| Request for Quotation for Disassembling, Assembling, Transportation of Furniture and Office Storage. |
RFQ2026/067-06124/NYDA |
- |
2026-08-31 17:00 |
| Provision of Services for Furniture Transportation from Johannesburg to Saldanha for Once off Period |
TNPA/2026/08/1899/10636/RFQ |
- |
2026-08-25 16:00 |
| The South African Post Office Group (sapo) Requires Service Provider/s for the Transportation of the Postmen Between Mail Centres, Depots, Branches and Customers. |
RFQ 26-27-71/MM |
- |
2026-08-27 11:00 |
| Evening Staff and Ad-hoc Transportation Services for Mtf |
MTF 12/2026 2027 |
- |
2026-09-14 12:00 |
| Request for Quotation for a Panel of Service Providers to Provide Baggage Delivery Services |
RFQ GSM060/2026 |
2026-08-27 13:00 |
2026-08-31 16:00 |
| Rfq for Provision of Road Tanker Services for the Loading, Transportation and Delivery of Petrol/diesel Intermixture from Transnet Sasolburg Depot to Transnet Pipeline Irp Tarlton Facility |
TPL/2026/08/0573/10402/RFQ |
- |
2026-08-19 14:00 |
| Supply of Domestic Air Cargo Services for Sa Post Office Limited for Period of One [1] Year |
RFP/26/27/14 |
2026-08-20 11:00 |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Rt8-2027:transportation of Cargo and Furniture Relocation Services to the State for the Period Of
Thirty-six (36) Months |
RT8-2027 |
2026-08-25 11:00 |
2026-09-07 11:00 |
| Re-tender
The Collection, Transportation & Disposal of Screening & Grit from All Erwat Sites for a Period of Thirty Six (36) Months on an ‘as & when Required’ Basis |
ERW2605/03 |
2026-08-20 10:30 |
2026-09-10 12:00 |
| The South African Post Office Group (sapo) Requires Service Provider/s for the Transportation of the Postmen Between Mail Centres, Depots, Branches and Customers. |
RFP 26-27-63/MM |
- |
2026-08-18 11:00 |
| Request for Proposal for Cross-border Trucking |
RFP GSM028/2026 |
- |
2026-08-13 11:00 |
| Request for Proposal for National Trucking |
RFP GSM027/2026 |
- |
2026-08-13 11:00 |
| The Provision of Linehaul Transportation Services for Sapo |
RFP26-27-11-NM |
2026-08-05 11:00 |
2026-08-21 11:00 |
| Provision of International and National Cold- Chain Distribution Services for Antivenom Orders for a Period of Twelve ( 12 ) Months to Savp at Nhls Sandringham Campus: |
RFQ NO:1923984 |
- |
2026-07-31 11:00 |
| Removal and Delivery of Household Furniture - Eastern Cape to Pretoria |
RFQ 2026-007-030 |
- |
2026-08-03 11:00 |
| Provision of International and National Cold- Chain Distribution Services for Antivenom Orders for a Period of Twelve ( 12 ) Months to Savp at Nhls Sandringham Campus: |
RFQ NO:1923984 |
- |
2026-07-31 11:00 |
| The Provision of Linehaul Transportation Services Nationally for a Period of Four (4) Months. |
RFQ 26/27/55/NM |
- |
2026-07-31 11:00 |
| Request for Quotation from Suitably Qualified and Registered Service Providers To:
A) Provide Airport Transfers & Shuttle Services for the Global Methodist Church Conference Delegates from 24 August - 08 September 2026 to the Booked Hotels in Sandton and Rosebank.
