| Request for Proposals for a Panel of Advisors to Assist the Enterprise Portfolio Management (epmo) Unit in Providing Project Management, Technical and Specialist Services Including but Not Limited to Engineering, Environmental Managment, Quantity Surveying, Land and Urban Planning, Transport Infrastructure And/or Service Rail Sector for the Gautrain Management Agency, on as and when Basis, for a Period of Five (5) Years |
GMA/003/26 |
2026-09-18 10:00 |
2026-10-30 11:00 |
| Professional Services for Multi Disciplinary Professional Team- Johannesburg Zoo Gorilla Enclosure Extention |
JCPZ/RFQ/CID01/2026 |
2026-08-31 10:30 |
2026-09-03 12:00 |
| Request for Proposals: Appointment of a Panel of Civil Engineers for a Five (05) Year Period (national). |
NHBRC: 03/2026 |
2026-08-27 11:00 |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
| Request for Proposals: Appointment of a Panel of Civil Engineers for a Five (05) Year Period (national). |
NHBRC: 03/2026 |
2026-08-29 11:00 |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
| Request for Proposals: Appointment of a Panel of Geotechnical Engineers for a Five (05) Year Period. (national). |
NHBRC 02/2026 |
2026-08-27 12:00 |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
| Consulting Engineering Services for the Routine Road Maintenance of National Route N1 Section 19, N1 Section 20, N1 Section 21, N3 Section 12, N12 Section 18 and N17 Section 1 (johannesburg Freeway Rrm) |
NRA 2026/0238 |
2026-08-21 10:00 |
2026-09-15 12:00 |
| Appoinment of a Qualified Service Provider to Conduct a Comprehensive Condition Assssment Study of Roads Assets Management (rams) Assets Which Includes the Following:
1. Roads
2. Bridges
3. Drainage Systems
4. Traffic Management Systems
5. Sidewalks and
6. Associated Infrastructure |
JRA/25/146 |
- |
2026-08-26 11:00 |
| For the Design, Supply, Construction and Commissioning of a 50-100kw Thermal Waste to Energy Test Facility at Research Testing and Development (rt&d) for a Contract Period of Twenty- Four (24) Months. |
E3322CXMWP |
2026-08-18 10:00 |
2026-08-26 10:00 |
| For the Design, Supply, Construction and Commissioning of a 50-100kw Thermal Waste to Energy Test Facility at Research Testing and Development (rt&d) for a Contract Period of Twenty- Four (24)
Months |
E3322CXMWP |
2026-08-18 10:00 |
2026-10-01 10:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for Purposes of Undertaking a Comprehensive Bankable Feasibility Study for the Required Bulk and Reticulation Infrastructure (water, Sanitation, Electricity, Waste Management, Roads and Stormwater), for the Nkuna City Smart Town and Adjacent Villages. |
RFP132/2026 |
2026-08-14 14:00 |
2026-09-08 23:30 |
| Request for Quotation (rfq) for Appointment of a Service Provider for Feasibility and Concept Designs Services for Pretoria, Germiston, Durnswart and Midway Stations for a Period of Five (5) Months. |
HO/INTERSITE/54/07/2026 |
- |
2026-08-11 12:00 |
| Rfqjw76sc26 - Request for Quotation for Various Depots As-built Building Plans |
RFQJW76SC26 |
- |
2026-08-04 16:00 |
| To Engineer, Procure and Construct a Water Electrolysis Hydrogen Generation Plant, Which Must Be Integrated with the Existing Renewable Power Plant for green H2 Production at Eric Rosherville for a Period of Three (3) Years. |
E1256CXMWPR |
2026-06-02 10:00 |
2026-07-31 10:00 |
| For the Provision of Energy Performance Certification for Tnpa Buildings and Facilities for a Period of Six (6) Months |
TNPA/2025/11/0013/111078/RFP |
2026-07-24 10:00 |
2026-08-13 11:00 |
| Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 3kv Dc Traction Substation Equipment at Welgedag |
TRIM/2026/03/0559/3808/RFP |
2026-07-15 11:00 |
2026-07-31 10:00 |
| Panel of Service Providers for the Procurement of Professional Engineering
Services on an Adhoc Basis for a Period of Three Years |
RFP/LOG/2026/10251472/9 |
2026-06-26 10:00 |
2026-07-09 12:00 |
