| Provision of Professional Services as a Transaction Advisor to Undertake a Bankable Feasibility Study, Cost-benefit Analysis, Financial Modelling, Project Preparation, and to Develop Procurement Documents for Performance-based Contract (pbc) Projects for Non-revenue Water (nrw) Reduction in Thembelihle Local Municipality and Kai Garib Local Municipality |
RFP149/2026 |
2026-09-11 10:00 |
2026-10-16 23:30 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Undertake the Feasibility Study for the Development of the South African Sovereign Wealth Fund (saswf) and the Pan-african Wealth Fund (pawf) as Strategic Development Finance and G20 Legacy Initiatives. |
RFP157/2026 |
2026-09-08 13:00 |
2026-09-23 00:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Undertake Housing Market Studies Implementation: Round 3, Through the Development of a Pro Forma Draft Inclusionary Housing Policy, a Pro Forma Draft Affordable Housing Enablement Policy, the Undertaking of Three Inclusionary Housing Feasibility Studies, and the Provision of Municipal Capacity Support in Developing an Inclusionary Housing Policy for One Municipality in the Western Cape, Over an 18-month Period for the Department of Environmental Affairs and Development Planning, Cape Town, Western Cape |
DEADP3/2026 |
- |
2026-09-21 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct a Tracer and Impact Study to Determine Learner Outcomes, Labour Market Absorption and Occupational Placement Levels for Foodbev Seta Beneficiaries Linked to the 2021/22 to 2025/26 Financial Years. |
FB SETA (26-27) T0002 |
2026-09-07 11:00 |
2026-09-18 12:00 |
| 27 08 2026 Tender Re Advert New Panel of Infrastruture Engineers 36 Months Contract Environmental Consultant Cluster 6 |
KZN435/26/27/009/INFR |
2026-09-03 10:00 |
2026-09-18 12:00 |
| Appointment of an Environmental Assessment Practitioner for Climate Change Vulnerability Survey and Response Strategy_re-advert |
PWBS–B003/26/27 |
2026-09-08 10:00:00 |
2026-09-16 12:00:00 |
| Research Study Towards the Development of the National Care Policy for South Africa |
RFP 03 - 2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct the Provincial Data Center Feasibility Study for the Office of the Premier for a Period of Six (06) Months |
PRE/063/26/MP |
2026-08-26 10:00 |
2026-09-11 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct a Programme-level Gap Analysis and Programme Structuring Assessment for the Water Supply Turnaround Programme of the Dr Ruth Segomotsi Mompati District Municipality |
T49/08/26 |
2026-09-02 11:00 |
2026-09-11 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Qualified Consultant or Consortium to Undertake Economic Complexity Studies and Comprehensive Socio-economic Analysis to Inform Economic Diversification, Investment Prioritisation, Policy Formulation and Just Transition Planning |
RFP142/2026 |
2026-08-31 09:00 |
2026-09-10 23:30 |
| Appointment of a Consultant or Consortium to Conduct Pre-feasibility Studies for the Socially Owned Renewable Energy (sore) Initiative and the Partnering Implementation Model (pim). |
RFP143/2026 |
2026-08-31 11:00 |
2026-09-10 23:30 |
| Provision for a Feasibility Engineering Study for Gas Power Plant Project (project Alpha) |
CTT26927 |
2026-08-20 11:00 |
2026-09-09 11:00 |
| Feasibility Study for the Proposed Development of the E-bk, E-ad and E-s Field in Offshore Licence Block 9, South Coast, South Africa |
CTT26772 |
2026-08-26 11:00 |
2026-09-09 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for Purposes of Undertaking a Comprehensive Bankable Feasibility Study for the Required Bulk and Reticulation Infrastructure (water, Sanitation, Electricity, Waste Management, Roads and Stormwater), for the Nkuna City Smart Town and Adjacent Villages. |
RFP132/2026 |
2026-08-14 14:00 |
2026-09-08 23:30 |
