| Hiring of 9 Buses to Transport Maidens from Their Respective Wards Within Dannhauser to Uphongolo (umkhosi Womhlanga) |
RFQ/1211 |
- |
2026-09-02 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Panel of Roundlog Transport Service for a Period of Three (03) Years. |
RFB012/2026 |
2026-09-09 11:00 |
2026-09-21 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Panel of Roundlog Transport Service for a Period of Three (03) Years |
RFB012/2026 |
2026-09-09 11:00 |
2026-09-21 12:00 |
| Provision of Shuttle Services at Saao Cape Town and Saao Sutherland, Northern-cape for a Period of Three (3) Years. |
NRF/SAAO/RFQ/119063 |
- |
2026-09-04 16:00 |
| Hire 12 X 22-seaters Transport to Kwa Nongoma |
CQ 4295/08 |
- |
2026-09-07 12:00 |
| Transport for 150 People Attending Annual Tourism Hike |
IHLM/34/2026-27/ECON |
- |
2026-09-07 12:00 |
| Hiring of 9 Buses to Transport Maidens from Their Respective Wards Within Dannhauser to Uphongolo (umkhosi Womhlanga) |
RFQ/1211 |
- |
2026-09-02 12:00 |
| Hire of Vehicles |
MN274-2026 |
- |
2026-09-03 12:00 |
| Hire of Taxis |
MN273-2026 |
- |
2026-09-03 12:00 |
| The Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Transport Services to South Cape Tvet College. |
RFQ BB 49/2026 |
- |
2026-08-31 11:00 |
| The Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Transport Services to South Cape Tvet College. |
RFQ AB 21/2026 |
- |
2026-09-11 11:00 |
| Rfq-bus Hire for the Reed Dance by 03 September 2026 |
7000017195 – (SC10107683) |
- |
2026-09-03 12:00 |
| Request for Quotation for Disassembling, Assembling, Transportation of Furniture and Office Storage. |
RFQ2026/067-06124/NYDA |
- |
2026-08-31 17:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Pound-keeper Srvices for a Period of 36 Months |
MN08/2026-27 |
- |
2026-09-21 12:00 |
| Roadblock Trailer |
GQ08266186 |
- |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Rfq 2 Days Men’s Conference Transport |
- |
- |
2026-08-27 12:00 |
| A Request for an Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct Route Analysis, Route Verification and Route Optimization for Nhls Medical Specimen Courier Services |
RFQ KZN 095566 |
2026-09-02 11:00 |
2026-09-08 11:00 |
| Hiring of Taxis for Umkhosi Womhlanga-closing 28 August 2026 |
GKM-Q/08/08-26/27 |
- |
2026-08-28 11:00 |
| Transport for Umkhosi Womhlanga |
RFQ 26100 |
- |
2026-08-27 12:00 |
| Provision of Services for Furniture Transportation from Johannesburg to Saldanha for Once off Period |
TNPA/2026/08/1899/10636/RFQ |
- |
2026-08-25 16:00 |
| The South African Post Office Group (sapo) Requires Service Provider/s for the Transportation of the Postmen Between Mail Centres, Depots, Branches and Customers. |
RFQ 26-27-71/MM |
- |
2026-08-27 11:00 |
| Evening Staff and Ad-hoc Transportation Services for Mtf |
MTF 12/2026 2027 |
- |
2026-09-14 12:00 |
| Transport for Mayoral Senior Choir Festival |
SCM53.26.27 |
- |
2026-09-03 11:00 |
| Request for Quotation for a Panel of Service Providers to Provide Baggage Delivery Services |
RFQ GSM060/2026 |
2026-08-27 13:00 |
2026-08-31 16:00 |
| Provision of Furniture Removal from Ppecb Citrusdal Office to Piketberg Office |
RFQ/CITRUS/REMOVAL/2026/08 |
2026-08-24 11:00 |
2026-09-01 11:00 |
| Re-advert Hire of 2x 65 Seater Buses to Transport Reed Maidens from Richmond to Phongolo |
001244 |
- |
2026-08-27 10:00 |
