| Provision of Professional Services as a Transaction Advisor to Undertake a Bankable Feasibility Study, Cost-benefit Analysis, Financial Modelling, Project Preparation, and to Develop Procurement Documents for Performance-based Contract (pbc) Projects for Non-revenue Water (nrw) Reduction in Thembelihle Local Municipality and Kai Garib Local Municipality |
RFP149/2026 |
2026-09-11 10:00 |
2026-10-16 23:30 |
| Appointment of a Qualified Service Provider to Undertake a National Impact Evaluation of the Community Work Programme (cwp) 2009 -2025 on Sustainable Livelihoods in Participating Communities Across All Nine Provinces, for a Period of Eighteen (18) Months. |
COGTA (T) 03/2026 |
2026-09-10 10:00 |
2026-09-25 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Undertake the Feasibility Study for the Development of the South African Sovereign Wealth Fund (saswf) and the Pan-african Wealth Fund (pawf) as Strategic Development Finance and G20 Legacy Initiatives. |
RFP157/2026 |
2026-09-08 13:00 |
2026-09-23 00:00 |
| Appointment of an Environmental Assessment Practitioner for Climate Change Vulnerability Survey and Response Strategy_re-advert |
PWBS–B003/26/27 |
2026-09-08 10:00:00 |
2026-09-16 12:00:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct a Tracer and Impact Study to Determine Learner Outcomes, Labour Market Absorption and Occupational Placement Levels for Foodbev Seta Beneficiaries Linked to the 2021/22 to 2025/26 Financial Years. |
FB SETA (26-27) T0002 |
2026-09-07 11:00 |
2026-09-18 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct a Programme-level Gap Analysis and Programme Structuring Assessment for the Water Supply Turnaround Programme of the Dr Ruth Segomotsi Mompati District Municipality |
T49/08/26 |
2026-09-02 11:00 |
2026-09-11 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Consultant or Consortium to Conduct Pre-feasibility Studies for the Socially Owned Renewable Energy (sore) Initiative and the Partnering Implementation Model (pim). |
RFP143/2026 |
2026-08-31 11:00 |
2026-09-10 23:30 |
| Appointment of a Qualified Consultant or Consortium to Undertake Economic Complexity Studies and Comprehensive Socio-economic Analysis to Inform Economic Diversification, Investment Prioritisation, Policy Formulation and Just Transition Planning |
RFP142/2026 |
2026-08-31 09:00 |
2026-09-10 23:30 |
| Feasibility Study for the Proposed Development of the E-bk, E-ad and E-s Field in Offshore Licence Block 9, South Coast, South Africa |
CTT26772 |
2026-08-26 11:00 |
2026-09-09 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct the Provincial Data Center Feasibility Study for the Office of the Premier for a Period of Six (06) Months |
PRE/063/26/MP |
2026-08-26 10:00 |
2026-09-11 12:00 |
| Provision for a Feasibility Engineering Study for Gas Power Plant Project (project Alpha) |
CTT26927 |
2026-08-20 11:00 |
2026-09-09 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for Purposes of Undertaking a Comprehensive Bankable Feasibility Study for the Required Bulk and Reticulation Infrastructure (water, Sanitation, Electricity, Waste Management, Roads and Stormwater), for the Nkuna City Smart Town and Adjacent Villages. |
RFP132/2026 |
2026-08-14 14:00 |
2026-09-08 23:30 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct the Evaluation of the Municipal Infrastructure for Informal Enterprises (miie) for a Period of 8 Months |
Q 09 EDTEA 26/27 |
2026-08-07 10:00 |
2026-08-17 15:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for Expanded Public Works Programme (epwp) Phase 5 Mid-term Review |
HP26/001GS |
2026-07-30 10:00 |
2026-08-12 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Undertake an Expanded Market Assessment for the Rosslyn Inland Port Programme (ripp) |
T39/07/26 |
2026-07-28 10:00 |
