Non-destructive Testing (NDT) Equipment and Services Tenders

See below for a list of Non-destructive Testing (NDT) Equipment and Services Tenders. These tenders can consist of Request for Information (RFI), Request for Quotation (RFQ), Request for Proposal (RFP), Expression of Interest (EOI) or Request for Tender (RFT) listings. To find out more about a specific listing, click on the link below and view the tender details and attached tender documentation. Then contact the relevant persons listed in the document to submit your Non-destructive Testing (NDT) Equipment and Services tender.

Do you have a Non-destructive Testing (NDT) Equipment and Services project that you would like quotations for? Submit your Request of Quotation and we will distribute it to our network of Tender Notification Subscribers. They will contact you with Quotations and you can choose a suitable supplier or service provider. See the Send Us Your Tenders page for more details

Total Posts: 26
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
For the Provision of Radiographic Testing Services for Thermite Welds Between De Aar and Port Elizabeth TRIM/2026/06/1528/7847/RFQ - 2026-09-10
12:00
Radiographic Testing of Thermit Welds Between De Aar and Port Elizabeth TRIM/2026/06/1528/7847/RFQ - 2026-09-10
12:00
Service Provision of Repair Bulkhead-hopper Beam Crack for Ilembe Dredger at the Port of Durban for a Period of Eight (8) Months TNPA/2026/07/1554/8765/RFQ 2026-08-27
10:00
2026-09-11
11:00
The Provision of Inline Inspection Services: Magnetic Flux Leakage (mfl) Wall Loss/ Corrosion Detection Survey of Various Pipeline Sections of Petrol, Diesel & Crude Oil Onshore Pipeline Network for a Period of Three (03) Years. TPL/2026/06/0396/7399/RFP 2026-09-02
10:00
2026-09-22
12:00
For the Provision of Inline Inspection Services: Magnetic Flux Leakage (mfl) Wall Loss/ Corrosion Detection Survey of Various Pipeline Sections of Petrol, Diesel & Crude Oil Onshore Pipeline Network for a Period of Three (03) Years. TPL/2026/06/0396/7399/RFP 2026-09-02
10:00
2026-09-22
12:00
Materials for Plant Maintenance-harrower Rd. GQ08266134 - 2026-08-24
11:00
Helium Gas Line Pressure Testing and Leak Detection Including Repairs (scientific Services) FPQ202607/03/U - 2026-08-19
12:00
Millsite depot provision of API 653 Tank Pre-Inspection Services TRIM/2026/07/1719/8845/RFQ - 2026-08-11
10:00
Millsite depot provision of API 653 Tank Pre-Inspection Services TRIM/2026/07/1719/8845/RFQ - 2026-08-11
10:00
Ct analyzer GD12700186 - 2026-07-31
12:00
The Provision of Specialised Ultrasonic Inspection Services on an as and when Required Basis at Nuclear Operating Unit E3150GXNOU - 2026-07-30
10:00
Provision of Loadtesting TPT/2026/05/0498/5889/RFQ 2026-06-26
12:00
2026-06-30
14:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Undertake Research Project Coe 240901 “validation of Non-destructive Testing (ndt) as a Reliable Diagnostic Tool for Sealed Self - Contained Self-rescuers (scsrs) in Mining Environment” MHSC 013/2026/2027 2026-06-19
12:00
2026-07-06
11:00
Pressure Testing for 4 X Underground Bukfuel Tanks and Pipes YPLT/PQ/78/26 2026-06-11
11:00
2026-06-18
11:00
Rfqjw60sc26 - Undertake Investigation to Scan Reservoir 5 Wall West RFQJW60SC26 2026-05-28
10:00
2026-06-04
16:00
Radiography Testing of Thermite Welds, Beaconsfield - Hotazel. TFR/2026/03/0230/2297/RFQ - 2026-06-09
10:00
Radiography Testing of Thermite Welds TRIM/2026/03/0230/2297/RFQ - 2026-06-09
10:00
Request for Information for the Provision of Specialist Technical Investigation Services in Respect of Power System Network Major Equipment Failures and Major Supply Interruptions Across Generation, Transmission and Distribution Networks, as Well as Regulatory and Legislative Breaches Events. E2928CXMWPERE - 2026-06-10
10:00
Ndt Level Iii Assistant = Paut Method SP0020/26 - 2026-05-22
16:00
Provision of Condition Monitoring Services for Balance of Plant Using Handheld Technology for a Period of 60 Months E2909GXMPARN - 2026-06-22
10:00
For the Provision of Radiography Testing for the Foundry Bussiness Koedoespoort for a Period of 12 Months on an as and when Required Basis. TE/2026/03/0679/2699/RFQ - 2026-05-29
16:00
Radiography Testing TE/2026/03/0679/2699/RFQ - 2026-05-29
16:00
Provision of Approved Inspection Authority Services for Transnet Pipelines TPL/2026/03/0165/3013/RFP 2026-04-21
10:00
2026-05-13
12:00
The Provision of Non- Destructive Test (ndt) Level Iii Services on an As-and-when-required Basis at Koeberg Operating Unit for a Period of Five (5) Years E2133GXNOUR - 2026-05-15
10:00
Provision of Specialised Ndt Services at Petrosa in Mossel Bay AHT26709 - 2026-05-04
11:00
For the Inspection of Railway Track with On-track Ultrasonic Rail Flaw Detection Machines for All Lines Owned and Maintained by Transnet Countrywide for a Period of Twenty-four (24) Months. SIC 25004 HOAC VAR 56319 - 2026-05-11
12:00
Total Posts: 26

Click on the city names below to find more Non-destructive Testing (NDT) Equipment and Services tenders in that city

Click on the city names below to find more Non-destructive Testing (NDT) Equipment and Services tenders in that city

Click on the city names below to find more Non-destructive Testing (NDT) Equipment and Services tenders in that city

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month