| Request for Quotation for Industry and Market Study for Xenon Difluoride (xef2) |
BD-RFQ-26001 |
- |
2026-08-31 16:30 |
| Supply and Delivery of Ilo Evaluation Services |
RFQ264A0204 |
- |
2026-08-31 11:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Ilo Evaluation Services |
RFQ264A0204 |
- |
2026-08-31 11:00 |
| Provision of Productivity Study for Support Services |
20260709-RFQ-PRODUCTIVITY-SY |
- |
2026-08-28 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider (traffic Engineer) to Compile a Traffic Impact Assessment Report for Proposed Township Establishment on a Portion of Re/erf 1, Elliot and a Portion of Re/erf 50, Cala |
SLM/SCM/10/2026/2027 |
- |
2026-08-27 12:00 |
| Materials for Plant Maintenance-harrower Rd. |
GQ08266134 |
- |
2026-08-24 11:00 |
| The Dtic Hereby Invites Suitable Service Providers to Provide the Department with a Quotation for Impact Evaluation of the Youth Employment Service (yes) in Accordance with the Terms of Reference (scope of Work). |
Evaluation |
- |
2026-08-19 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct the Evaluation of the Municipal Infrastructure for Informal Enterprises (miie) for a Period of 8 Months |
Q 09 EDTEA 26/27 |
2026-08-07 10:00 |
2026-08-17 15:00 |
| The Appointment of the Professional Service Provider to Undertake the Feasibility Study and Business Case (including a Theory of Change) for the Establishment of the Proposed Climate Change Response Fund (ccrf) for a Period of 06 Months |
DFFE-B004(26-27) |
2026-07-15 11:00 |
2026-08-14 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for Expanded Public Works Programme (epwp) Phase 5 Mid-term Review |
HP26/001GS |
2026-07-30 10:00 |
2026-08-12 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Undertake an Expanded Market Assessment for the Rosslyn Inland Port Programme (ripp) |
T39/07/26 |
2026-07-28 10:00 |
2026-08-11 11:00 |
| The Appointment of a Service Provider to Undertake Phase 1 of an Impact Evaluation Study on Infrastructure and Technical Skills Capacity Support Provided to Municipalities by the Municipal Infrastructure Support Agent. |
MISA/REQ/01353/IES/2026/2027 |
- |
2026-08-11 11:00 |
| Provision of Consulting Services to Review the Outcomes of the Request for Information (rfi) Issued by Dcdt and Sapo, Prepare a Business Case, an Indicative Costing Model for the Proposed Solution and Prepare a Request for Proposals (rfp) |
RFP116/2026 |
2026-07-24 12:00 |
2026-08-07 23:30 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct a Feasibility Study and Develop a Business Plan for Establishment of an Economic Hub in the Cookhouse Area in the Eastern Cape |
RFQ-064-26 |
- |
2026-08-07 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct a Life Extension Study for the Petrosa's Offshore Platform |
AHT26782 |
2026-06-18 11:00 |
2026-07-31 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Suitably Qualified Service Provider to Conduct Implementation and Fidelity Study to Assess How the Programme Was Delivered for the Etdp Seta |
RFQ NO: 09 - 2026/27 |
2026-07-22 10:00 |
2026-07-31 11:00 |
| For Provision of Transactional Advisor for a Vertically Integrated Pv Manufacturing Facility Feasibility Study for a Period of Twenty (20) Months at Research Testing and Development |
E2951CXMWP |
2026-06-05 10:00 |
2026-07-31 10:00 |
| Water Supply Feasibility Study for the Tubatse Pumped Storage Scheme Project |
E2889GXGPE |
- |
2026-07-30 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Develop the Socio-economic Impact Assessment System (seias) Report for the Planning Professional Act, 2002 (act No. 36 of 2002) Amendments and Draft Planning Professional Act: Regulations for a Period of Three (3)months. |
5-2-1-1(2026-2027)75 |
- |
2026-07-30 11:00 |
