Manufacture and Supply of Textiles Tenders in Western Cape
Total Posts: 9
Total Posts: 9
| Tender Title | Tender Number | Briefing Date | Closing Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fq/sm 54/27: Supply and Delivery of Knitting Wool, Related Items and Non-fleece Winter Blankets (various Wards) | FQ/SM 54/27 | - | 2026-09-10 08:00 |
| 48286 – Supply and Delivery of Hand Towel | 48286 | - | 2026-07-28 11:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Linen and Blankets to Ebb & Flow Rest Camp, Wilderness Section of the Garden Route National Park | 30035A/GRNP/2026-27 | - | 2026-07-21 11:00 |
| Shadecloth | GG12600655 | - | 2026-06-12 12:00 |
| Manufacture, Supply and Delivery of Heavy-duty Fabric Part for Large Blind Assembly | NRF/SAAO/RFQ/117256. | 2026-06-04 11:30 |
2026-06-11 16:00 |
| Request for Quotation (rfq) for Tablecloths | RFQ / ADV / 06/2026 | - | 2026-06-09 11:00 |
| Hessian material | GG12600639 | - | 2026-05-29 12:00 |
| Manufacture, Supply and Delivery of Heavy-duty Fabric Part for Large Blind Assembly | NRF/SAAO/RFQ/117256 | 2026-05-29 11:30 |
2026-06-08 16:00 |
| Q31/2025/26 Supply and Deliver of Winter Blankets and Portable Mattresses | Q31/2025/26 | - | 2026-05-15 12:00 |
