| Razor Tape, Galvansied Wire |
GQ09266291 |
- |
2026-09-10 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply, Deliver and Install a Concrete Palisade Fence at C5 George Transmitter Site. |
RFX 6000003597 |
2026-09-16 08:30 |
2026-09-28 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Repair and Reinstatement of the Existing Clearvu Security Fence & Vibracrete Fence at Riversdale Transmitter Site. |
RFX 6000003527 |
2026-09-16 12:00 |
2026-09-24 12:00 |
| The Supply and Installation of High-mesh Security Fencing with a Double Overhang at Various Air Quality Monitoring Sites for the Period of Eight (08) Months. |
E3477CXMWP |
2026-09-16 10:00 |
2026-09-28 10:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Repair and Reinstatement of the Existing Clearvu Security Fence and Vibracrete Fence at Riversdale C4 Solar Plant |
RFX6000003527 |
- |
2026-09-24 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply, Deliver and Install a Concrete Palisade Fence at C5 George Site Under the George Operational Centre |
RFX6000003597 |
2026-09-16 08:30 |
2026-09-28 12:00 |
| Fencing, Fuse, Joint Boxes, Cable |
SQ09263987 |
- |
2026-09-16 11:00 |
| The Supply and Installation of High-mesh Security Fencing with a Double Overhang at Various Air Quality Monitoring Sites for the Period of Eight (08) Months. |
E3477CXMWP |
2026-09-16 10:00 |
2026-09-28 11:00 |
| Electrical Fences |
CORP-005-2026/2027 |
- |
2026-09-17 11:00 |
| For the Special Maintenance of the Donkerhoek Traffic Control Centre (tcc) on National Route N4 Section 1 |
2026/0344 |
2026-09-17 10:00 |
2026-10-08 11:00 |
| Provision of Building and Infrastructure Maintenance Services at Ingula Pumped Storage Scheme on an As-and-when-required Basis for a Period of Five (5) Years. |
E3487GXPOU |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
2026-10-06 10:00 |
| Provision of Building and Infrastructure Maintenance Services at Gariep Hydro Station on an As-and-when-required Basis for a Period of Five (5) Years. |
E3489GXPOU |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
2026-10-08 10:00 |
| Provision of Building and Infrastructure Maintenance Services at Drakensberg Pumped Storage Scheme on an As-and-when-required Basis for a Period of Five (5) Years. |
E3485GXPOU |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
2026-10-01 10:00 |
| Tweekuilen Farm: Infrastructure Service: Installation of Fencing, Irrigation and Solar Connections. |
RE-INVITE: BID 9/2026 |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
2026-09-21 12:00 |
| Tweekuilen Farm: Infrastructure Service: Installation of Fencing, Irrigation and Solar Connections. |
RE-INVITE BID 9/2026 |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
2026-09-21 12:00 |
| Copper Tube, Fencing, Fluid Dispensant, Pipes, Gas, Paint |
SQ08263977 |
- |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
| Re-invite: Bid 9/2026: Tweekuilen Farm: Infrastructure Service: Installation of Fencing, Irrigation and Solar Connections. |
BID |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
2026-09-21 12:00 |
| Cancellation Notice//: Erecting Security Fence & Gate, Including Minor Building Repairs at Various Government Owned Houses by Dpwi in Gqeberha, Nelson Mandela Bay Metro District. |
NMM5-26/27-0005 |
- |
- |
| Rfq 22 Procurement of a Service Provider for the Rehabilitation of Madimbo Stadium. |
RFQ 22/2026-2027 |
- |
2026-09-21 11:00 |
| Supply and Installation of Fence and Gate at Landfill Site-suurbraak |
SMT05-26-27 |
2026-09-10 10:00 |
2026-09-25 11:00 |
| Supply, Install, Test and Commission 72 Kilometres of Electrified Elephant-proof Perimeter Fence at Makuya Nature Reserve - Vhembe District
Contract Period 36 Months |
EDET 326/2026 |
- |
2026-10-01 11:00 |
| Supply, Install, Test and Commission of 72 Kilometres of Electrified Elephant-proof Perimeter Fence at Makuya Nature Reserve - Vhembe District |
EDET QUOTE 326 2026 |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
2026-10-01 11:00 |
| Supply and Installation of Fence and Gate at Landfill Site-suurbraak |
SMT05-26-27 |
2026-09-10 10:00 |
2026-09-25 11:00 |
| Supply, Delivery and Installation of Electrical Fence at Moletjie Ga Phaudi |
CORP-005-2026/2027 |
- |
2026-09-17 11:00 |
| Request for Quotation for Appointment of a Service Provider to Carry Out Renovations to Ss Gida Hospital, Amathole District |
SCMU3-26/27-0533-SSG |
- |
2026-09-18 11:00 |
