| Purchase of Promotional Items for Standards Awareness Day. |
RFQ-112678 |
- |
2026-09-02 11:00 |
| Request for Quote for Knowledge Management Consultancy Services |
RQ-112423/1 |
- |
2026-09-16 16:00 |
| Request for Quote for Uniform: Stats Sa North West Provincial Office |
RQ-001042 |
- |
2026-09-04 16:00 |
| T-shirts with Logo |
RFQ-112685 |
- |
2026-08-25 11:00 |
| Develop & Design Cawis System & Support Services |
RQ-112648 |
- |
2026-08-24 11:00 |
| Hiring of Tent/marquee for Woman's Day Event. |
RFQ-112604 |
- |
2026-08-19 11:00 |
| Request to Attend a Compulsory Briefing Session for the Procurement of 15 000 Packaging Boxes.Below is the Link for the Meeting: https://events.teams.microsoft.com/event/31e6275b-3aee-4540-a853-ff05c7dd21e0@ca38a9e5-8ce2-41e8-a41e-647c7b50db4a?source=copylinkoneeventssharedialog |
RFQ-112679 |
2026-08-19 10:00 |
2026-08-24 11:00 |
| Appointment of Service Provider (s) for 2027 Sustainable Development Goals (sdgs) Country Report and Related Seventeen (17) Goals Reports for a Period of 12 Months |
STATS SA 005/26 |
- |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
| Stats Sa Annual Report 2025 / 2026 Book 1: Content and Cover and Book 2: Content and Cover |
RQ-112665 |
- |
2026-08-20 11:00 |
| Monitors 27 Inch |
RQ-112620 RQ-112646 RQ-112656 RQ-112491 RQ-112617 |
- |
2026-08-20 11:00 |
| Hiring of Audio Visuals/system |
RQ-112663 |
- |
2026-08-19 11:00 |
| The Appointment of a Service Provider for the Outright Purchase, Disposal, Secure Transportation, Off-site Destruction (crushing), and Environmentally Compliant Recycling of Redundant Electronic and Office Assets for Statistics South Africa (stats Sa) |
DA-10001 |
- |
2026-08-24 11:00 |
| Request for Leather Folders with Stats Sa Logo |
RQ-112579/1 |
- |
2026-08-17 16:00 |
| Request for Quote: Hire of Chairs, Tables and Other Decor |
RQ-112670 |
- |
2026-08-12 16:00 |
| Request for Quote; Hire of a Guest Speaker |
RQ-112662 |
- |
2026-08-12 16:00 |
| Request for Quote for the Printing of Stats in Brief Booklet |
RFQ-112541 |
- |
2026-08-12 16:00 |
| Request for Quotation to Procure 350 750ml Dishwashing Soaps |
RFQ-112661 |
- |
2026-08-11 16:00 |
| Request for Quotation to Procure 1 Ergonomic Chair |
RFQ-112637 |
- |
2026-08-11 16:00 |
| Request for Quotation to Procure Wireless Headphones. |
RFQ-112657/112546/112614 |
- |
2026-08-11 11:00 |
| Audio Visual Equipment, Photographic Equipment. |
RFQ-112642 |
- |
2026-08-11 16:00 |
| Request for Quote for Advert Space (recruitment) |
RQ-112560/652 |
- |
2026-08-11 16:00 |
| Stats Sa Branded Folders |
RQ-File Folders |
- |
2026-08-03 16:00 |
| Adode Creativity Suite License |
RFQ-112576 |
- |
2026-08-04 16:00 |
| Ms Excel Course Advanced |
RFQ-1-1217-5 |
- |
2026-07-22 16:00 |
| Human Resource Training Management Programme |
RFQ-112-389 |
- |
2026-07-22 16:00 |
| Sra3 250gsm Paper X 1 Ream
A4 90gsm Paper X 12 Reams |
RQ-112522 |
- |
2026-07-21 16:00 |
| Request for Traditional Media Monitoring Platform (national and International) |
RQ-112608 |
- |
2026-07-20 16:00 |
| Request for Social Media Monitoring and Engagement Platform |
RQ-112609 |
- |
2026-07-20 16:00 |
| Request for Ms Excel Course for Beginners |
RQ-112171 |
- |
2026-07-20 16:00 |
| Request for Advert Space (recruitment) |
RQ-112560 |
- |
2026-07-14 16:00 |
| Request for the Supply of Wireless Computer Mouse |
RQ-112495 |
- |
2026-07-14 16:00 |
| Request for Quotation to Procure Monitors, Keyboards and Mouses |
RFQ-112358/112383/112382/112370 |
- |
2026-07-13 16:00 |
| Appointment of One or More Fleet Service Providers for the Provision of Hired Vehicles for Short Term, Medium Term and Long-term Rental for a Period of 36 Months. |
Stats SA 003/26 |
- |
2026-07-31 11:00 |
| Ink Cartridge Lor16a Hp 981y (black) |
RFQ-112-340 |
- |
2026-07-14 16:00 |
| Colotech Paper |
RFQ-112513 |
- |
2026-07-14 16:00 |
| Request for Quotation for Monitoring and Evaluation Training. |
RFQ-112584 |
- |
2026-07-13 16:00 |
| Request for Quotation for Artificial Intelligence. |
RFQ-112586 |
- |
2026-07-13 16:00 |
| Request for Quotation for Research and Methodology Training |
RFQ-112585 |
- |
2026-07-13 16:00 |
| Request for Quotation for Power Bi Training |
RFQ-112583 |
- |
2026-07-13 16:00 |
| Request for Quotation to Procure Data Analysis Training |
RFQ-112582 |
- |
2026-07-13 16:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider/s to Supply Stats Sa with Veritas Netbackup Infrastructure and Support for a Period of 36 Months. |
STATS SA 007/26 |
- |
2026-07-29 11:00 |
| Request for Quotation to Procure Risk and Compliance Training. |
RFQ-112587 |
- |
2026-07-13 16:00 |
| Powerpoint Training with Exam (see Attached Detailed Specification) |
RQ-112559 |
- |
2026-07-13 16:00 |
| Printing of Stats in Brief 2025 (see Attached Detailed Specification) |
RQ-112541 |
- |
2026-07-13 16:00 |
| Training for R Programming |
RFQ-112553 |
- |
2026-07-13 16:00 |
| Training for Data Science with Python |
RFQ-112554 |
- |
2026-07-13 16:00 |
| Request for Quotation to Procure Headphones. |
RFQ-112509/112546 |
- |
2026-07-08 16:00 |
| Off-site Storage for Tape Cartridges |
RFQ NO.112240 |
2026-07-06 10:00 |
2026-07-21 16:00 |
| Request for Quote: Knowledge Management Consultancy Service |
RQ-112523 |
- |
2026-07-06 16:00 |
| Request for Leather Folders with Stats Sa Logo |
RQ-112579 |
- |
2026-07-06 16:00 |