Travel agency, tour operator, reservation service and related activities Tenders

See below for a list of Travel agency, tour operator, reservation service and related activities Tenders. These tenders can consist of Request for Information (RFI), Request for Quotation (RFQ), Request for Proposal (RFP), Expression of Interest (EOI) or Request for Tender (RFT) listings. To find out more about a specific listing, click on the link below and view the tender details and attached tender documentation. Then contact the relevant persons listed in the document to submit your Travel agency, tour operator, reservation service and related activities tender.

Do you have a Travel agency, tour operator, reservation service and related activities project that you would like quotations for? Submit your Request of Quotation and we will distribute it to our network of Tender Notification Subscribers. They will contact you with Quotations and you can choose a suitable supplier or service provider. See the Send Us Your Tenders page for more details

Total Posts: 131
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
Appointment of a Travel Management Company for the Provision of Travel Management Services for a Period of 5 Year. RFP2026/24 - 2026-09-25
12:00
Jcpz/admin/scm12/2026 Travel Services- Kirstenbosch, Cape Town JCPZ/ADMIN/SCM12/2026 - 2026-09-03
12:00
Request for Quotation: International Travel for 2 Officials from or Tambo Airport (jhb) to Hong Kong and Back to Jhb (or Tambo Airport) RFQ NO- 33- 2026-2027 - 2026-09-01
16:00
Rendering of Travel Agency Services to the Northern Cape Department of Social Development, for a Period of 36 Months NC/SOC/001/2026 - 2026-09-29
11:00
Request for Proposal for Appointment of Panel of Travel Management Companies to Provide Travel Management Services to Department of Economic Development Environment Conservation and Tourism for Period of 36 Months RFP/DEDECT 01/2026 2026-09-08
10:00
2026-09-18
11:00
Accomodation for Reed Dance Taking Place on the 11th Till 13th of September 2026 at Uphongolo. RFQ/1210 - 2026-08-28
12:00
Jcpz/admin/scm11/2026 Travel Services-waza Conference in Cologne,germany JCPZ/ADMIN/SCM11/2026 - 2026-09-01
12:00
Appointment of a Travel Management Agency to Assist the South African Weather Service with Travel Management Services for the Period of 36 Months. Bid SAWS-456/26 2026-09-01
10:00
2026-09-16
11:00
Rfqjw134tn26 - Travel Requirement RFQJW134TN26 - 2026-08-31
16:00
Appointment of a Travel Management Company RFP/2021/001474 2026-08-26
11:00
2026-08-31
11:00
For the Provision of Travel Management Services to the South African Civil Aviation Authority (sacaa) for a Period of Three (3) Years. SACAA/TMS/00010/2026 - 2027 - 2026-09-11
11:00
Appointment of a Panel of Service Provider(s) for the Provision of Travel, Accommodation and Related Services for Mpumalanga Provincial Government for a Period of Five (05) Years with an Option to Extend for Two (02) Years TREA/026/26/MP Re-advertisement 2026-08-25
10:00
2026-09-11
12:00
Request Potential Bidders for Proposals (rfp) for the Panel of Service Providers Rendering of Travel Management Services for a Period of Six (6) Months (re-advertised) ITVETC001/08/2026 2026-08-19
11:00
2026-09-11
11:00
Appointment of Service Provider for the Procurement of Offsite Travel for the Joe Gqabi District Officials for a Period of Twelve (12) Months. JGR5-26/27-005 - 2026-09-03
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Render Travel Management Travel Management Services to Rtia for a Period of 5 Years. RFP06/2026/2027 2026-08-28
11:00
2026-09-11
11:00
Provision of Travel Arrangement (travel Agency) for Ntabankulu Local Municipality for 36 Months. NLM/SCM/06/2026/2027 - 2026-09-15
12:00
Appointment of Maximum of Four (4) Travel Management Companies for the Provision of Travel and Accommodation Management Services to Vaal Central Water for a Period of Three (3) Years VCW439/TAMSVCW3/26 - 2026-09-03
12:00
Chainsaw Oil - 20l GQ08266148 2026-08-13
10:00
2026-08-20
11:00
Materials for Plant Maintenance-harrower Rd. GQ08266134 - 2026-08-24
11:00
Provision of Accomodation, Flights and Car Hiring for Thulamela Municipality Officials N08/2026/2027 - 2026-08-21
11:00
Appointment of Maximum of Four (4) Travel Management Companies for the Provision of Travel and Accommodation Management Services to Vaal Central Water for a Period of Three (3) Years VCW439/TAMSVCW3/26 - 2026-09-03
12:00
Jcpz/admin/scm04/2026 Accommodation in Thohoyandou, Limpopo JCPZ/ADMIN/SCM04/2026 - 2026-08-13
12:00
Jcpz/admin/scm05/2026 Accommodation in Matatiele, Eastern Cape JCPZ/ADMIN/SCM05/2026 - 2026-08-13
12:00
Procurement of Four (04) Travel Agency Service Providers for a Period of Three (03) Years. (re-advert) (three (03) Additional) SCM 029-2025/26 - 2026-09-15
12:00
Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Travel Management Services for Mict Seta for a Period of Five (05) Years. MICT/SETA/TRAV/06/2026 - 2026-09-01
