Paint and Painting Supplies Tenders

See below for a list of Paint and Painting Supplies Tenders. These tenders can consist of Request for Information (RFI), Request for Quotation (RFQ), Request for Proposal (RFP), Expression of Interest (EOI) or Request for Tender (RFT) listings. To find out more about a specific listing, click on the link below and view the tender details and attached tender documentation. Then contact the relevant persons listed in the document to submit your Paint and Painting Supplies tender.

Do you have a Paint and Painting Supplies project that you would like quotations for? Submit your Request of Quotation and we will distribute it to our network of Tender Notification Subscribers. They will contact you with Quotations and you can choose a suitable supplier or service provider. See the Send Us Your Tenders page for more details

Total Posts: 156
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
Supply And Delivery Of Workshop Materials To The Nioh Building, Braamfontein RFQ NO: 2084840 - 2026-09-11
11:00
Rfq-supply and Deliver Turf Marking Paint by 08 September 2026 7000017228 – (SC10107886) - 2026-09-08
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Painting Materials MVH094 - 2026-09-03
11:00
Sealant, Padlocks, Benzine, Body Filler, Water Fluid, Oil, Filter Kit SQ08263953 - 2026-09-04
11:00
Silicon, Electrodes, Safety Glasses, Paint Roller, Paint Brushes, Paint Brushes, Disc SQ08263949 - 2026-09-04
11:00
Paint, Paint, Brush Cleaner, Paint, Inserts & Seals, Inserts & Seals, Gas SQ08263948 - 2026-09-04
11:00
Sealer;wood preservative;teak;5l GG12700090 - 2026-08-31
12:00
Craft paints GG12700089 - 2026-08-31
12:00
Varnish;marine/wood;clear;gloss;5l GG12700088 - 2026-09-04
12:00
Sealer;wood preservative;teak;5l GG12700087 - 2026-08-28
12:00
Gum Boots, Paint Trays, Locks SQ08263958 - 2026-08-31
11:00
Sledge Hammer, Sandpaper, Paint SQ08263956 - 2026-08-31
11:00
Paint, Spray, Screws, Screws, Round Bar, Tape, Led Lights SQ08263947 - 2026-08-27
11:00
Epoxy floor sealant GD12700326 - 2026-08-27
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Paint, Primer and Thinners on an As-and-when-required Basis for a Period of Twelve (12) Months for the Dredger Italeni TNPA/2026/08/1859/10353/RFQ - 2026-08-28
11:00
Gloss enamel (jade sensation) GG12700077 - 2026-09-02
12:00
Procurement of Material for Repairs and Renovations of Dpw Houses - Amathole District for a Period of 12 Months AMR5-26/27-0002 - 2026-09-10
11:00
Rfq-supply and Deliver: Paint 5l Road Marking (white) Sabs by 28 August 2026 SC 10107620 – 7000017158 - 2026-08-28
12:00
Hardware UEM035.26.27 - 2026-08-25
11:00
Various Paint Items THH 63 2026-27 - 2026-08-27
11:00
Rfq 93925- the Supply and Delivery of Material to Preekstoelcaravan Park – Still Bay RFQ 93925 - 2026-08-28
12:00
Painting Material MSH62-26-27H OV E - 2026-08-21
11:00
N4a and N5a Interior Painting of Walls KEV171_26_27..2 2026-08-26
09:00
2026-09-03
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply and Deliver Interior and Exterior Wall Paint. 100014482 2026-08-24
09:00
2026-08-26
12:00
Tape;masking;48mmx40mx60â° GG12700071 - 2026-08-24
12:00
Wqoute 01/26: Supply and Delivery of Tools & Equipment to Barkly West WQOUTE 01/26 - 2026-08-25
12:00
Supply and Deliver of Material, Paint and Accessories: Closing Date: 25 August 2026 RFQ 73/2026/27 - 2026-08-25
12:00
2 litre junior acrylic paint GG12700065 - 2026-08-26
12:00
Rfq-supplier to Supply and Deliver Consumables on Site at Sanpc Opc Saldanha SANPC/494/08/2026 - 2026-08-18
16:00
Mogwadi Sports Facility Phase 2 - Empty Boq 01 Jul 2026 (1) TECH-003-2025/27 - 2026-07-01
11:00
Supply and Delivery of Line Marking Paint on a “as and when Required” Basis: Closing Date: 20 August 2026 RFQ 60/2026/27 - 2026-08-20
12:00
Rfq 18-2026-2027 Supply and Delivery of Roadmarking Materials. RFQ18-2026-2027 - 2026-08-21
11:00
Roller;paint;100mm;complete with handle GD12700270 - 2026-08-14
12:00
Supply and Deliver Roadmarking Paint 20l and Roadmarking Thinners RFQ063/2027 - 2026-08-12
12:00
Document for the Advert for the Supply and Delivery of Road Marking Paint and Thinners for Umvoti Municipality Q2026/08/03/SDRMT - 2026-08-11
12:00
Supply and Deliver Roadmarking Paint 20l and Roadmarking Thinners 5l RFQ049/2027 - 2026-08-11
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Road Marking Paints 001188 - 2026-08-14
10:00
Advert: Supply and Delivery of Road Markings and Thinners for Umvoti Municipality Q2026/08/03/SDRMT - 2026-08-11
12:00
R/s/2627/1309 - Supply, Deliver and Offloading of Paint  - Closing Date: 05/08/2026 - Date Published: 03/08/2026 R/S/2627/1309 - 2026-08-05
11:00
100014350 - Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply and Deliver Road Marking Paint, Lacquer Thinners and Roller Brushes 100014350 - 2026-08-12
12:00
Supply and Deliver Painters Material psh224 - 2026-08-13
11:00
Roller;paint;100mm;complete with handle GD12700233 - 2026-08-06
12:00
R/s/2627/1309 - Supply, Deliver and Offloading of Paint Cooler Box - Closing Date: 05/08/2026 - Date Published: 03/08/2026 R/S/2627/1309 - 2026-08-05
11:00
Supply and Deliver Painters Material psh224 - 2026-08-13
11:00
Supply and Deliver of Building Material for Office Maintenance for the Department of Public Works & Infrastructure: Eben Donges Building Gqeberha GQEQ2026/2027/079 - 2026-08-07
11:00
Sealer;wood preservative;teak;5l GG12700046 - 2026-08-05
12:00
Supply and Deliver Painters Material psh224-2627 - 2026-08-13
11:00
Aerosol paint;bl;hg enm;300ml GG12700042 - 2026-08-05
12:00
Paint;acrylic;roof;matt;green;5l GG12700043 - 2026-08-05
12:00
Supply and Deliver Painting Materials as Per Attached Specification ump0447-26-27 - 2026-08-05
11:00
Total Posts: 156

Click on the city names below to find more Paint and Painting Supplies tenders in that city

Click on the city names below to find more Paint and Painting Supplies tenders in that city

Click on the city names below to find more Paint and Painting Supplies tenders in that city

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month