B) Provide Airport Transfers & Shuttle Services for the Jehovah`s Witnesses International Convention Delegates from 25 August - 01 September 2026 to the Booked Hotels in Sandton, Midrand and Rosebank and to the Gallagher Convention Centre (conference Venue). |
JTC0002/2026-27 |
- |
2026-07-30 10:00 |
| Request for the Service Provider to Supply a Road Tanker to Load and Transport Intermixture of Petrol/diesel Product from Twini and Hilltop Depots and Deliver to Transnet Pipelines Irp Tarlton Depot on a Once off Basis. |
TPL/2026/07/0459/8545/RFQ |
- |
2026-07-20 16:00 |
| Other: Jl Dube House: Hire A Eight (8) Ton Closed Truck To Fetch Plants From Pretoria To Durban |
DBNQ26/07/35 |
- |
2026-07-20 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for Ad Hoc Office Furniture Relocation Services for a Period of Five (5) Years. |
RAF/2026/00044 |
- |
2026-07-22 11:00 |
| Request for Quotation â Rfq-collection and Delivery of Assets Silulu Nlu - Mbombela |
REQUEST FOR QUOTATION RFQ-COLLECTION AND DELIVERY OF ASSETS SILULU NLU - MBOMBELA |
- |
2026-07-17 00:00 |
| Provision of Road Tanker Transportation Services for the Transfer of 80 000 Litres of Intermixture Product from Mnambithi Pump Station to Tarlton Depot |
TPL/2026/07/0448/8323/RFQ |
- |
2026-07-10 13:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Strategic and Creative Stands Services for Trade and Domestic Consumer Shows (supply, Transportation, Delivery, Storage and Installation) for Kwazulu-natal Tourism and Film Authority for Three (3) Years |
KZNTAFA-05/2026/27 |
2026-07-17 11:00 |
2026-07-31 11:00 |
| To Appoint a Service Provider for the Provision of Linehaul Transportation Services Nationally for a Period of Four (4) Months. |
RFQ26/27/47/NM |
- |
2026-07-10 11:00 |
| Request for the Service Provider to Supply a Road Tanker to Load and Transport Intermixture of Petrol/diesel Product from Transnet Sasolburg Depot and Deliver to Transnet Pipelines Irp Tarlton Depot on a Once off Basis. |
TPL/2026/07/0432/8018/RFQ |
- |
2026-07-06 16:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for Storage, Handling, Transport and Logistics Services |
RFQ2421 |
- |
2026-07-06 11:00 |
| Transporting of Furniture from Danville Pretoria West to Moshung Polokwane Limpop |
PTQ25/990 |
- |
2026-06-18 11:00 |
| Appointment of Service Providers to Render Transfer and Shuttle Services Management to the National Department of Tourism for a Period of Three (3) Years. |
NDT0006/26 |
2026-06-23 10:00 |
2026-07-01 11:00 |
| Rendering of Transport Services to Midvaal Local Municipality for the Mayoral Youth Games |
AHT4951RE |
- |
2026-06-12 10:00 |
| Rendering of Transport Services to Midvaal Local Municipality for the Mayoral Youth Games |
AHT4951RE |
- |
2026-06-12 10:00 |
| Request for Quotation from Suitable, Qualified and Registered Serviceproviders to Provide Transfers & Shuttle Services for the African Data Science (adsc)conference on 23 27 June 2026 |
JTC0033/2025-26 |
- |
2026-06-04 10:30 |
| Request for Quotation from Suitable, Qualified and Registered Service Providers to Provide Transfers & Shuttle Services for the African Data Science (adsc) Conference on 23 – 27 June 2026 |
JTC0033/2025-26 |
- |
2026-06-04 10:00 |
| Rendering of Transport Services to Midvaal Local Municipality for the Mayoral Youth Games. Local Enterprises:10 Bbb-ee Status:10 |
AHT4951 |
- |
2026-05-25 12:00 |
| Supply and Transport of Hospitality Staff at Esselenpark (as-and-when Required) for the Period of Twenty-four (24) Months. |
TP/2026/05/0086/5430/RFQ |
- |
2026-05-22 16:00 |
| Rendering of Transport Services to Midvaal Local Municipality for the Mayoral Youth Games. Local Enterprises:10 Bbb-ee Status:10 |
AHT4951 |
- |
2026-05-25 12:00 |
| Request for Quotation for a Panel of Service Providers to Provide Baggage Delivery Services |
RFQ: GSM031/2026 |
- |
2026-05-27 16:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Move the Storage Container as the Back of Facilities Department to the Scm Delivery Gate |
RFQ-268A-25 |
- |
2026-05-15 12:00 |
| Return Transportation of Learners and Teachers to Nrmp Event in Eastern Cape |
EO/151/04/2026 |
- |
2026-05-04 11:00 |