| Building Construction Work of Philippi Switching Station and Building Alterations |
033Q/2026/27 |
2026-08-12 12:00 |
2026-09-15 10:00 |
| Request for Quotation for Building Refurbishment for a Period of 6 Months for Airports Company South Africa for Cape Town International. |
RFQ74312 Re-advertise |
2026-09-02 10:00 |
2026-09-16 16:00 |
| General Building Maintenance,general Civil Maintenance And
Electrical Lighting and Power for Western Cape (bellville) |
TP/2026/07/0128/8221/RFP-CIDB |
2026-08-19 09:00 |
2026-09-07 16:00 |
| The Construction of 37 Military Veteran Units at the Vlakkeland Housing Project: Drakenstein Municipality |
S022/26 |
2026-08-05 10:00 |
2026-08-25 11:00 |
| Transhex Housing Project: Appointment of a Contractor for the Balance of Phase 1 (1229) Bng Housing Units |
S020/26 |
2026-08-13 11:00 |
2026-08-25 11:00 |
| Hermanus Harbour - Old Lusitania Building - Bv Centre - Partitioning Alterations, Box Gutter Replacements, New Doorway Creation, and Wooden Door Replacement |
ID-3283221 |
2026-07-14 11:00 |
2026-07-22 11:00 |
| Term tender for the appointment of emergency housing contractors for the supply, delivery, erection and construction of emergency housing related to human settlements programmes |
280Q/2025/26 |
- |
2026-07-17 10:00 |
| Term Tender for the Appointment of Emergency Housing Contractors for the Supply, Delivery, Erection and Construction of Emergency Housing Related to Human Settlements Programmes |
280Q/2025/26 |
2026-06-22 10:00 |
2026-07-17 10:00 |
| Gugulethu Infill Housing Project: Construction of 148 New & 405 Incomplete Bng Top Structures, Associated Landscaping,
Electrical and Civil Works for the City of Cape Town |
270Q/2025/26 |
2026-06-19 10:00 |
2026-07-06 10:00 |