See below for a list of Electoral Commission (IEC) Tenders that may form part of the official Electoral Commission (IEC) Tender Bulletin. These tenders can consist of Request for Information (RFI), Request for Quotation (RFQ), Request for Proposal (RFP), Expression of Interest (EOI) or Request for Tender (RFT) listings. To find out more about a specific listing, click on the link below and view the tender details and attached tender documentation. Then contact the relevant persons listed in the document to submit your Electoral Commission (IEC) tender.
| Tender Title | Tender Number | Briefing Date | Closing Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Handheld Laser Barcode Scanner | 0010575057 | - | 2026-09-16 11:00 |
| Branding and Kitting of Two (2) Outside Broadcast (ob) Trucks | IEC/COM-02/2026 | 2026-09-04 11:00 |
2026-09-17 11:00 |
| Rental of Computer Equipment | 0010572536 | 2026-08-26 11:00 |
2026-09-10 11:00 |
| Fortinet Fortiwifi Support and Maintenance Renewal | 0010572182 | - | 2026-09-07 11:00 |
| Ubt Cardboard Version Lge2026 - 48 Candi | 0010573977 | 2026-08-20 11:00 |
2026-09-03 11:00 |
| Envelopes - Disputed Ballots B5 (marked) | 0010573903 | 2026-08-20 11:00 |
2026-09-03 11:00 |
| Election Tablets | 0010574048 | 2026-08-19 11:00 |
2026-08-31 03:00 |
| Election Tablets | 10574048 | - | 2026-08-31 11:00 |
| Technical Support and Quality Assurance for Ballot Paper Printing | IEC/LG-05/2026 | 2026-08-05 11:00 |
2026-08-21 11:00 |
| Lim355 – Lepelle Nkumpi Prefabricated Office Accommodation | IEC/LP-03/2026 | 2026-07-29 11:00 |
2026-08-17 11:00 |
| Vmware License Renewal | 0010570637 | - | 2026-08-14 11:00 |
| Box File 5 Pack Flat A4 Size | 0010571619 | - | 2026-08-07 11:00 |
| Iec Mobile App Development | 0010562824 | 2026-07-29 11:00 |
2026-08-24 11:00 |
| Privileged Access Management (pam) Solution | 0010570614 | - | 2026-08-07 11:00 |
| Procurement & Delivery of Special Voting Envelopes C5 (unmarked) and B5 (marked) | 0010571143 | 2026-07-07 11:00 |
2026-07-22 11:00 |
| Indelible Ink Marking Pens | 0010571187 | - | 2026-07-03 11:00 |
| Ballot Boxes 3 Cardboard | 0010570012 | 2026-07-07 11:00 |
2026-07-20 11:00 |
| Results System Audit | IEC/ICT-04/2026 | 2026-06-23 11:00 |
2026-07-06 11:00 |
| Access Point Name (apn) | 0010566886 | 2026-06-24 11:00 |
2026-07-09 11:00 |
| Ballot Paper Printing for Lge2026 | IEC/LG-04/2026 | 2026-06-19 11:00 |
2026-07-03 11:00 |
| Cardboard Home Visit Ballot Box | 0010568073 | 2026-06-11 11:00 |
2026-06-25 11:00 |
| Cardboard Table + 2 Chairs | 0010567530 | 2026-06-02 11:00 |
2026-06-15 11:00 |
| Creation, Development and Production of Digital Cde Material | IEC/CDE-01/2026 | 2026-05-26 11:00 |
2026-06-12 11:00 |
| Tamper-evident Sealing Tape | 0010565668 | 2026-05-27 11:00 |
2026-06-09 11:00 |
| Man – Mangaung Local Office Accommodation | IEC/FS-02/2026 | 2026-05-25 11:00 |
2026-06-09 11:00 |
| Branding and Kitting of Two (2) Outside Broadcast (ob) Trucks | IEC/COM-01/2026 | 2026-05-22 11:00 |
2026-06-10 11:00 |
| Multimedia Trainer Toolkit | 0010563570 | 2026-05-13 11:00 |
2026-06-01 11:00 |
| Enterprise Tablets | 0010565707 | 2026-05-21 11:00 |
2026-06-18 11:00 |
| Supply, Delivery and Installation of Office Furniture | 0010562852 | - | 2026-05-28 11:00 |