| Appointment of a Service Provider(s) for the Leasing of Office Space for the Raf Customer Experience Centre (cec) Offices (mahikeng, Polokwane, Tzaneen, Mbombela, Vhembe District, Kimberley, Gqeberha and Bloemfontein) for the Periods Between Three (3) Years and Five (5) Years. |
RAF/2026/00056 |
2026-09-15 11:00 |
2026-10-23 11:00 |
| Request for Proposal (rfp) to Invite Bidders to Submit Priced Offers for the Lease of 94m² Office Accommodation with 7 Parking Bays Onsite Including One (1) for a Disabled Person or in Close Proximity of the Building, Within Warden Cbd, Phumelela Local Municipality. |
DPWFS (RFP) 006/2026 (RE-ADVERT) |
2026-09-18 10:00 |
2026-10-02 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Office
Space for the Health and Welfare Sector Education And
Training Authority (hwseta) Free State Provincial
O |
HWSETA008/2026 |
2026-09-09 10:00 |
2026-09-21 11:00 |
| Procurement of Office Space in Bloemfontein for 6 Months Starting September 2026 to February 2027 |
RFQ2026/072/6175/NYDA |
- |
2026-08-28 10:00 |
| Re-advertisement of the Lease of Corporate Office Space for Nyda Lejweleputswa Branch Over a Period of Seven (7) Years. |
RFP2026/03/NYDA |
2026-08-18 10:00 |
2026-09-08 11:00 |
| Re-advertisement of the Lease of Corporate Office Space for Nyda Bloemfontein Branch Over a Period of Seven (7) Years |
RFP2026/02/NYDA |
2026-08-18 10:00 |
2026-09-08 11:00 |
| Leasing Office Accommodation Premises in Bloemfontein. Arc-ap |
API01REQ007857 |
- |
2026-08-14 10:00 |
| Request for Proposal (the “rfp”) to Invite Bidders to Submit Priced Proposals for the Lease of a Small Size Facility of Approximately 125m² Office Space for Ems Station, 58m² Store Space with Three (3) Covered Parkings Bays and One (1) Additional Parking Bay Onsite for the Ambulance and 60m² of Washbay Space Onsite in Springfontein Cbd, Kopanong Local Municipality |
DPWFS RFP 011/2026 |
2026-08-07 11:30 |
2026-08-28 11:00 |
| Request for Proposal (the “rfp”) to Invite Bidders to Submit Priced Proposals for the Lease of an Approximately 1050m² Building to Be Used as Medium Clinic with 12 Covered Onsite Parkings Within the Close Proximity of the Proposed Building in Senekal Cbd (the Required Building Must Be Close to the Existing Clinic in Noorde Street), in Senekal Cbd |
DPWFS RFP 009/2026 |
2026-08-07 10:00 |
2026-08-28 11:00 |
| Request for Proposal (rfp) to Invite Bidders to Submit Priced Proposals for the Lease of an Approximately 1050m² Building to Be Used as Medium Clinic with 12 Covered Onsite Parkings Within the Close Proximity of the Proposed Building in Bethlehem Cbd, Dihlabeng Local Municipality |
DPWFS (RFP) 010/2026 |
2026-08-06 11:30 |
2026-08-28 11:00 |
| Provision of Office Accommodation for a Period of Up to Five (5) Years in Respect of Kroonstad Local Office |
26/2026 |
2026-07-21 14:00 |
2026-08-04 11:00 |
| Provision of Office Accommodation for a Period of Up to Five (5) Years in Respect of Botshabelo Local Office |
25/2026 |
2026-07-20 15:00 |
2026-08-04 11:00 |
| Provision of Office Accommodation for a Period of Up to Five (5) Years in Respect of Bloemfontein Local Office |
24/2026 |
2026-07-20 14:00 |
2026-08-04 11:00 |