| Rfq 0926 – Ex-post Regulatory Impact Assessment (ria) for Vc9008: Energy Efficiency and Labelling Regulations for Household Refrigerators, Combination Fridge-freezers and Freezers. |
RFQ0926 |
- |
2026-07-30 11:00 |
| Appointment of the Service Provider for the Impact Evaluation on the Implementation of the Presidency Five Strategic Outcomes for the Period 2020-2025(sixth Administration), the Past 30 Years of Democracy and the Mid-term Report for 2025-2030 (seventh Administration) |
SCMP 01/06/01R |
- |
2026-07-30 11:00 |
| Review of Scm & Uifw Related Policies and Workshopping |
REN RFQ 002 |
- |
2026-07-27 12:00 |
| Erratum 002 26/27 |
Erratum 002 26/27 |
- |
2026-07-27 12:00 |
| Consulting Services for the Mzimvubu Water Project for the Provision of Integrated Water Services Masterplan and Implementation Readiness Study |
051/2025/PMID/STUDY/RFB |
2026-05-27 10:00 |
2026-07-23 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Research Organisation/council or Higher Education Institution to Conduct a Tracer and Impact Study for Agriseta. |
AGRISETA/2026/03 |
2026-07-02 09:00 |
2026-07-22 11:00 |
| Service Provider to Develop a Feasibility Study and Business Case, Provide Advisory Services, and Ensure Implementation Readiness for the Rietpoort –doornfontein Bulk Water Supply Scheme in Ramotshere Moiloa Local Municipality |
T32-06-26 |
2026-06-17 11:00 |
2026-07-08 11:00 |
| Review of Orsa for a Period of 3 Years |
ECIC03P-2026/27 |
- |
2026-07-07 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct an Investigation into Implementation Models for Two Concurrent Fire Services Legislative Frameworks Across Municipal Categories. |
RFQ 20260618000170880101500 |
- |
2026-07-07 11:00 |
| Request for Potential Service Providers to Submit a Quotation to Complete a Limited Pre-feasibility Study to Consider the Establishment of a Gauteng Automotive Research Institute (gari). |
16354 |
2026-06-26 10:00 |
2026-07-03 14:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Develop an Impact Analysis Model of Transport on the Economy of South Africa for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months |
DOT/04/2026/ITP |
2026-06-11 11:00 |
2026-07-03 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct a Feasibility Study and Development of Associated Business Plans for Colcra Community Beneficiation Package |
RFQ-069-26 |
- |
2026-07-01 12:00 |
| Request for Proposals (rfp) Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct Two (2) Pre-feasibility Studies on Eco-industrial Parks (eip) Opportunities at Highveld Industrial Park and Isithebe Industrial Estate and Facilitate Their Financing for Implementation |
CSIR RFP 1229/26/06/2026 |
- |
2026-06-26 16:30 |
| Request for Proposals (rfp)
Appointment of a Service Provider to Map Local
Capabilities for Green Economic Participation. A
Demographic, Skills, and Enterprise Assessment At
Atlantis Special Economic Zone, as Part of Eco-
Industrial Park Programme of Csir |
CSIR RFP 1230/26/06/2026 |
- |
2026-06-26 16:30 |
| Request for Proposals (RFP) Appointment of a service provider to map local capabilities for green economic participation. A demographic, skills, and enterprise assessment at Atlantis Special Economic Zone, as part of Eco- Industrial Park Programme of CSIR |
CSIR RFP 1230/26/06/2026 |
- |
2026-06-26 16:30 |
| Request for Proposals (RFP) Appointment of a service provider to conduct Two (2) pre-feasibility studies on Eco-Industrial Parks (EIP) opportunities at Highveld Industrial Park and Isithebe Industrial Estate and facilitate their financing for Implementati |
CSIR RFP 1229/26/06/2026 |
- |
2026-06-26 16:30 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Undertake an Impact Assessment
For the National Consumer Commission’s Education (business and
Consumer) and Enforcement Interventions Covering a Five-year Period
From 2019-2025. |
NCC/02/2026/2027 |
2026-06-12 11:00 |
2026-06-26 14:00 |