11:00
Provision of Travel Management Services for Ccma for a Period of 36 Months. CCMA/2026/18/CS 2026-08-14
11:00
2026-08-26
11:00
Appointment of a Travel Management Company RFP2021001447 - 2026-08-14
11:00
North West Community Education And Training College (nwcetc) Requests Suppliers for Tender Proposals on The Services of the Travel Agency. The Travel Agency Must Provide Professional Travel Management Services, Accommodation, and Assistance With Changes or Cancellations for Three Years (36 Months), Ensuring That Official Travel Is Coordinated Efficiently and In Accordance with the Institution Policies. Tender No: Nwcetc002/2026 NWCETC002/2026 2026-08-14
10:00
2026-09-04
11:00
Appointment of Service Provider for Accomodation & Travelling Agent Services for a Period of Three (3) Years 03/26/27 - 2026-09-11
12:00
Appointment of Service Provider for Accomodation & Travelling Agent Services for a Period of Three (3) Years. 03/26/27 - 2026-09-11
12:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Render Travel Management Services for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months. ITB/01/08/2026 - 2026-08-14
15:00
Travel Agency LETS/TRAVEL AGENCY/PANEL - 2026/2027 - 2026-08-19
12:00
Appointment of a Travel Management Company to Provide Travel Management Services to the Western Cape Liquor Authority (“wcla” Or” Authority”) for Period of Thirty-six (36) Months WCLA-T001-2026-27 2026-08-11
11:00
2026-08-31
11:00
The South African Social Security Agency Hereby Invites Proposals for the Appointment of a Service Provider to Render Travel Management Services to the South African Social Security Agency (sassa) Head Office and Regions for a Period of 36 Months SASSA 08-26-CS-HO - 2026-08-25
11:00
Appointment of Suitable Service Provider(tmc) to Provide Seamless, Cost-effective, and Policy-compliant Travel Management Solutions for Dbsa for the Period of Five Years RFP129/2026 2026-08-11
10:30
2026-09-11
23:30
Panel of Travel Agents for a Period of 36 Months ILM 04/26/27 - 2026-08-31
10:00
Panel of Travel Agents to Render Events Coordination and Fundraising for a Period of Three Years ILM 07/26/27 - 2026-08-31
10:00
Bid 02/26: Provision of Travel Agency Services for a Period of 12 Months BID 02/26 - 2026-08-17
12:00
Provision of Travel Agency Services for a Period of 12 Months BID 02/26 - 2026-08-17
12:00
Request to Attend 16th Premier Corporate Governance Conference Dev 06 2026 27 - 2026-07-29
11:00
Request for Quotation from Suitably Qualified and Registered Service Providers To:a) Provide Airport Transfers & Shuttle Services for the Global Methodist Church Conferencedelegates from 24 August - 08 September 2026 to the Booked Hotels in Sandton and Rosebank. B) Provide Airport Transfers & Shuttle Services for the Jehovah`s Witnesses Internationalconvention Delegates from 25 August - 01 September 2026 to the Booked Hotels in Sandton,midrand and Rosebank and to the Gallagher Convention Centre (conference Venue). JTC0002/2026-27 - 2026-07-30
10:00
Request for Quote of Tour Operator in Kroonspark Free State IM1572026 - 2026-07-28
11:00
Appointment of a Panel of Service Provider to Bid for the Provision of Travel Management Services to Nwpl for the Period of Three Years. NWPL01/26/27 2026-08-06
11:00
2026-08-18
11:00
Appointment of a Travel Management Agency for the Department of Planning Monitoring and Evaluation for the Period of 36 Months DPME 09 2026/27 2026-08-07
10:00
2026-08-17
11:00
Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers for the Provision of Travel Agency Services for a Period of Three (3) Years. CSS(OD)01/07/2627 - 2026-08-20
10:00
Jcpz/admin/scm01/2026 Travel Services- Stellenbosch, Cape Town JCPZ/ADMIN/SCM01/2026 - 2026-07-28
12:00
Appointment of a Travel Management Company to Provide Travel Management Services to Air Traffic Navigation Services (atns) for a Period of Five (5) Years on an as when Required Basis ATNS/RFP08/06/2026/27/BS_TRAVEL MANAGEMENT 2026-07-28
12:00
2026-08-13
14:00
Request for Bids for the Appointment of Service Providers to Provide Services for Accommodation, Flight, Car Rental, Shuttle, and Super Luxury Coaches to Limpopo Department of Sport, Arts and Culture for a Period of Three Years DSAC2026/27-B3 2026-07-29
10:00
2026-08-14
11:00
The Provision of Travel Management Services for a Period of 36 Months PU9012/051 2026-07-27
12:00
2026-08-06
11:00
Travel Management Service at Petrosa CTT26852 - 2026-08-04
11:00
Total Posts: 131

Click on the city names below to find more Travel agency, tour operator, reservation service and related activities tenders in that city

Click on the city names below to find more Travel agency, tour operator, reservation service and related activities tenders in that city

Click on the city names below to find more Travel agency, tour operator, reservation service and related activities tenders in that city

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month