Solar, Wind, Gas (LPG, Hydrogen) and Other Renewable Energy Tenders in East London

Total Posts: 9
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
The Contract Appointment for the Solar Plant Maintenance for King Phalo Airport & Chief Dawid Stuurman International Airport for a Period of 5 Years. RA8090/2025/RFP 2026-08-27
12:00
2026-09-21
12:00
The Contract Appointment for the Solar Plant Maintenance for King Phalo Airport & Chief Dawid Stuurman International Airport for a Period of 5 Years. RA8090/2025/RFP 2026-08-27
12:00
2026-09-21
12:00
Supply, Delivery, Installation,commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of Iot Ready Led Luminaires, Controllers, and Central Management Systems (cms) at the Elidz Under an Energy Performance Contract, Including Full Financing and Shared Energy Savings Over the Agreed Contract Period ES/26/RWL/EnPC/01 2026-08-26
00:00
2026-09-18
12:00
Request for Proposal (rfp) for the Supply, Delivery, Installation,commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of Iot Ready Led Luminaires, Controllers, and Central Management Systems (cms) at the Elidz Under an Energy Performance Contract, Including Full Financing and Shared Energy Savings Over the Agreed Contract Period ES/26/RWL/EnPC/01 2026-08-26
12:00
2026-09-18
12:00
Equipping a Borehole with Solar Powered System and Installation of a Dragline Irrigation System for Mlowa Farm in Amathlathi Municipality of Amathole District AD-26/27-00026 2026-06-12
11:00
2026-06-29
11:00
Repairs and Maintenance of Fort Wiltshire (b4) Staff Accommodation at Great Fish River Nature Reserve 05/FY/27 2026-06-09
10:00
2026-06-30
11:00
Repairs and Maintenance of Kingston (b3) Staff Accommodation at Great Fish River Nature Reserve 04/FY/27 2026-06-09
10:00
2026-06-30
11:00
Repairs and Maintenance of Botha’s Post (b6) Staff Accommodation at Great Fish River Nature Reserve 02/FY/27 2026-06-09
10:00
2026-06-30
11:00
Equipping a Borehole with Solar Powered System and Installation of a Dragline Irrigation System for Mlowa Farm in Amathlathi Municipality of Amathole District AD-26/27-0006 2026-05-15
11:00
2026-05-27
11:00
Total Posts: 9

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month