| Advertised Tenders August 2026 |
35 of 2026 |
- |
2026-09-30 12:00 |
| Re-advertisement: Request for Proposals to Develop and Lease a Portion on the Remainder of Portion 7 of Farm Bergvliet 288-ls for the Purpose of a Commercial Use in Makhado Local Municipality for the Period of 75 Years |
35 OF 2026 |
- |
2026-09-30 12:00 |
| Extension_of_closing_date_notice Tenders 42-46 2026 to 24 August 2026 |
42-2024/2025 (Re-advert) |
- |
2026-08-24 12:00 |
| Request for Proposals for the Long-term Lease and Development of Erf 6484, Piet Potgietersrust Extension 12, Measuring 8926 Square Metres for Business |
46-2024/2025 (Re-advert) |
- |
2026-08-24 12:00 |
| Request for Proposals for the Long-term Lease and Development of Erf 1225, Piet Potgietersrust Extension 3, Measuring 14 Hectares for Business, Residential 2-4 or Institutional |
45-2024/2025 (Re-advert) |
- |
2026-08-24 12:00 |
| Request for Proposals for the Long-term Lease and Development of Portion 197 of Portion 80 of the Farm Piet Potgietersrust Town and Townlands 44ks, Measuring 3.5 Hectares for Business, Institutional or Public Garage |
44-2024/2025 (Re-Advert) |
- |
2026-08-24 12:00 |
| Request for Proposals for the Long-term Lease and Development of Erf 5945, Extension 15, Piet Potgietersrust Measuring 5728m2 for Business 1 or Residential 2-4 |
43-2024/2025 (Re-advert) |
- |
2026-08-24 12:00 |
| Request for Proposals for the Long-term Lease and Development
Of Portion 1 of Erf 193 Akasia for Business 1 |
42-2024/2025 (Re-Advert) |
- |
2026-08-24 12:00 |
| Tender Document - Tender No 42 - Request for Proposals for the Long-term Lease and Development of Portion 1 of Erf 193 Akasia for Business 1 |
42-2024/2025 |
- |
2026-07-17 12:00 |
| Tender Document - Tender No 43 - Request for Proposals for the Long-term Lease and Development of Erf 5945 Extension 15 |
43-2024/2025 |
- |
2026-07-17 12:00 |
| Tender Document - Tender No 44 - Request for Proposals for the Long-term Lease and Development of Portion 197 of Portion 80 of the Farm Piet Potgietersrust Town and Townlands 44ks, Measuring 3.5 |
44-2024/2025 |
- |
2026-07-17 12:00 |
| Tender Document - Tender No 46 - Request for Proposals for the Long-term Lease and Development of Erf 6484, Piet Potgietersrust Extension 12, Measuring 8926 Square Metres for Business |
46-2024/2025 |
- |
2026-07-17 12:00 |
| Tender Doxument - No 45 - Request for Proposals for the Long-term Lease and Development of Erf 1225, Piet Potgietersrust Extension 3, Measuring 14 Hectares for Business, Residential 2-4 |
45-2024/2025 |
- |
2026-07-17 12:00 |
| Tender Notice Re Advertisement of Municipal Vacant Sites |
42-2024/2025 |
2026-07-17 00:00 |
2026-07-17 12:00 |
| Bid 30 of 2026 Re-advertisement Request for Proposals to for the Leasing of Munnik Car Park and Develop the Area for the Business Purpose for a Period of 10 Years. |
30 / 2026 |
- |
2026-07-27 12:00 |
| Re-advertisement: Request for Proposal to Leasing of Munnik Car Park and Develop the Area for Business Purpose for Period of Ten (10) Years |
30 OF 2026 |
- |
2026-07-27 12:00 |
| Bid 25 of 2026 Rfp Develop and Lease Portion on the Remainder of Portion 7 of Farm Bergvliet 288-ls for the Purpose of a Commercial Use in Makhado Local Municipali |
25 / 2026 |
- |
2026-07-16 12:00 |
| Request for Proposals for the Long-term Lease and Development of Erf 6484, Piet Potgietersrust Extension 12, Measuring 8926 Square Metres for Business |
46-2024/2025 (Re-advertisement) |
- |
2026-07-17 12:00 |
| Request for Proposals for the Long-term Lease and Development of Erf 1225, Piet Potgietersrust Extension 3, Measuring 14 Hectares for Business, Residential 2-4 or Institutional |
45-2024/2025 (Re-advertisement) |
- |
2026-07-17 12:00 |
| Request for Proposals for the Long-term Lease and Development of Portion 197 of Portion 80 of the Farm Piet Potgietersrust Town and Townlands 44ks, Measuring 3.5 Hectares for Business, Institutional or Public Garage |
44-2024/2025 (Re-Advertisement) |
- |
2026-07-17 12:00 |
| Request for Proposals for the Long-term Lease and Development of Erf 5945, Extension 15, Piet Potgietersrust Measuring 5728m² for Business 1 or Residential 2-4 |
43-2024/2025 (Re-advertisement) |
- |
2026-07-17 12:00 |
| Request for Proporsals for the Long-term Lease and Development of Portion 1 of Erf 193 Akasia for Business 1 |
42-2024/2025 (Re-Advertisement) |
- |
2026-07-17 12:00 |
| Adverts for July 2026 |
8/3/2/2162 |
- |
- |
| Request for Proposals to Develop and Lease Portion on the Remainder of Portion 7 of Farm Bergvliet 288-ls for the Purpose of a Commercial Use in Makhado Local Municipality for the Period of 75 Years |
25 OF 2026 |
- |
2026-07-16 12:00 |
| Proposals Development of Municipal-owned Property: 2994, 2995, 2996, 2997, 2998 and 2999 Extension 54, Aqua Avenue |
SCMU 14/2022 (Re-Advert) |
2026-05-06 10:00 |
2026-06-22 12:00 |
| Request for Proposal : Leasing of Munnik Car Park and Develop the Area for Business Purpose for Period of Ten (10) Years |
16 OF 2026 |
- |
2026-05-25 12:00 |