| For the Appointment of a Service Provider to Repair Workshop Floors and Windows at Rotating Machines Depot, Umbilo for a Period of Two Months. |
TE/2026/07/2697/8181/RFQ |
2026-08-07 11:00 |
2026-08-19 15:00 |
| The Establishment of an Enabling Agreement with a Panel of 20 Contractors for the Provision of Supervision, Labour, Plant, Equipment, Material (except the Big Five (poles, Transformers, Meters, Conductor and Cable) and Transport (as it Will Be Required an |
E3262DXKZN |
2026-08-12 09:00 |
2026-08-31 10:00 |
| Building Repairs and Alterations at Pier 1 Auditotium Stage Wheelchair Ramp Construction |
TPT/2026/08/0895/9728/RFQ |
2026-08-13 10:00 |
2026-08-20 13:00 |
| Building Repairs and Alterations Pier 1 Auditorium Stage Wheelchair Ramp Construction |
TPT/2026/08/0895/9728/RFQ |
2026-08-13 10:00 |
2026-08-20 13:00 |
| The Provision of Preventative, Corrective and Emergency Plus Minor New Works for Electrical Lights and Power, Civil, General Building, and Plumbing Services Durban and Surrounding Areas |
TP/2026/05/0085/5427/RFP |
2026-08-13 12:00 |
2026-08-26 14:00 |
| Gbm Pietermaritzburg and Surrounding Areas for Transnet Property on an as and when Required Basis for a Period of 24 Months |
TP/2026/03/0050/3482/RFP |
2026-08-14 12:00 |
2026-08-28 14:00 |
| Office Renovations for Durban Office |
10116471 |
2026-08-17 11:00 |
2026-08-24 11:00 |
| For the Provision of Preventative, Corrective and Emergency Plus Minor New Works for Electrical Lights and Power, Civil, General Building, and Plumbing Services for Durban and Surrounding Areas for Transnet Property on an as and when Required Basis for a Period of 24 Months |
TP/2026/05/0085/5427/RFP |
2026-08-17 12:00 |
2026-09-04 14:00 |
| For the Provision of Preventative, Corrective and Emergency Plus Minor New Works for Electrical Lights and Power, Civil, General Building, and Plumbing Services for Durban and Surrounding Areas for Transnet Property on an as and when Required Basis for a |
TP/2026/05/0085/5427/RFP |
2026-08-17 12:00 |
2026-09-04 14:00 |
| Request for Proposal (rfp) for the Appointment of A
Panel of Contractors for the Provision of General
Building Minor Maintenance Services on an as And
When Basis for a Period of 36 Months in the Kwazulu
- Natal Region. |
DBN/OPS (BAC) 006 |
2026-08-19 10:00 |
2026-09-11 12:00 |
| Appointment of Contractor for Eradication of Pit Latrine (mhlakothi Secondary School and Ndabankulu Primary School) Under Umzinyathi District - Kwazulu-natal Province |
IDTKN27DOE014 |
2026-08-19 12:00 |
2026-08-31 12:00 |
| Appointment of Contractor for Eradication of Pit Latrine (macingwane Primary School and Nogida Secondary School) Under Umzinyathi District - Kwazulu-natal Province |
IDTKN27DOE015 |
2026-08-19 12:00 |
2026-08-31 12:00 |
| Appointment of Contractor for Eradication of Pit Latrine (nocomboshe Primary School and Nomafu Secondary School) Under Umzinyathi District - Kwazulu-natal Province |
IDTKN27DOE016 |
2026-08-19 12:00 |
2026-08-31 12:00 |
| Appointment of Contractor for Eradication of Pit Latrine (buhlebuzovama Primary and Ithaka Primary School) Under Umzinyathi District - Kwazulu-natal Province |
IDTKN27DOE017 |
2026-08-19 12:00 |
2026-08-31 12:00 |
| Rm Canteen Restoration |
TE/2026/07/3175/9509/RFQ |
2026-08-24 10:00 |
2026-09-10 16:00 |
| Supply and Installation of Public Transport Shelters Within the Southern Region of Ethekwini Municipality |
36720-1T |
2026-08-24 11:00 |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Supply and Installation of Public Transport Shelters Within the Western Region of Ethekwini Municipality |
36501-1T |
2026-08-24 11:00 |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Supply and Installation of Public