| Request for Information: the Road Accident Fund (raf) Seeks to Appoint a Service Provider for the Leasing of Office Space for the Bloemfontein Cec for a Period of Six (6) Months. |
RAF/2026/00040 |
- |
2026-06-26 11:00 |
| Request for Proposal (rfp) to Invite Bidders to Submit Priced Offers for the Lease of 9881m² Office Accommodation
With 230 Parking Bays Onsite or in Close Proximity to the Building, Within Bloemfontein Cbd, Mangaung Metro
Municipality. |
DPWFS RFP 002/2026 |
2026-06-17 12:30 |
2026-07-06 11:00 |
| Request for Proposal (rfp) to Invite Bidders to Submit Priced Offers for the Lease of 7674m² of Office Accommodation with 120 Covered Parking Bays Onsite or in Close Proximity to the Building, the Building Must Be Within Bloemfontein Cbd, Mangaung Metro Municipality. |
DPWFS (RFP) 001/2026 |
2026-06-17 11:00 |
2026-07-06 11:00 |
| Request for Proposal (rfp) to Invite Bidders to Submit Priced Offers for the Lease of 81m² Office Accommodation with 7 Parking Bays, Including One (1) for a Disabled Person Onsite or in Close Proximity to the Building Within Senekal Cbd, Setsoto Local Municipality. |
DPWFS (RFP) 004/2026 |
2026-06-18 12:30 |
2026-07-06 11:00 |
| Request for Proposal (rfp) to Invite Bidders to Submit Priced Offers for the Lease of 310m² of Office Accommodation with 10 Parking Bays Onsite or in Close Proximity of the Building, Within Senekal Cbd, Setsoto Local Municipality. |
DPWFS (RFP) 003/2026 |
- |
2026-07-06 11:00 |
| Request for Proposal (rfp) to Invite Bidders to Submit Priced Offers for the Lease of 94m² Office Accommodation with 7 Parking Bays Onsite Including One (1) for a Disabled Person or in Close Proximity of the Building, Within Warden Cbd, Phumelela Local Municipality. |
DPWFS (RFP) 006/2026 |
2026-06-22 11:30 |
2026-07-06 11:00 |
| Request for Proposal (rfp) to Invite Bidders to Submit Priced Offers for the Lease of 381m² Office Accommodation with 17 Parking Bays Including One (1) for a Paraplegic Parking Onsite or in Close Proximity of the Building, Within Trompsburg Cbd, Kopanong Local Municipality. |
DPWFS (RFP) 005/2026 |
2026-06-22 10:00 |
2026-07-06 11:00 |
| Request for Proposal (rfp) to Invite Bidders to Submit Priced Offers for the Lease 295m² Office Accommodation with 10 Covered Parking Bays Onsite or in Close Proximity of the Building, Within Trompsburg Cbd, Kopanong Local Municipality. |
DPWFS (RFP) 008/2026 |
2026-06-22 13:00 |
2026-07-06 11:00 |
| Request for Proposal (rfp) to Invite Bidders to Submit Priced Offers for the Lease of 322m² Office Accommodation with 17 Covered Parking Bays Onsite or in Close Proximity of the Building, Within Sasolburg Cbd, Metsimaholo Local Municipality. |
DPWFS (RFP) 007/2026 |
2026-06-19 11:00 |
2026-07-06 11:00 |
| Proposals for Management of Municipal Rental Stock for a Period of Three (03) Years from the Date of the Appointment |
003/2026 |
- |
2026-07-07 12:00 |
| Appointment of Service Providers to Provide Office Accommodation Bloemfontein Regional Office, Lease for a Period of 9 Years 11 Months (nrcs 001-2026/2027) |
(NRCS 001-2026/2027) |
2026-06-04 10:00 |
2026-06-23 11:00 |
| Man – Mangaung Local Office Accommodation |
IEC/FS-02/2026 |
2026-05-25 11:00 |
2026-06-09 11:00 |