Toilet Hire, Sales and Maintenance Tenders

See below for a list of Toilet Hire, Sales and Maintenance Tenders. These tenders can consist of Request for Information (RFI), Request for Quotation (RFQ), Request for Proposal (RFP), Expression of Interest (EOI) or Request for Tender (RFT) listings. To find out more about a specific listing, click on the link below and view the tender details and attached tender documentation. Then contact the relevant persons listed in the document to submit your Toilet Hire, Sales and Maintenance tender.

Do you have a Toilet Hire, Sales and Maintenance project that you would like quotations for? Submit your Request of Quotation and we will distribute it to our network of Tender Notification Subscribers. They will contact you with Quotations and you can choose a suitable supplier or service provider. See the Send Us Your Tenders page for more details

Total Posts: 86
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
Rfq/srcd/2026-27/xxx- Appointment of Service Provider to Provide Chemical Flushable Ablutions: Two Male and Female Vip Ablutions , One for Disability and 10 General Ablutions Including Setting Up in Fort Murray , Great Place for Heritage Day Celebration RFQ/SRCD/2026-27/105 - 2026-09-08
11:00
Appointment of Service Provider to Provide Chemical Flushable Toilets: Two Male and Female Vip Toilets, One for Disability and 10 General Toilets Including Setting Up at New Rest Great Place , Tsholomnqa , for Heritage Day Celebration Event on 18 Septemb RFQ/SRCD/2026-27/111 - 2026-09-08
12:00
Provision and Maintenance of Eight 8 Mobile Toilets at Tax Rank (qunu) and Bus Tax Rank 9/1 - T05/2026/27 2026-09-01
10:00
2026-09-09
12:00
Hiring of 6x Portable Toilets for Batting Bridge & Tide Waters RFQ/SRCD/2026-27/96 - 2026-09-04
11:00
Term tender for the supply, delivery and servicing of mobile dual cabin toilets for waste services: cleansing branch 54S/2026/27 2026-09-15
11:00
2026-09-29
10:00
Term Tender for the Supply, Delivery and Servicing of Mobile Dual Cabin Toilets for Waste Services: Cleansing Branch 54S/2026/27 2026-09-15
11:00
2026-09-29
10:00
Hiring of 4 Vip Toilets for a Period of 03 Months IHLM/46/2026-27/ADMIN - 2026-09-15
12:00
Hiring of mobile toilets SL12700065 - 2026-08-31
09:00
Scm 025 - Provision of Events Management Services for Farmers Day Event at Nsikazi Community Hall Khumbula Trust SCM 025 / 2026-27 - 2026-09-01
12:00
Hire and Maintenance of Flushing Chemical Toilets for a Period of 6 Months for Lower Berg River Project in the Western Cape for Dws Construction South. WTE-0572 CS - 2026-09-10
11:00
Scm 020 - Provision of Events Management Services for the Office of Speaker Outreach Programme at Moremela, Thaba Chweu Local Municipality SCM 020 / 2026-27 - 2026-08-31
12:00
Plumbing / Toilet Accessories CSQ08265877 - 2026-09-04
11:00
Hire Mobile Toilets and Waste Disposal for 3 Months at Kendal Kendal Building Repairs | Tpt_technical_2026/27_maintenance Services_1196 TPT/2026/08/1039/10747/RFQ - 2026-08-27
16:00
2026-08-20 Hiring of 2 Toilets and 1 Vip Toilet for Siyaya Emhlangeni on the 29th of August 2026 RFQ03/26/27 - 2026-08-27
12:00
Rfq for Mobile Toilets - - 2026-08-20
14:30
Rfq Document -appointment of a Suitable Service Provider to Provide Two Mobile Chemical Flush Toilet with Hand Wash Basin for a Period of 11 Month RFQ.SSS.08.08 - 2026-08-21
12:00
Invitation Bid Number: Cpsc/b/145/2026 Outsourcing a Service Provider for Hiring, Assemble and Servicing of Temporary Ablution Facilities for Passout Parade at Joint Basic Military Training (jmbt) at Defence Training Institute, Kimberley Sport Ground. Dod Proc Plan 26-27/hr Div 2361b CPSC/B/145/2026 - 2026-09-04
11:00
Supply and Delivery of Portable Toilets Q 2026/052 - 2026-08-26
11:00
Rfq-hire Hygiene Toilet for 90 Week Days by 21 August 2026 7000017049 – (SC10107459) - 2026-08-21
12:00
Request for Quotation (rfq) for Rental of Mobile Portable Ablusion Services for a Period of 24 Months (2 Years) IZIKO-RFQ-CSM-NMPH-ABUTION 12/08/2026 2026-08-18
12:30
2026-08-28
11:00
Supply and Deliver the Harry Gwala Marathon Hired Facilities ULM- (CSS 002/27) 2026-08-13
10:00
2026-08-21
12:00
Panel of Service Providers for Water and Sanitation Programme of Supply, Delivery and Servicing of Portable Chemical Toilets Programme from Qualifying and Experienced Entities in of Kwazulu-natal Province PANEL/IDTKN/CHM/ 2027-2029 - 2026-08-28
12:00
