Logistics, Freight Forwarding and Customs Clearing Tenders

See below for a list of Logistics, Freight Forwarding and Customs Clearing Tenders. These tenders can consist of Request for Information (RFI), Request for Quotation (RFQ), Request for Proposal (RFP), Expression of Interest (EOI) or Request for Tender (RFT) listings. To find out more about a specific listing, click on the link below and view the tender details and attached tender documentation. Then contact the relevant persons listed in the document to submit your Logistics, Freight Forwarding and Customs Clearing tender.

Do you have a Logistics, Freight Forwarding and Customs Clearing project that you would like quotations for? Submit your Request of Quotation and we will distribute it to our network of Tender Notification Subscribers. They will contact you with Quotations and you can choose a suitable supplier or service provider. See the Send Us Your Tenders page for more details

Total Posts: 41
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
A Request for an Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct Route Analysis, Route Verification and Route Optimization for Nhls Medical Specimen Courier Services RFQ KZN 095566 2026-09-02
11:00
2026-09-08
11:00
Request for Quotation for a Panel of Service Providers to Provide Baggage Delivery Services RFQ GSM060/2026 2026-08-27
13:00
2026-08-31
16:00
Rfq for Provision of Road Tanker Services for the Loading, Transportation and Delivery of Petrol/diesel Intermixture from Transnet Sasolburg Depot to Transnet Pipeline Irp Tarlton Facility TPL/2026/08/0573/10402/RFQ - 2026-08-19
14:00
Supply of Domestic Air Cargo Services for Sa Post Office Limited for Period of One [1] Year RFP/26/27/14 2026-08-20
11:00
2026-09-04
11:00
Rt8-2027:transportation of Cargo and Furniture Relocation Services to the State for the Period Of Thirty-six (36) Months RT8-2027 2026-08-25
11:00
2026-09-07
11:00
Request for Proposal for Cross-border Trucking RFP GSM028/2026 - 2026-08-13
11:00
Request for Proposal for National Trucking RFP GSM027/2026 - 2026-08-13
11:00
The Provision of Linehaul Transportation Services for Sapo RFP26-27-11-NM 2026-08-05
11:00
2026-08-21
11:00
Provision of International and National Cold- Chain Distribution Services for Antivenom Orders for a Period of Twelve ( 12 ) Months to Savp at Nhls Sandringham Campus: RFQ NO:1923984 - 2026-07-31
11:00
Transportation of 350 X 25kg Potatoes from Ugie to Flagstaff IHLM/03/2026-27/ECON - 2026-08-06
12:00
Provision of International and National Cold- Chain Distribution Services for Antivenom Orders for a Period of Twelve ( 12 ) Months to Savp at Nhls Sandringham Campus: RFQ NO:1923984 - 2026-07-31
11:00
The Provision of Linehaul Transportation Services Nationally for a Period of Four (4) Months. RFQ 26/27/55/NM - 2026-07-31
11:00
Provision of Temperature Controlled Courier Services for the Transportation of Biological Samplesclosing Date: 28/07/2026year: 2026 RFQ-CHS 12/26 - 2026-07-28
12:00
Provision of Cargo Handling Services TPT/2026/06/0643/7292/RFP 2026-07-02
12:00
2026-07-17
14:00
Rfq- Appointment of a Suitably Qualified and Independent Marine Advisory Services Company 418/06/2026 - 2026-07-20
16:00
Supply Cargo Services DFFEQ 79 RETURN OF RELIEF CARGO - 2026-07-15
11:00
Maintenance and Repairs For Gough Island 2026 Voyage: Cargo Transport And Cargo Clearance (forward and Return Journey) 600E0017 - 2026-07-10
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider for Storage, Handling, Transport and Logistics Services RFQ2421 - 2026-07-06
11:00
Provision of Cargo Handling Services [including Material Handling Equipment] and Operators – Six (6) Front-end Loaders, Fourteen (14) Dumper Trucks (4) Tipper Trucks, Four (4) Pusher and One (1) Specially Adapted Excavator for Transnet Soc Limited (registration No. 1990/000900/30) Operating as Transnet Port Terminals at Maydon Wharf and Agribulk Terminals for the Following Commodities (i.e. Ferrochrome, Chrome, Manganese, Metcoke, Coal and Grains) for a Period of Three [3] Years. TPT/2026/06/0643/7292/RFP 2026-07-02
