| Request for Quotation (rfq) for the Supply and Delivery of (3) Three Heavy Duty Melamine Customised Board Tender Boxes for Iziko Museums South Africa |
IZIKO-RFQ-FIN-TENDER BOX 06/08/26 |
- |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Joinery fittings - is&t walk in centre |
SC12700013 |
2026-09-04 10:00 |
2026-09-10 12:00 |
| Closed Quotation Rfq 94129- the Appointment of Handyman Services for the Property Management Department for a Period of Six Months |
RFQ 94129 |
- |
2026-09-04 12:00 |
| Hermanus Harbour - Old Lusitania Building - Gbv
Centre - Partitioning Alterations, Box Gutter
Replacements, New Doorway Creation, and Wooden
Door Replacement |
ID-3283221 [Re-advertisement] |
2026-08-28 11:00 |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Hermanus Harbour - Old Lusitania Building - Gbv Centre - Partitioning Alterations, Box Gutter Replacements, New Doorway Creation, and Wooden Door Replacement |
ID-3283221 [Re-advertisement] |
2026-08-28 11:00 |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Hermanus Harbour - Old Lusitania Building - Gbv Centre - Partitioning Alterations, Box Gutter Replacements, New Doorway Creation, and Wooden Door Replacement |
ID-3283221 |
2026-07-14 11:00 |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Contractor to Provide Flooring Services to Cape Winelands District Municipality Buildings for the Period Ending 30 June 2030 |
T 2026/064 |
- |
2026-09-23 11:00 |
| Rfq 93925- the Supply and Delivery of Material to Preekstoelcaravan Park – Still Bay |
RFQ 93925 |
- |
2026-08-28 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Replacement of Front Doors at the Administrative Building in Bontebok National Park |
30055/BNP/2026-27-RR |
- |
2026-09-02 11:00 |
| Maintenance of the Diepwalle Tea Garden, Knysna Section of the Garden Route National Park |
33226/GRNP/2026-27 |
2026-08-24 13:00 |
2026-08-31 11:00 |
| Maintenance of Building and Ablutions at the Fisanthoek Shooting Range, Knysna Section of the Garden Route National Park |
33855/GRNP/2026-27 |
2026-08-24 00:00 |
2026-08-31 11:00 |
| Q05/2026-2027: Upgrading of Clanwilliam Resort: Labour Only |
Q05/2026-2027 |
2026-08-24 10:00 |
2026-08-28 12:00 |
| Kitchen Cupboards 80 Ans |
YPLT/80ANS/PQ/284/26 |
2026-08-24 13:00 |
2026-09-01 08:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of General Maintenance Services for a Period of 36 Months |
34448/AGNP/2026-27 |
- |
2026-08-20 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Contractor for the Maintenance of Boardwalks when the Need Arises at the Wilderness Section of the Garden Route National Park for a Period of 24 Months |
32028A/GRNP/2026-27 |
2026-08-21 00:00 |
2026-08-28 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Contractor for Building Maintenance when the Need Arises at the Wilderness Section of the Garden Route National Park for a Period of 24 Months |
32031A/GRNP/2026-27 |
2026-08-21 00:00 |
2026-08-28 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Contractor for Maintenance to Staff Houses when the Need Arises at the Wilderness Section of the Garden Route National Park for a Period of 24 Months |
32032A/GRNP/2026-27 |
2026-08-21 00:00 |
2026-08-28 11:00 |
| Service Provider for Roof Repair and Associated Electrical Works – Kirstenbosch |
Q11975/2026 |
2026-08-13 13:00 |
2026-08-21 11:00 |
| Maintenance of Three (3) Staff Houses in Harkerville, Knysna Section of the Garden Route National Park |
25093/GRNP/2026-27 |
2026-08-20 10:00 |
2026-08-27 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Panel of Smme Companies for Various Social Projects Within the Bergrivier Municipal Area from Date of Appointment until 30 June 2027 |
QUOTATION 8/2/47-2026 / (MN184-2026) |
- |
2026-08-17 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Panel of Smme Companies for Various Social Projects Within the Bergrivier Municipal Area from Date of Appointment until 30 June 2027 |
QUOTATION 8/2/47-2026 / MN184-2026 |
- |
2026-08-17 12:00 |
| Request for Quotation (rfq) for Appointment of a Service Provider with Carpentry Skills for the Fabrication and Installation of Curved Display Platforms for an Upcoming Exhibition |
IZIKO-RFQ-082026 CURFED DISPLAY PLATFORMS |
2026-08-06 11:30 |
2026-08-18 11:00 |
| - Stony Point Boardwalk |
WCNCB 05/07/2026 |
2026-08-04 11:00 |
2026-08-31 11:00 |
| 48203 – Maintenance and Repairs at De Doorns Sportground |
48203 |
2026-08-03 09:00 |
2026-08-10 11:00 |
| Ward 2 Kitchen Counter Tops & Ward 4 Kitchen Cabinets |
