Feasibility and Impact Studies, Reviews and Evaluations Tenders in Western Cape

Total Posts: 7
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
Review of Nsfas Research Strategy and Plan RFQ05/2026-27 - 2026-05-12
11:00
Request for Proposals (RFP) Appointment of a service provider to map local capabilities for green economic participation. A demographic, skills, and enterprise assessment at Atlantis Special Economic Zone, as part of Eco- Industrial Park Programme of CSIR CSIR RFP 1230/26/06/2026 - 2026-06-26
16:30
Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct a Life Extension Study for the Petrosa's Offshore Platform AHT26782 2026-06-18
11:00
2026-07-31
11:00
Provision of Productivity Study for Support Services 20260709-RFQ-PRODUCTIVITY-SY - 2026-08-28
11:00
Provision for a Feasibility Engineering Study for Gas Power Plant Project (project Alpha) CTT26927 2026-08-20
11:00
2026-09-09
11:00
Feasibility Study for the Proposed Development of the E-bk, E-ad and E-s Field in Offshore Licence Block 9, South Coast, South Africa CTT26772 2026-08-26
11:00
2026-09-09
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Undertake Housing Market Studies Implementation: Round 3, Through the Development of a Pro Forma Draft Inclusionary Housing Policy, a Pro Forma Draft Affordable Housing Enablement Policy, the Undertaking of Three Inclusionary Housing Feasibility Studies, and the Provision of Municipal Capacity Support in Developing an Inclusionary Housing Policy for One Municipality in the Western Cape, Over an 18-month Period for the Department of Environmental Affairs and Development Planning, Cape Town, Western Cape DEADP3/2026 - 2026-09-21
11:00
Total Posts: 7

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month