Carpentry Services and Supplies Tenders in Gauteng

Total Posts: 59
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
Request For Renovations, Minor Work Of Sealing Windows To Armmor And Prl Department At Nicd Block 14 At Sandringham Campus. RFQ 1730313-26/27 2026-04-28
10:00
2026-05-04
11:00
Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the Maintenance and Re?Varnishing of the Roof Trusses and Associated Timber Elements – Building 51 Entabeni of the Council for Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR) CSIR RFQ 6699 07/05/2026 2026-04-30
11:00
2026-05-07
16:30
Request for Quotation (rfq) for the Maintenance and Revarnishing of The Roof Trusses and Associated Timber Elements Building 51 Entabeni Of the Council for Scientific and Industrial Research (csir) CSIR RFQ 6699 07/05/2026 2026-04-30
11:00
2026-05-07
16:30
Kitchen Cabinetry DOD/HQ/SACSA07/26 2026-05-05
11:00
2026-05-11
11:00
The Supply, Delivery and Install of Various Items at the Alrode Post Office Depot RFQ 26-27-15/DP 2026-05-08
10:00
2026-05-12
11:00
Jcpz/fm/scm103/2025 Repairs at Beaulieu Bird Sanctuary Sewer Line and Wooden Parameter Fence JCPZ/FM/SCM103/2025 2026-05-07
09:00
2026-05-12
12:00
Jcpz/fm/scm102/2025 Refurbishment of Zoolake Training Centre JCPZ/FM/SCM102/2025 2026-05-07
09:00
2026-05-12
12:00
Jcpz/fm/scm101/2025 Upgrade Thatch Roof at Kliprivier Nature Reserve, Office Building, Ablution and at the Entrance Guardhouse JCPZ/FM/SCM101/2025 2026-05-07
09:00
2026-05-12
12:00
Jcpz/fm/scm102/2025 Refurbishment of Zoolake Training Centre JCPZ/FM/SCM102/2025 2026-05-07
09:00
2026-05-12
12:00
Provision of Building Maintenance & Servives for a Period of 36 Months NRA 2026/0499 2026-05-06
12:00
2026-05-15
11:00
Rand Water Invites Tenders for Refurbish House 51 and 50 at Rand Water Zwartkopjes RFQ 10411616 RRR - 2026-05-15
16:00
Repair, Restoration, and Securing of Chairs in the Auditorium RFQJW30SN26 2026-05-15
10:00
2026-05-19
16:00
Request to Supply and Install Partition to the Vts Room, Soundproofing, and Doors TCC/2026/04/0061/4368/RFQ - 2026-05-22
12:00
Request to Supply and Install Partition to the Vts Room, Soundproofing, and Doors TCC/2026/04/0061/4368/RFQ - 2026-05-22
12:00
Rfq:office Furniture Repairs and Mechanical Repairs 12034905 - 2026-05-27
11:00
Request for Quotation (RFQ) For the Once off Supply, Delivery, and Installation of Vinyl Plank Flooring: Building 1, 1st floor at CSIR Carlow Road. CSIR RFQ 6705/27/05/2026 - 2026-05-27
16:30
Refurbishment of Ablution Facilities , Main Office Foyer Area and Workshop Areas RFQJW057KM26 2026-05-25
10:00
2026-06-01
16:00
Appointment of a Contractor with Cidb Grade 2 Gb or Above for Supply and Provision of Maintenance and Repairs Issues for the City Deep Satellite Port Health Office. H004L2705RFP00039 2026-05-26
11:00
2026-06-02
11:00
A Request for a Service to Do Minor Renovations to Communication and Marketing Building Storerooms at Nhls Sandringham Campus RFQ 1931814 - 2026-06-04
11:00
Advert Rfq No 1464068 Renovations to Security Kitchen and Toilets for Facilities at Nhls Sandringham Campus RFQ NO 1464068 2026-06-03
10:00
2026-06-10
11:00
Request for Quotation (RFQ) For the once-off provision of refurbishment and alteration services required for Building 10 (Phase 2) at the CSIR Scientia Campus in Pretoria. CSIR RFQ 6712/12/06/2026 2026-06-05
11:00
2026-06-12
16:30
Proposal for Infrastructure Project for Point of Care at Nhls Bara, Gauteng Region RFQ NO: 25/26: GP 1856 C 2026-06-09
11:00
2026-06-17
11:00
Request for the Renovation and Replacement of Doors at the Nicd Sandringham Campus RFQ NO: 1933613/26-27 2026-06-10
10:00
2026-06-17
11:00
Request For Quotation (RFQ) for BUILDING 04 Painting and flooring maintenance CSIR RFQ 6716/17/06/2026 - 2026-06-17
16:30
Provisioning of Alterations to Workshop Storeroom into New Offices at Sandringham Campus RFQ NO 1464069 2026-06-11
10:00
2026-06-18
11:00
Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the removal of existing vinyl planks and replace with tiles at the CSIR Scientia campus building 17 CSIR RFQ 6717/18/06/2026 - 2026-06-18
16:30
Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the provision of general building renovation services to building 24 at the CSIR Scientia Campus in Pretoria CSIR RFQ 6719/24/06/2026 - 2026-06-24
16:30
1464069 Provisioning of Alterations to Workshop Storeroom into New Offices at Sandringham Campus RFQ 1464069 2026-06-23
10:00
2026-06-26
11:00
Supply, Delivery, and Installation of Engineered Stone Tabletops for Steel Tables in the Technicians Office At Irene Weather Office RFQ 3840/24.. - 2026-06-29
11:00
Supply and Installation of Wooden Doors WKLF/PQ/DITHOLO/421/2025 2026-06-04
11:00
2026-06-30
11:00
Rfqjw114tn26 - Decking Repairs RFQJW114TN26 2026-06-29
10:00
2026-07-06
16:00
The Refurbishments of Ptm&c Labs in Engineering Building at Simmerpan Complex. E2886NTCSAMWPRER 2026-06-25
10:00
2026-07-13
10:00
Request for Alterations of Ced Block-c at Nicd Sandringham Campus RFQ NO: 0434615/26-27 2026-07-09
11:00
2026-07-16
11:00
Request for Renovations of Eoc at Nicd Sandringham Campus RFQ NO: 1404943/26-27 2026-07-09
11:00
2026-07-16
11:00
Supply, Delivery, Installation and Maintenance of Desk Office Screens/partition, Blinds, Shopfronts and Frosting on an as and when Required Basis to Ntcsa Buildings Nationwide for a Period of 05 Years. E2956NTCSAMWP 2026-06-25
09:00
2026-07-17
10:00
Request for Quotation (rfq) for the Painting, Removal and Installation of Carpert Flooring Building 2a 3rd Floor at the Csir CSIR RFQ 6732/22/07/2026 - 2026-07-22
16:30
Request for Quotation (RFQ) For the Provision of once-off bathroom renovation services at Building 17W CSIR Scientia Campus, Pretoria. CSIR RFQ 6734/30/07/2026 - 2026-07-30
16:30
Jcpz/fm/scm07/2026 Repairs to Energy Saving Guardhouse at Johannesburg Botanical Gardens JCPZ/FM/SCM07/2026 2026-07-30
11:00
2026-08-03
12:00
Jcpz/fm/scm06/2026 Repairs to Energy Saving Guardhouse at Kliprivier Nature Reserve, Mondeor Side JCPZ/FM/SCM06/2026 2026-07-30
09:00
2026-08-03
12:00
Request for Quotation (RFQ) For the Renovation of Office Spaces in Building 41 and 42 at the CSIR Scientia Campus. CSIR RFQ 6735/03/08/2026 2026-07-27
10:00
2026-08-03
16:30
Renovation to Newly Identified Laboratory Space - South Rand RFQ NO GP2078 - B: 2026-07-27
11:00
2026-08-06
11:00
Jcpz/fm/scm21/2026 Supply and Install Outdoor Gym Equipment at Anton Hartman Park JCPZ/FM/SCM21/2026 2026-08-06
09:00
2026-08-11
12:00
Jcpz/fm/scm20/2026 Repairs to Energy Saving Guardhouse at Zola Eco Park JCPZ/FM/SCM20/2026 2026-08-06
10:00
2026-08-11
12:00
Jcpz/fm/scm19/2026 Supply and Install Play Equipment at Dorothy Nyembe Park JCPZ/FM/SCM19/2026 2026-08-06
09:00
2026-08-11
12:00
Jcpz/fm/scm18/2026 Repairs to Playground Equipment at Kite Park and Braamfisherville Park 2 in Region C JCPZ/FM/SCM18/2026 2026-08-06
12:00
2026-08-11
12:00
Jcpz/fm/scm17/2026 Repair Playground Equipment at Tshepisong Park 4 and Tshepisong Park 5 JCPZ/FM/SCM17/2026 2026-08-06
11:00
2026-08-11
12:00
Jcpz/fm/scm20/2026 Repairs to Energy Saving Guardhouse at Zola Eco Park JCPZ/FM/SCM20/2026 2026-08-06
10:00
2026-08-11
12:00
The Provision of Furniture and Joinery Services to the Financial Intelligence Centre FIC/RFB/FURNITURE AND JOINERY/02/2026/27 2026-08-07
14:00
2026-08-20
11:00
The Appointment of a Suitable and Experienced Service Provider for the Structural Remediation to Existing Timber Roof Trusses; Demolitions, Supply and Installation of a New Roof Cover System. QCTO 07/2026 2026-08-06
11:00
2026-08-21
11:00
Request for Quotation (rfq) For the Replacement of Floor Coverings, Painting, Blind Replacement, And Installation of a Suspended Ceiling on the Second Floor of Building 44f at the Council for Scientific and Industrial Research (csir) CSIR RFQ 6745/21/08/2026 - 2026-08-21
16:30
Total Posts: 59

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month