RFQ-1022-2026-07-198198 |
2026-08-06 10:00 |
2026-08-13 09:00 |
| - Stony Point Boardwalk |
WCNCB 05/07/2026 |
2026-08-04 11:00 |
2026-08-31 11:00 |
| 48203 – Maintenance and Repairs at De Doorns Sportground |
48203 |
2026-08-03 09:00 |
2026-08-10 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Supplier for the Replacement of Front Wooden Doors at Admin Building in Bontebok |
30055/BNP/2026-27(1) |
2026-07-29 11:00 |
2026-08-05 16:00 |
| Provision of Civil Services to Petrosa Gtl Refinery |
CTT26923 |
- |
2026-08-11 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Suitably Qualified and Experienced External Service Provider for the Refurbishment of the Science Laboratory at Delft High School, Western Cape |
ATNS/RFQ/01/2026/302_CSI |
- |
2026-07-31 11:00 |
| Renovation to Lab as Per Scope of Work - Nhls Paarl Lab |
RFQ no. 0065520 |
2026-07-24 11:00 |
2026-07-30 11:00 |
| Fq/sm 18/27: Restoration of Structural Deck and Replacement of Deck Cladding |
FQ/SM 18/27 |
2026-07-22 11:00 |
2026-07-29 08:00 |
| Rfq for a Contractor to Provide Nano Screeding of Three Floors, Some Carpeting, Wall and Ceiling Repairs at the Iziko South African Museum, 25 Queen Victoria Street, Cape Town |
IZIKO - SS - FLOOR REPAIRS - 07-26 |
2026-07-20 11:00 |
2026-07-31 11:00 |
| Maintenance and Repairs for Gough Island 2026 Voyage: Supply and Delivery of Carpentry Materials |
600E0020 |
- |
2026-07-15 11:00 |
| Invitation to Submit Formal Written Price Quotations for Labour Only Carpentry Maintenance Contractor for a Period of 6 Months at Table Mountain National Park: Sanparks |
29923/TMNP/2026-27 |
2026-07-15 00:00 |
2026-07-20 11:00 |
| Hermanus Harbour - Old Lusitania Building - Bv Centre - Partitioning Alterations, Box Gutter Replacements, New Doorway Creation, and Wooden Door Replacement |
ID-3283221 |
2026-07-14 11:00 |
2026-07-22 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Contractor for the Maintenance of Boardwalks when the Need Arises at the Wilderness Section of the Garden Route National Park for a Period of 24 Months |
32028/GRNP/2026-27 |
2026-07-09 00:00 |
2026-07-16 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Contractor for Building Maintenance when the Need Arises at the Wilderness Section of the Garden Route National Park for a Period of 24 Months |
32031/GRNP/2026-27 |
2026-07-09 00:00 |
2026-07-16 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Contractor for Maintenance to Staff Houses when the Need Arises at the Wilderness Section of the Garden Route National Park for a Period of 24 Months |
32032/GRNP/2026-27 |
2026-07-09 00:00 |
2026-07-16 11:00 |
| Invitation to Submit Formal Written Price Quotations for the Maintenance, Supply and Installation of Built in Cupboard; Chimney and Floor Tiles at Orange Kloof House Number 1 at Table Mountain National Park - Sanparks |
31707/TMNP/2026-27 |
2026-07-01 10:00 |
2026-07-10 08:00 |
| Supply, Construct and Fit Purpose Made Floating Shelves and Honorary Boards at Council Hall, Malmesbury |
SCM02.26.27 |
2026-07-02 10:00 |
2026-07-09 11:00 |
| Wooden Floor Repairs to the Deck and Railings of Xami Eco Lodge at Gamkaberg |
PR1911 |
2026-07-08 10:30 |
2026-07-14 16:00 |
| Supply and Fit of Kitchen Cupboards and Granite Tops at Spsc Wynberg |
SPSC/PQ/011/2026 |
2026-07-02 11:00 |
2026-07-16 11:00 |
| The Supply and Fit of Built in Kitchen Cabinets with Granite Counter Tops for Spsc Wynberg |
SPSC/PQ/011/2026 |
2026-07-02 11:00 |
2026-07-16 11:00 |
| Supply and Install Wooden Cabinets |
K000/0020 |
2026-07-07 11:00 |
2026-07-20 09:00 |
| Repairs Boardwalk |
PR013859 |
2026-06-24 11:00 |
2026-06-30 11:00 |
| Invitation to Submit Formal Written Price Quotations for the Maintenance and Repairs of Uitkyk and Plankies Bay Ablutions at Postberg, West Coast National Park |
31583/WCNP/2026-27 |
2026-06-19 11:00 |
2026-06-26 11:00 |
| Service Provider for Roof Repairs and Electrical Works – Knbg |
Q11926/2026 |
2026-06-23 11:00 |
2026-06-30 11:00 |
| Request for Proposal (rfp) for the Appointment of Not More Than 3 Service Providers for the Provision of General Building Maintenance and Repairs on an as and when Basis for a Period of 36 Months in the Western Cape Region |
WCR/01/04/2026 |
2026-06-24 10:00 |
2026-07-15 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Remove Wooden Frames and to Supply and Install Aluminium Doors and Windows at the Regional Office of the Garden Route National Park |
29398/GRNP/2026-27 |
2026-06-18 10:00 |
2026-06-25 11:00 |