Transport Shelters Within the Western
Region of Ethekwini Municipality |
36501-1T |
2026-08-24 11:00 |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Supply and Installation of Public
Transport Shelters Within the Southern
Region of Ethekwini Municipality |
36720-1T |
2026-08-24 11:00 |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Kev171-26-27 |
KEV171-26-27 |
2026-08-26 09:00 |
2026-09-03 11:00 |
| The Provision of Concrete Repairs Inside Drydock in the Port of Durban for a Period of Six (6) Months |
TNPA/2026/07/0002/114616/RFQ |
2026-08-26 10:00 |
2026-09-09 14:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Design and Reconstruction (turnkey) of Shop 3 at Idfc Nongoma Shopping Centre, Kwazulu-natal |
RFP15/26 |
2026-08-26 10:00 |
2026-09-11 11:00 |
| Refurbishment of Ablution Facilities Located on Ground Floor Closing Date: 02/09/2026 Year: 2026 |
RFQ- UKZN 66/26 |
2026-08-26 11:30 |
2026-09-02 12:00 |
| Refurbishment of Ablution Facilities Located on Ground Floor Closing Date: 02/09/2026 Year: 2026 |
RFQ- UKZN 66/26 |
2026-08-26 11:30 |
2026-09-02 12:00 |
| Installation of New Laminated Flooring at Commerce Building First Floor Offices Located at University of Kwazulu-natal (ukzn), Pietermaritzburg Campus.closing Date: 04/09/2026year: 2026 |
RFQ-UKZN- 95/25R |
2026-08-28 10:00 |
2026-09-04 12:00 |
| Installation of New Laminated Flooring at Commerce Building First Floor Offices Located at University of Kwazulu-natal (ukzn), Pietermaritzburg Campusclosing Date: 08/09/2026year: 2026 |
RFQ-UKZN- 95/25R |
2026-09-02 10:00 |
2026-09-08 12:00 |
| Installation of New Laminated Flooring at Commerce Building First Floor Offices Located at University of Kwazulu-natal (ukzn), Pietermaritzburg Campus Closing Date: 08/09/2026 Year: 2026 |
RFQ-UKZN- 95/25R |
2026-09-02 10:00 |
2026-09-08 12:00 |
| Appointment of a suitably qualified contractor for the repairs and renovations at MUT Main Campus Block A Student Residence |
RFB MUT 12/2026 |
2026-09-02 10:00 |
2026-09-22 11:00 |
| Request for Proposal (rfp) for the Appointment of a Service Provider for the Replacement of Overhead Track Equipment Structures in Various Stations Once- off for a Period of 12 Months in Kzn Region. |
DBN/OPS(BAC)017 |
2026-09-04 10:00 |
2026-09-22 12:00 |
| Student Accommodation Development Programme — Track 2 (INSTITUTIONAL PPP / DBFOM) |
RFB MUT 14/2026 |
2026-09-04 10:00 |
2026-09-29 11:00 |
| Framework Contract for Integrated
Public Realm Delivery, Landscaping
Infrastructure Services and Ancillary
Works for a Period of Three Years on an
As-and-when Required Basis |
36685-2E |
2026-09-07 11:00 |
2026-10-02 11:00 |
| Refurbishment of Queens Warehouse Building, Port of Durban for a Period of Eleven (11) Months |
TNPA/2025/10/0008/107713/RFP |
2026-09-08 10:00 |
2026-09-29 16:00 |
| Refurbishment of Queens Warehouse Building, Port of Durban for a Period of Eleven (11) Months |
TNPA/2025/10/0008/107713/RFP |
2026-09-08 10:00 |
2026-09-29 16:00 |
| The Maintenance of Building and Marine Depot in the Port of Durban for a Period of Six (6) Months |
TNPA/2026/08/0003/114698/RFP |
2026-09-08 10:00 |
2026-09-22 14:00 |
| Construction of Thathezakhe Special School in Luvisi, Nquthu, Umzinyathi District, Kwazulu-natal
The Cdc is Inviting Capable and Competent Contractors with an Active Cidb Grading of 9gb. Potential Emerging Contractor with a Cidb Grading of 8gb Pe Cidb Are Not Eligible to Make Submissions and Will Not Be Considered. |
CDC/5/26 |
2026-09-11 11:00 |
2026-10-05 12:00 |
| Renovation of Office at Air Force Base Durban |
SPU/PQ/DBN/039/26 |
2026-09-15 09:00 |
2026-10-06 11:00 |
| Renovations of Office. |
SPU/B/DBN/039/26 |
2026-09-15 09:00 |
2026-10-06 11:00 |