2026-08-11 11:00 |
| Provision of Consulting Services to Review the Outcomes of the Request for Information (rfi) Issued by Dcdt and Sapo, Prepare a Business Case, an Indicative Costing Model for the Proposed Solution and Prepare a Request for Proposals (rfp) |
RFP116/2026 |
2026-07-24 12:00 |
2026-08-07 23:30 |
| Appointment of a Suitably Qualified Service Provider to Conduct Implementation and Fidelity Study to Assess How the Programme Was Delivered for the Etdp Seta |
RFQ NO: 09 - 2026/27 |
2026-07-22 10:00 |
2026-07-31 11:00 |
| The Appointment of the Professional Service Provider to Undertake the Feasibility Study and Business Case (including a Theory of Change) for the Establishment of the Proposed Climate Change Response Fund (ccrf) for a Period of 06 Months |
DFFE-B004(26-27) |
2026-07-15 11:00 |
2026-08-14 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Research Organisation/council or Higher Education Institution to Conduct a Tracer and Impact Study for Agriseta. |
AGRISETA/2026/03 |
2026-07-02 09:00 |
2026-07-22 11:00 |
| Request for Potential Service Providers to Submit a Quotation to Complete a Limited Pre-feasibility Study to Consider the Establishment of a Gauteng Automotive Research Institute (gari). |
16354 |
2026-06-26 10:00 |
2026-07-03 14:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct a Life Extension Study for the Petrosa's Offshore Platform |
AHT26782 |
2026-06-18 11:00 |
2026-07-31 11:00 |
| Service Provider to Develop a Feasibility Study and Business Case, Provide Advisory Services, and Ensure Implementation Readiness for the Rietpoort –doornfontein Bulk Water Supply Scheme in Ramotshere Moiloa Local Municipality |
T32-06-26 |
2026-06-17 11:00 |
2026-07-08 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Undertake an Impact Assessment
For the National Consumer Commission’s Education (business and
Consumer) and Enforcement Interventions Covering a Five-year Period
From 2019-2025. |
NCC/02/2026/2027 |
2026-06-12 11:00 |
2026-06-26 14:00 |
| Sourcing of a Service Provider to Develop the Feasibility Study for the Integrated Municipal Solid Waste Management Programme in South Africa (for Up to Six Cities in South Africa) and the Development of a Funding Proposal to the Green Climate Fund. |
EOI/GCF–AEPW/2026 |
2026-06-12 10:00 |
2026-06-25 00:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Develop an Impact Analysis Model of Transport on the Economy of South Africa for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months |
DOT/04/2026/ITP |
2026-06-11 11:00 |
2026-07-03 11:00 |
| Service Provider to Develop Feasibility, a Business Case, Provide Advisory Services, and Ensure Implementation Readiness for the Embalenhle Waste Transfer Station Project |
T29/06/26 |
2026-06-09 12:30 |
2026-06-26 11:00 |
| For Provision of Transactional Advisor for a Vertically Integrated Pv Manufacturing Facility Feasibility Study for a Period of Twenty (20) Months at Research Testing and Development |
E2951CXMWP |
2026-06-05 10:00 |
2026-07-31 10:00 |
| Basic Assesment and Statutory Approvals, Impact Assessment (e.i.a) |
CSQ03265452 |
2026-05-28 11:00 |
2026-06-03 11:00 |
| Consulting Services for the Mzimvubu Water Project for the Provision of Integrated Water Services Masterplan and Implementation Readiness Study |
051/2025/PMID/STUDY/RFB |
2026-05-27 10:00 |
2026-07-23 11:00 |
| For the Detailed Pre-feasibility Engineering Study for Coastal Protection Structures at Alkanstrand and Northern Beaches of Richards Bay |
TNPA/2026/03/0469/2692/RFP |
2026-05-19 10:00 |
2026-06-01 16:00 |
| Rfq 201968 Appointment of a Consulting Firm to Develop a Business Case for the Sabs |
RFQ201968 |
2026-05-18 10:00 |
2026-05-25 11:00 |