| An Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct Advisory Services for Establishing a Technical Advisor Company with Financial Modelling and Civil Engineering and Railway Engineering Expertise to Support the Capacity Validation Process on the Ore Export Corridor Undertaken by Transnet Group Business Development for a Period of Six Months. |
HOAC HO 57992 |
2026-06-18 12:00 |
2026-06-25 13:00 |
| Bid 2636s - Provision of Strategic Partners for Engineering Services. |
BID - 2636S |
- |
2026-07-28 11:00 |
| Re-advert Request for Svpl Bsl3 Annual Service and Recertification of High Containment Facility for a Period of 3 Years at Nicd Sandringham. |
1930047/25-26 |
2026-06-12 10:00 |
2026-06-18 11:00 |
| Water Supply Feasibility Study for the Tubatse Pumped Storage Scheme Project |
E2889GXGPE |
- |
2026-07-30 11:00 |
| Rfq – Provision of Contract Advisory, Contract Law and Contract Management Specialist Services for Commercial Construction Projects Under Fidic, Saice Gcc, National Treasury Gcc and Nec4 Contracts |
SARAO-SPMO-TM-(PRF-4063)-2026-27 |
- |
2026-06-09 11:00 |
| Jcpz/rfq/cid25/2025 Professional Services for Civil Engineering- Olifantsvlei Cemetery: Cell G Outer Ring Road and Main Entrance |
JCPZ/RFQ/CID25/2025 |
2026-05-28 10:00 |
2026-06-04 12:00 |
| Professional Services for Civil Engineering- Olifantsvlei Cemetery: Cell G Outer Ring Road and Main Entrance |
JCPZ/RFQ/CID25/2025 |
2026-05-28 10:00 |
2026-06-04 12:00 |
| Rfp055/2026: Appointment of an Individual Professional Service Provider (psp) to Undertake Mining Distribution and Analysis of Spatialised Data for the Spatial Economic Activity South Africa (sead-sa) Project Under National Treasury Cities Support Programme (nt-csp) |
RFP055/2026 |
2026-05-28 09:00 |
2026-06-12 23:30 |
| The Provision of Consultancy Services for the Definition of Synchronous Zones and Optimal Placement of Phasor Measurement Units (pmus) for Inertia Monitoring and Tracking. |
E2927NTCSAMWP. |
- |
2026-06-15 10:00 |
| Jcpz/rfq/cid25/2025 Professional Services for Civil Engineering- Olifantsvlei Cemetery: Cell G Outer Ring Road and Main Entrance |
JCPZ/RFQ/CID25/2025 |
2026-05-28 10:00 |
2026-06-04 12:00 |
| The Provision of Consultancy Services to Conduct a Comprehensive Study Including Assessments, Modelling and Recommendation for Grid Forming Technology. |
E2795NTCSAMWP |
2026-05-22 13:00 |
2026-06-08 10:00 |
| The Provision of a Panel of Professional Resource Teams (prts) for the Upgrading of Informal Settlement Programme (uisp) for a Period of 36 Months |
RFP/05/01/26 |
2026-05-21 11:00 |
2026-06-11 11:00 |
| To Engineer, Procure and Construct a Water Electrolysis Hydrogen Generation Plant, Which Must Be Integrated with the Existing Renewable Power Plant for green H2 Production at Eric Rosherville for a Period of Three (3) Years. |
E1256CXMWPR |
2026-06-02 10:00 |
2026-07-17 10:00 |
| Provision of Once-off Professional Engineering Services (civil and Structural) |
RFQJW111NS26 |
2026-05-18 10:00 |
2026-05-27 16:00 |
| To Engineer, Procure and Construct a Water Electrolysis Hydrogen Generation Plant, Which Must Be Integrated with the Existing Renewable Power Plant for “green H2 Production” at Eric Rosherville for a Period of Three (3) Years |
E1256CXMWPR |
2026-06-02 10:00 |
2026-08-28 10:00 |
| An Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct Advisory Services for Establishing a Technical Advisor Company with Financial Modelling and Civil Engineering and Railway Engineering Expertise to Support the Capacity Validation Process on the Ore Export Corridor Undertaken by Transnet Group Business Development for a Period of Six Months. |
TFR-2026-03-0074-3047 RFP |
2026-05-20 12:00 |
2026-05-25 13:00 |
| Procurement of Technical Transaction Advisor to Support the “independent Power Producers’ Office” (ipp Office) for the Assessment of a Proposed Conversion of the Peaker Power Plant Facilities from Diesel to Gas and the Extension of the Term of the Power Purchase Agreements. |
RFP061/2026 |
2026-05-05 09:00 |
2026-05-18 23:30 |