| Removal and Transportation of Furniture from Western Cape to Kwadukuza |
CQ 4281 |
- |
2026-08-27 12:00 |
| Bvm 02 2026 2027 : Provision of Household Transportation of Furniture |
2026 |
- |
2026-08-26 11:00 |
| Rfq for Provision of Road Tanker Services for the Loading, Transportation and Delivery of Petrol/diesel Intermixture from Transnet Sasolburg Depot to Transnet Pipeline Irp Tarlton Facility |
TPL/2026/08/0573/10402/RFQ |
- |
2026-08-19 14:00 |
| Provision of Round Log Transport from Thathe Vondo to Timbadola Sawmill as and when Required |
RFQ/202/096/2026 |
- |
2026-08-24 12:00 |
| Provision of Round Log Transport from Hanglip to Timbadola Sawmill as and when Required |
RFQ/202/095/2026 |
- |
2026-08-24 12:00 |
| Provision of Round Log Transport from Entabeni to Timbadola Sawmill as and when Required |
RFQ/202/094/2026 |
- |
2026-08-24 12:00 |
| Provision of Transport Services for Kids in Parks Program in Camdeboo National Park |
34192/CNP/2026-27 |
- |
2026-08-21 11:00 |
| Request for Formal Written Price Quotations: Request for Quotation – 59405 – Transport Services – Homeless Support |
59405 |
- |
2026-08-18 10:00 |
| Hiring of Transport to Emashobeni Royal Palace |
NDWQ 03/26/27 |
- |
2026-08-25 12:00 |
| Hiring of Taxis to Sonkombo Sports Field |
NDWQ 06/26/27 |
- |
2026-08-25 12:00 |
| Imbizo Buses |
RFQ 10845 |
- |
2026-08-21 12:00 |
| Provision of Round Log Transport from Entabeni to Timbadola Sawmill as and when Required |
RFQ/202/094/2026 |
- |
2026-08-24 12:00 |
| Provision of Round Log Transport from Hanglip to Timbadola Sawmill as and when Required |
RFQ/202/095/2026 |
- |
2026-08-24 12:00 |
| Provision of Round Log Transport from Thathe Vondo to Timbadola Sawmill as and when Required |
RFQ/202/096/2026 |
- |
2026-08-24 12:00 |
| Suiatable and Capable Service Providers Are Invited to Bid for Hiring 3x Roadworthy Buses for Umkhosi Womhlanga from 11-13 September 2026 |
RFQ10/2026-27 |
- |
2026-08-21 12:00 |
| Supply of Domestic Air Cargo Services for Sa Post Office Limited for Period of One [1] Year |
RFP/26/27/14 |
2026-08-20 11:00 |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Scm 019 - Provision of Events Management Services for the Women’s Month Celebration Event |
SCM 019 / 2026-27 |
- |
2026-08-20 12:00 |
| Fosphb-rfp-20-26/27 Request for Proposal [rfp] for the Provision of Load and Haul Services - North Pit, for a Period of Five Years |
FOSPHB-RFP- 20-26/27 |
2026-09-03 11:00 |
2026-09-29 12:00 |
| Appointment of Maximum of Four (4) Travel Management Companies for the Provision of Travel and Accommodation Management Services to Vaal Central Water for a Period of Three (3) Years |
VCW439/TAMSVCW3/26 |
- |
2026-09-03 12:00 |
| Chainsaw Oil - 20l |
GQ08266148 |
2026-08-13 10:00 |
2026-08-20 11:00 |
| Materials for Plant Maintenance-harrower Rd. |
GQ08266134 |
- |
2026-08-24 11:00 |
| Rt8-2027:transportation of Cargo and Furniture Relocation Services to the State for the Period Of
Thirty-six (36) Months |
RT8-2027 |
2026-08-25 11:00 |
2026-09-07 11:00 |
| Relocate 65kva Standby Generator from Port St Johns to 45 Don Thompson (mthatha) |
MTHQ102/26 |
- |
2026-08-26 11:00 |
| Appointment of an Event Management Firm to Provide Audio, Catering and Transportation Services for the Moral Regeneration Movement Prayer Day for the City of Mbombela |
COM100/2026 |
- |
2026-08-19 11:00 |