See below for a list of Bicycles, Motorbikes and Other Transport Equipment Tenders. These tenders can consist of Request for Information (RFI), Request for Quotation (RFQ), Request for Proposal (RFP), Expression of Interest (EOI) or Request for Tender (RFT) listings. To find out more about a specific listing, click on the link below and view the tender details and attached tender documentation. Then contact the relevant persons listed in the document to submit your Bicycles, Motorbikes and Other Transport Equipment tender.
Do you have a Bicycles, Motorbikes and Other Transport Equipment project that you would like quotations for? Submit your Request of Quotation and we will distribute it to our network of Tender Notification Subscribers. They will contact you with Quotations and you can choose a suitable supplier or service provider. See the Send Us Your Tenders page for more details
| Tender Title | Tender Number | Briefing Date | Closing Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Procurement of Two Quad Bikes | PLKQ026/70 | - | 2026-08-21 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Supply and Delivery of Branded Unisex Bicycles to Estcourt (kwazulu-natal), Tzaneen, Ramalema-tickyline Village (limpopo), and Ntabankulu, Umzimvubu (eastern Cape) | ATNS/RFQ01/08/2026/27/CSI-BRANDED UNISEX BICYCLES | - | 2026-09-02 11:00 |
| Supply and Deliver 4 X 4 Quad Bike Kingquad | 06/26/27 | - | 2026-08-25 12:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Waste Collection Tri-cycles to Ehlanzeni District Municipality | EDM/09/2026-27 | 2026-08-14 10:00 |
2026-08-14 12:00 |
| Fq/sm 36/27: Supply and Delivery of 4×4 Quad Bikes with Cargo Bed | FQ/SM 36/27 | - | 2026-08-13 08:00 |
| Request for Quotation for the Provision of Services for Procurement of Quad Bikes for the 3 Airports (ortia, Ctia and Ksia) for a Period of Once off at Airports Company South Africa Corporate Office. | RFQ 53852 | - | 2026-05-07 11:00 |
Click on the city names below to find more Bicycles, Motorbikes and Other Transport Equipment tenders in that city
Click on the city names below to find more Bicycles, Motorbikes and Other Transport Equipment tenders in that city
Click on the city names below to find more Bicycles, Motorbikes and Other Transport Equipment tenders in that city
Click on the city names below to find more Bicycles, Motorbikes and Other Transport Equipment tenders in that city
Click on the city names below to find more Bicycles, Motorbikes and Other Transport Equipment tenders in that city
Click on the city names below to find more Bicycles, Motorbikes and Other Transport Equipment tenders in that city
Click on the city names below to find more Bicycles, Motorbikes and Other Transport Equipment tenders in that city
Click on the city names below to find more Bicycles, Motorbikes and Other Transport Equipment tenders in that city
Click on the city names below to find more Bicycles, Motorbikes and Other Transport Equipment tenders in that city