| Procurement of Cost Benefit/cost Effectiveness and Socio-economic Impact Assessment Specialists for the Budget Facility for Infrastructure Submissions for Project Sponsors Partnering with the Infrastructure Finance and Implementation Support Agency |
RFP079/2026 |
2026-05-06 11:00 |
2026-05-26 23:30 |
| Appointment of a Professional Service Provider for the Comprehensive Review of the Treasury Requirements for a Corporatised Tnpa for a Period of Three (3) Months |
TNPA/2026/03/0451/2622/RFP |
2026-04-30 10:00 |
2026-05-20 16:00 |
| Matatiele Mountain Lake Hiking Trail and Campsite Feasibility Study 2026 |
MATAT/2025/2026-99 |
2026-04-29 11:00 |
2026-05-26 10:00 |
| The Special Investigating Unit (siu) Mpumalanga Provincial Office is Looking for a Suitable Independent Verifier to Assess the Performance, Compliance, and Value for Strategic Programmes and Projects Support Unit (sppsu) Delivered to a Government Entity, Contract Period Not Exceeding Three (3) Months. |
RFQ 022 2026/26 |
- |
2026-04-29 12:00 |
| Review of Nsfas Research Strategy and Plan |
RFQ05/2026-27 |
- |
2026-05-12 11:00 |
| Johannesburg Water is Seeking Proposals from Experienced Service Providers to Conduct a Thorough Evaluation of Our Current Records Management Practices |
RFQJW053KM26 |
- |
2026-05-13 16:00 |
| Appointment of a Professional Service Provider (psp) to Conduct an Efficiency Study for Seven (7) Water Boards for a Period of 36 Months |
WP11564 |
- |
2026-06-09 11:00 |
| Appointment of an Experienced Service Provider to Develop a Business Case and Concept Plan for the Revitalisation of an Industrial Incubation Hub: Soweto - Old Vista Building for a Period of 6 Months |
COJ0059-25/26 RE-ADVERT(03) |
- |
2026-05-14 10:30 |
| Request for Information (rfi) for a Pre-feasibility Study for the Development of a Green Hydrogen (gh2) Production, Storage, Refuelling, and Utilisation Hub Within the Fetakgomo Tubatse Special Economic Zone (ftsez), Limpopo |
FTSEZ-RFI/01/05/26 |
- |
2026-06-03 11:00 |
| Water Supply Feasibility Study for the Tubatse Pumped Storage Scheme Project |
E2889GXGPE |
- |
2026-07-30 11:00 |
| Request for Proposals (rfp)
Appointment of a Service Provider to Assess Existing Eco-industrial Parks (eip) Incentives and Identify Non- Energy Related Incentives That Support Eip Transformation for the Csir |
CSIR RFP 1227/08/06/2026 |
- |
2026-06-08 16:30 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct Situational Analysis of Homelessness in Kwazulu- Natal |
KZNQ05/DSD/2026/27 |
- |
2026-06-08 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct Status of Substance Abuse in Kwazulu- Natal |
KZNQ04/DSD/2026/27 |
- |
2026-06-08 11:00 |
| Request for Proposals (RFP) Appointment of a service provider to assess existing Eco-Industrial Parks (EIP) incentives and identify non- energy related incentives that support EIP transformation for the CSIR |
CSIR RFP 1227/08/06/2026 |
- |
2026-06-08 16:30 |
| Namc Rfq1748 Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct a Pseudo–work Study and Organisational Needs Analysis for the Namc |
NAMC RFQ1748 |
- |
2026-06-04 11:00 |
| Terms of Reference to Procure Services of a Service Provider To
Review Disability Assessment Guidelines for Social Assistance
Purposes |
RFQ150-25-IM |
- |
2026-06-05 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Undertake a District Situational Analysis for the
Ingonyama Trust (it) Investment Summit |
ITB/01/06/2026 |
- |
2026-06-05 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Consulting Firm to Develop a Business Case for the Sabs |
RFQ 201994 |
- |
2026-06-15 11:00 |
| Request for Proposals (rfp) Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct Two (2) Pre-feasibility Studies on Eco-industrial Parks (eip) Opportunities at Highveld Industrial Park and Isithebe Industrial Estate and Facilitate Their Financing for Implementation |
CSIR RFP 1229/26/06/2026 |
- |
2026-06-26 16:30 |