming Joint Ventures and subcontracting

You will need to supply your details on every tender you are interested in tendering for. For this you need an active Business Listing - Register and Login at My Account to create a Business Listing

NOTE: This is not a tender application form, it is meant to facilitate the meeting of partners to form a Joint Venture or Subcontractor relationship for this tender only


To submit your details for this tender, you will need to Register an account - see the Registration form on this page or go to My Account

If you already registered, please login at My Account

You will also need to create a Business Listing in order to show your information here

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month