Carpentry Services and Supplies Tenders in Gauteng

Total Posts: 59
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
The Road Accident Fund (raf) Wishes to Appoint a Suitable Service Provider to Supply and Install Kitchen Cupboards in Three (03) Departments. PR10117504 2026-09-03
11:00
2026-09-10
11:00
Supply, Delivery and Installation of Built-in Cupboards in Metsing Single Living Quarters at Vaal Dam Office WTE - 00736 CC 2026-09-08
10:00
2026-09-25
11:00
Supply and Delivery of Shelving to Facilities Department, Nhls Sandringham Campus RFQ NO: 199960 - 2026-09-03
11:00
Jcpz/fm/scm29/2026 Refurblish Ablution and Food Garden at Lakeside Park JCPZ/FM/SCM29/2026 2026-08-27
09:00
2026-09-01
12:00
Supply and Fit New Steel Staircase and Emergency Fire Door to Cezpd Department Block-h at Nicd Sandringham Campus. RFQ NO: 1933754/25-26 2026-08-25
10:00
2026-09-01
11:00
The Refurbishment of the Vip Basement Parking Lobby Reception Area at the Johannesburg City Hall Building. PR10068811 2026-08-24
09:00
2026-08-31
11:00
Construction of a Podcast Studio at Joburg Theatre 00408/26 2026-08-21
11:00
2026-08-31
12:00
Request for Proposals (rfp) For the Removal, Supply and Installation of Auditorium Seats at the Csir International Convention Centre, Situated in Pretoria. CSIR RFP 3703-1/27/08/2026 2026-08-21
10:00
2026-08-27
16:30
Request for Quotation (rfq) For the Replacement of Floor Coverings, Painting, Blind Replacement, And Installation of a Suspended Ceiling on the Second Floor of Building 44f at the Council for Scientific and Industrial Research (csir) CSIR RFQ 6745/21/08/2026 - 2026-08-21
16:30
Jcpz/fm/scm20/2026 Repairs to Energy Saving Guardhouse at Zola Eco Park JCPZ/FM/SCM20/2026 2026-08-06
10:00
2026-08-11
12:00
Jcpz/fm/scm17/2026 Repair Playground Equipment at Tshepisong Park 4 and Tshepisong Park 5 JCPZ/FM/SCM17/2026 2026-08-06
11:00
2026-08-11
12:00
Jcpz/fm/scm18/2026 Repairs to Playground Equipment at Kite Park and Braamfisherville Park 2 in Region C JCPZ/FM/SCM18/2026 2026-08-06
12:00
2026-08-11
12:00
Jcpz/fm/scm19/2026 Supply and Install Play Equipment at Dorothy Nyembe Park JCPZ/FM/SCM19/2026 2026-08-06
09:00
2026-08-11
12:00
Jcpz/fm/scm20/2026 Repairs to Energy Saving Guardhouse at Zola Eco Park JCPZ/FM/SCM20/2026 2026-08-06
10:00
2026-08-11
12:00
Jcpz/fm/scm21/2026 Supply and Install Outdoor Gym Equipment at Anton Hartman Park JCPZ/FM/SCM21/2026 2026-08-06
09:00
2026-08-11
12:00
Request for Proposal for the Provision of General Maintenance Services on an “as and When” Basis for a Period of Three (3) Years at Various Legal Aid Sa Offices in Gauteng 43/2026 2026-08-19
10:00
2026-09-22
11:00
The Appointment of a Suitable and Experienced Service Provider for the Structural Remediation to Existing Timber Roof Trusses; Demolitions, Supply and Installation of a New Roof Cover System. QCTO 07/2026 2026-08-06
11:00
2026-08-21
11:00
The Provision of Furniture and Joinery Services to the Financial Intelligence Centre FIC/RFB/FURNITURE AND JOINERY/02/2026/27 2026-08-07
14:00
2026-08-20
11:00
Jcpz/fm/scm06/2026 Repairs to Energy Saving Guardhouse at Kliprivier Nature Reserve, Mondeor Side JCPZ/FM/SCM06/2026 2026-07-30
09:00
2026-08-03
12:00
Jcpz/fm/scm07/2026 Repairs to Energy Saving Guardhouse at Johannesburg Botanical Gardens JCPZ/FM/SCM07/2026 2026-07-30
11:00
2026-08-03
12:00
Renovation to Newly Identified Laboratory Space - South Rand RFQ NO GP2078 - B: 2026-07-27
11:00
2026-08-06
11:00
Request for Quotation (RFQ) For the Renovation of Office Spaces in Building 41 and 42 at the CSIR Scientia Campus. CSIR RFQ 6735/03/08/2026 2026-07-27
10:00
2026-08-03
16:30
Request for Quotation (RFQ) For the Provision of once-off bathroom renovation services at Building 17W CSIR Scientia Campus, Pretoria. CSIR RFQ 6734/30/07/2026 - 2026-07-30
16:30
Request for Quotation (rfq) for the Painting, Removal and Installation of Carpert Flooring Building 2a 3rd Floor at the Csir CSIR RFQ 6732/22/07/2026 - 2026-07-22