| For the Provision of Substations, Office Repairs and Facility Maintenance Contract on an “as and when Required” Basis Within Gauteng Cluster for a Period of 36 Months |
E3398DXGPOU |
2026-09-14 10:00 |
2026-10-02 10:00 |
| 2026-08-31 Supply and Delivery of Material for Maintenance & Repairs of 121 Residents Houses Main Bathrooms and Security Gate |
RFQ049/26/27 |
- |
2026-09-07 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Suitably Qualified and Experienced Service Provider for the Supply, Delivery and Erection of Security Fencing for the Bojanala Platinum District Municipality’s Land. |
BPDM/SCM/TECH/FENCING /SECURITY /T/38/2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-15 12:00 |
| Supply, Install, Test and Commission 71 Kilometres of Electrified Elephant-proof Perimeter Fence at Letaba Ranch Nature Reserve - Mopani District
(contract Period 36 Months) |
EDET 325/2026 |
2026-09-09 11:00 |
2026-10-01 11:00 |
| Supply, Install, Test and Commission 71 Kilometres of Electrified Elephant-proof Perimeter Fence at Letaba Ranch Nature Reserve - Mopani District |
EDET/QUOTE 325/2026 |
2026-09-09 11:00 |
2026-10-01 11:00 |
| Repair, Refurbishment, and Maintenance of the Perimeter Security Fence at or Tambo International Airport, Including Razor Wire and Barbed Wire or Tambo International Airport for a Period of 24 Months. |
ORTIA8164/2026/RFP |
2026-09-09 10:00 |
2026-09-29 11:00 |
| Construction of a Guard House, Relocation of Fence and Upgrade of Front Gate at Enyenyezi Campus |
E 4231 |
2026-09-09 11:00 |
2026-09-16 11:00 |
| Demolition of Existing Buildings and Construction of a New Educational
Facility at Arcadia Senior Secondary School |
SCMU5-26/27-0051 |
2026-09-10 11:00 |
2026-09-29 11:00 |
| Supply, Delivery and Installation of Clear View of Fence for Midvaal Local Municipality at Vaal Marina Fire Station. Local Enterprises:10 Bbb-ee Status:10 |
AHT4970 (1SQ) |
2026-08-31 10:00 |
2026-09-07 10:00 |
| Tender Document Steel Palisade Fencing and Repairs |
- |
2026-09-04 10:00 |
2026-09-07 12:00 |
| Repair, Refurbishment, and Maintenance of the Perimeter Security Fence at OR Tambo International Airport, Including Razor Wire and Barbed Wire for a Period of 24 Months. |
ORTIA8164/2026/RFP |
2026-09-09 10:00 |
2026-09-29 11:00 |
| Closed Quotation: Rfq 94153 – the Resurfacing and Fencing of One Tennis Courtat Erf 126, Jongensfontein |
RFQ 94153 |
2026-09-04 10:00 |
2026-09-11 12:00 |
| Repairs |
MN292-2026 |
- |
2026-09-09 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Project Management Services for the Installation of Anti-
Climbing Wire Mesh Fencing at the Waterkloof Vacant Land |
RFQ 4581c/26 |
- |
2026-09-09 11:00 |
| Supply and Installation of Galvanised Palisade Fencing and Swing Gate at Tamboerskloof Military Base Cape Town |
SPSC-B-007-2026 |
2026-09-10 11:00 |
2026-09-28 11:00 |
| Repairs and Renovations to Tabankulu Chc and Mnceba Clinic in Alfred Nzo District |
SCMU5- AN26/27-0004 |
2026-09-09 10:00 |
2026-09-30 11:00 |
| Closed Quotation: Rfq 93420 – the Supply, Delivery and Installation of Fencing at Melkhoutfontein Sport Grounds |
RFQ 93420 |
2026-09-08 10:30 |
2026-09-15 12:00 |
| Supply and Installation of Galvanised Palisade Fencing and Swing Gate at Tamboerskloof Erf 81 Military Base, Cape Town |
SPSC-B-007-2026 |
2026-09-10 11:00 |
2026-09-28 11:00 |
| Elias Motsoaledi Local Municipality Invites Tenders For Appointment Of Service Provider For Supply, Deliver And Install 150M Concrete Palisade Fence And Installation (Only) Of Steel Gate At Roossenekal Landfill Site |
EMLM 02/26/27 |
- |
2026-09-11 11:00 |
| Nietverdiend Combined - Appointment of a Contractor for the Additions and Renovations to Nietverdiend Combined School for the Department of Education, North West Province. |
DOE14NWER017/CON14 |
2026-09-08 10:00 |
2026-09-28 12:00 |
| Repairs and Renovations to Imizizi Clinic, Amadiba Clinic, St Patricks Gateway Clinic and Oarth in Alfred Nzo District |
SCMU5-AN26/27-0005 |
2026-09-10 09:00 |
2026-09-30 11:00 |
| Khayelitsha road race |
SB12700019 |
- |
2026-09-01 15:00 |
| Replace Existing Exit Boom Gate at Yzerfontein Caravan Park |
SCM58.26.27 |
- |
2026-09-10 11:00 |
| Construct New Palisade Fence @ Westonaria Post Office |
RFQ 26-27-73/MM |
2026-09-02 10:00 |
2026-09-09 11:00 |
| Rfq-structural Maintenance for Alton Macerator by 07 September 2026 |
SC 10107551 – 7000017220 |
2026-09-03 10:40 |
2026-09-07 12:00 |