12:00
2026-07-17
14:00
Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers to Transport Crushed Coal for African Exploration Mining and Finance Corporation (soc) Ltd (“aemfc”) from Vlakfontein Mine to Eskom Power Stations for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months. AE/VLAK004/2026 2026-07-08
11:00
2026-07-28
12:00
Maintenance Voyage: Cargo Transport and Cargo Clearance (forward and Return Journey) 600E/M022 - 2026-07-02
11:00
Submit a Quotation to Procure Logistics Services for the Relocation of Nissan Incubation and Learning Center Equipment for Aidc PR0000016107 - 2026-07-01
11:00
Maintenance Voyage: Cargo Transport And Cargo Clearance (Forward And Return Journey) 600E/M022 - 2026-07-02
11:00
Professional Packing and Transport of Artworks for Matereality and a Long Live: Steven Cohen Exhibitions. Iziko R&E / RFQ 22/06/2026 - 2026-06-30
11:00
Abnormal Load Escorting and Security Specification “as and When” Required Basis for a Period of 60 Months E0220LSERIR 2026-06-29
10:00
2026-07-14
11:00
Event Package CSQ06265719 - 2026-06-26
11:00
Sa Post Office - Shipping Services Durban and Cape Town RFQ/26/27/39 - 2026-06-26
11:00
Clearance of Cargo for Gough Island 2026 RFQ 57 Cargo Clearance Gough Island 2026 - 2026-06-24
12:00
Request for Quotation (rfq) for the Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Courier Services on a Once off Basis in the Eastern Cape Region ECR/CS/06/06/2025 - 2026-06-18
12:00
Appointment of a Service Provider for Printing, Picking, Packing, Packaging, Distribution, Storage, Scanning and Archiving Facility for the Nation Senior Certificate (fet Phase), General Education and Training (get Phase) and Provincial Common Examinations for Grades 3, 6, 9 (gec), and Grades 10, 11 and 12 Question Papers and Other Examination and Assessment-related Materials for a Contract Period of Three (03) Years, with an Option to Extend. LDE/B07/2026/27 2026-06-18
10:00
2026-07-03
11:00
Appointment of Service Provider to Provide Furniture Removal Services for Kgalagadi Transfrontier Park 31128/KTP/2026-27 - 2026-06-11
11:00
Request for Proposals to Distribution and Management of Global Inventory Freight Forwarding RFP: GSM006/2026 - 2026-06-18
16:00
05 Months Contract, Outsourcing Collection Packaging and Dispatch of Hospital Supplies and Asset PMM-197-26-27 2026-06-08
09:30
2026-06-15
11:00
Re-advert : Distribution of Pharmaceutical and Surgical Supplies from Mmabatho Medical Stores to Thirty One (31) Health Facilities of the Department of Health Facilities of the Department of Health (nwdoh) for a Period of 4 Years NWDOH 14/2026 - 2026-07-02
11:00
Request for Quotation for a Panel of Service Providers to Provide Baggage Delivery Services RFQ: GSM031/2026 - 2026-05-27
16:00
Appointment of a Service Provider for Provision of Food Parcel Procurement, Packaging and Logistical Delivery Services for Emergency Disaster Relief and Food Security Initiatives Within the City COM56/2026 - 2026-05-21
11:00
Transportation, Packaging, Storage Museum Artificats IZIKO-C&D-RFQ-2026/05/11 - 2026-05-21
11:00
Jcpz/rfq/zoo22/2025 Importation of Mandrillus Sphinx (mandrill) (re-advert) JCPZ/RFQ/ZOO22/2025 - 2026-05-19
12:00
Importation of Mandrillus Sphinx (mandrill) – (re-advert) JCPZ/RFQ/ZOO22/2025 - 2026-05-19
12:00
Provision of services for the distribution of newsletters and ad hoc material 235S/2025/26 2026-05-15
10:00
2026-06-11
10:00
Provision of Services for the Distribution of Newsletters and Ad Hoc Material 235S/2025/26 2026-05-15
10:00
2026-06-11
10:00
Total Posts: 41

Click on the city names below to find more Logistics, Freight Forwarding and Customs Clearing tenders in that city

Click on the city names below to find more Logistics, Freight Forwarding and Customs Clearing tenders in that city

Click on the city names below to find more Logistics, Freight Forwarding and Customs Clearing tenders in that city

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month