Panel of Service Providers for Water and Sanitation Programme of Supply, Delivery and Servicing of Portable Chemical Toilets Programme from Qualifying and Experienced Entities in of Kwazulu-natal Province PANEL/IDTKN/CHM/2027-2029 - 2026-08-28
12:00
Vip Toilets MN255-2026 - 2026-08-13
12:00
Provisioning of 6 Flushing Vip Ablutions for Career Expo to Be Hosted in the Northren Cape Port Nolloth on 12 August 2026 HCI/2026/08 - 2026-08-07
11:00
2026-07-31 Hiring of Mobile Toilets for Ubukhosibethu Cultural Event That Would Be Held at Mseleni Mabasa Tribal Authority RFQ022/2026/27 - 2026-08-07
12:00
Hire of Tents, Sound System, Stage and Toilets. MN250-2026 - 2026-08-05
12:00
Request for Price Quotation for the Caterering Service and Mobile Toilets for Reculatory Compliance Education and Awareness Session RFQ2026-007-031 - 2026-07-30
11:00
Hire 1x Dual Flushable Mobile Male and Female Toilet at Mamelodi East for 3 Months RNC/2026/07/0048/8344/RFQ - 2026-07-13
10:00
Supply of ablution facilities for the bo-kaap mark SQ12700005 - 2026-07-09
12:00
Hire of Portable Flush Toilets for the Peak Season - 1 December 2026 to 31 January 2027: Closing Date: 14 July 2026 RFQ 02/2026/27 - 2026-07-14
12:00
Hiring of toilets: aed south SQ12700004 - 2026-07-14
10:00
Scm 001 - Provision of Events Management Services for the Office of Speaker Outreach Programm in Love and Peace Sports Ground Bushbuckridge SCM 001 / 2026-27 - 2026-07-06
12:00
Appointment of Service Provider to Provide Chemical Flushable Toilets: Two Male and Female Vip Toilets, One for Disability and 20 General Including Setting Up in Mdantsane Sisa Dukashe, Orlando Stadium and Nu1 Rugby Field for Alfred Mtsi RFQ/SRCD/2026-27/02 - 2026-07-03
11:00
Repair of Mobile Toilets JW/PQ/ESS/23/2026/2027 2026-07-09
09:00
2026-07-21
11:00
E3164dxwcou - Hiring of Portable Toilet Facilities and Applicable Servicing at Various Sites in the Western Cape on an as and when Reuqired Basis E3164DXWCOU 2026-07-09
10:00
2026-07-21
10:00
Hiring of chemical toilets SQ12700003 - 2026-06-30
09:00
Rental of Vip Mobile Toilets Trailers for the Nhls in the Gauteng Region, for a Period of Eighteen (18) Months as and when Required RFQ NO GP 2212: - 2026-07-02
11:00
Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers for Procurement of Logistical Requirements for Outside Broadcast (ob) Productions (scaffolding, Catering, Marquees, Security, Drones and Mobile Toilets for a Period of 3 Years. RFP/TVO/2026/10251075/5 2026-07-03
12:00
2026-07-24
12:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Two Vip Toilets Male and Female, One for Disability and Twenty General Incuding Setting Up in Mdantsane Sisa Dukashe, Orlando Stadium and Nu1 Rugby Stadium RFQ/SRCD/2025-26/782 - 2026-06-26
11:00
Toilet Hire: Closing Date: 23 June 2026 RFQ 283/2025/26 - 2026-06-23
12:00
Supply,deliver,install 2 Containerised Ablution Facilities CSQ06265695/1 - 2026-06-25
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Two Vip Toilets Male and Female, One for Disability and Ten General Incuding Setting Up in Mdantsane Sisa Dukashe, Orlando Stadium and Nu1 Rugby Stadium RFQ/SRCD/2025-26/743 - 2026-06-17
11:00
Appointment of a Panel of Qualified Service Providers to Render Mobile Toilet Hire Services, Including Delivery, Installation, Servicing, and Removal, Across MUT Campuses on an As-and-When-Required Basis for a Period of Six (6) Months RFQ MUT 256/2026 - 2026-06-19
11:00
Rfq Document-appointment of Suitable Service Provider for the Event Management for Lephalale Municipality- Young Women Empowerment Event RFQ.SSS.06.03 - 2026-06-10
12:00
Mak64 of 2026 Hiring of Tents, Chairs and Toilets for Budget Speech MAK64/ 2026 - 2026-06-12
12:00
Scm 135 - Provision of Events Management for Mayoral Imbizo at Mgobodzi Community Hall - Nkomazi Local Municipality SCM 135 / 2025-26 - 2026-06-11
12:00
Provision of Catering and Ablution Facilities for the 16 June Youth Day on the 16th of June 2026 in Kurland Crags Sportfield. SCM/RFQ/2026/111/COMM - 2026-06-12
12:00
Supply , Delivery and Installation of Eight (8) Waterborne Sanitation Units FWQ14/2026 2026-06-10
10:00
2026-06-19
12:00
Supply, Delivery and Istallation of Eight (8) Waterborne Sanitation Units FWQ14/2026 2026-06-10
10:00
2026-06-19
12:00
Total Posts: 86

Click on the city names below to find more Toilet Hire, Sales and Maintenance tenders in that city

Click on the city names below to find more Toilet Hire, Sales and Maintenance tenders in that city

Click on the city names below to find more Toilet Hire, Sales and Maintenance tenders in that city

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month