16:30
Request for Renovations of Eoc at Nicd Sandringham Campus RFQ NO: 1404943/26-27 2026-07-09
11:00
2026-07-16
11:00
Request for Alterations of Ced Block-c at Nicd Sandringham Campus RFQ NO: 0434615/26-27 2026-07-09
11:00
2026-07-16
11:00
Supply, Delivery, and Installation of Engineered Stone Tabletops for Steel Tables in the Technicians Office At Irene Weather Office RFQ 3840/24.. - 2026-06-29
11:00
1464069 Provisioning of Alterations to Workshop Storeroom into New Offices at Sandringham Campus RFQ 1464069 2026-06-23
10:00
2026-06-26
11:00
Rfqjw114tn26 - Decking Repairs RFQJW114TN26 2026-06-29
10:00
2026-07-06
16:00
The Refurbishments of Ptm&c Labs in Engineering Building at Simmerpan Complex. E2886NTCSAMWPRER 2026-06-25
10:00
2026-07-13
10:00
Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the provision of general building renovation services to building 24 at the CSIR Scientia Campus in Pretoria CSIR RFQ 6719/24/06/2026 - 2026-06-24
16:30
Provisioning of Alterations to Workshop Storeroom into New Offices at Sandringham Campus RFQ NO 1464069 2026-06-11
10:00
2026-06-18
11:00
Supply, Delivery, Installation and Maintenance of Desk Office Screens/partition, Blinds, Shopfronts and Frosting on an as and when Required Basis to Ntcsa Buildings Nationwide for a Period of 05 Years. E2956NTCSAMWP 2026-06-25
09:00
2026-07-17
10:00
Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the removal of existing vinyl planks and replace with tiles at the CSIR Scientia campus building 17 CSIR RFQ 6717/18/06/2026 - 2026-06-18
16:30
Request for the Renovation and Replacement of Doors at the Nicd Sandringham Campus RFQ NO: 1933613/26-27 2026-06-10
10:00
2026-06-17
11:00
Proposal for Infrastructure Project for Point of Care at Nhls Bara, Gauteng Region RFQ NO: 25/26: GP 1856 C 2026-06-09
11:00
2026-06-17
11:00
Request For Quotation (RFQ) for BUILDING 04 Painting and flooring maintenance CSIR RFQ 6716/17/06/2026 - 2026-06-17
16:30
A Request for a Service to Do Minor Renovations to Communication and Marketing Building Storerooms at Nhls Sandringham Campus RFQ 1931814 - 2026-06-04
11:00
Advert Rfq No 1464068 Renovations to Security Kitchen and Toilets for Facilities at Nhls Sandringham Campus RFQ NO 1464068 2026-06-03
10:00
2026-06-10
11:00
Request for Quotation (RFQ) For the once-off provision of refurbishment and alteration services required for Building 10 (Phase 2) at the CSIR Scientia Campus in Pretoria. CSIR RFQ 6712/12/06/2026 2026-06-05
11:00
2026-06-12
16:30
Supply and Installation of Wooden Doors WKLF/PQ/DITHOLO/421/2025 2026-06-04
11:00
2026-06-30
11:00
Rfq:office Furniture Repairs and Mechanical Repairs 12034905 - 2026-05-27
11:00
Appointment of a Contractor with Cidb Grade 2 Gb or Above for Supply and Provision of Maintenance and Repairs Issues for the City Deep Satellite Port Health Office. H004L2705RFP00039 2026-05-26
11:00
2026-06-02
11:00
Refurbishment of Ablution Facilities , Main Office Foyer Area and Workshop Areas RFQJW057KM26 2026-05-25
10:00
2026-06-01
16:00
Request for Quotation (RFQ) For the Once off Supply, Delivery, and Installation of Vinyl Plank Flooring: Building 1, 1st floor at CSIR Carlow Road. CSIR RFQ 6705/27/05/2026 - 2026-05-27
16:30
Repair, Restoration, and Securing of Chairs in the Auditorium RFQJW30SN26 2026-05-15
10:00
2026-05-19
16:00
Request to Supply and Install Partition to the Vts Room, Soundproofing, and Doors TCC/2026/04/0061/4368/RFQ - 2026-05-22
12:00
Request to Supply and Install Partition to the Vts Room, Soundproofing, and Doors TCC/2026/04/0061/4368/RFQ - 2026-05-22
12:00
Jcpz/fm/scm102/2025 Refurbishment of Zoolake Training Centre JCPZ/FM/SCM102/2025 2026-05-07
09:00
2026-05-12
12:00
Provision of Building Maintenance & Servives for a Period of 36 Months NRA 2026/0499 2026-05-06
12:00
2026-05-15
11:00
Total Posts: 59

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month