Solar, Wind, Gas (LPG, Hydrogen) and Other Renewable Energy Tenders

See below for a list of Solar, Wind, Gas (LPG, Hydrogen) and Other Renewable Energy Tenders. These tenders can consist of Request for Information (RFI), Request for Quotation (RFQ), Request for Proposal (RFP), Expression of Interest (EOI) or Request for Tender (RFT) listings. To find out more about a specific listing, click on the link below and view the tender details and attached tender documentation. Then contact the relevant persons listed in the document to submit your Solar, Wind, Gas (LPG, Hydrogen) and Other Renewable Energy tender.

Do you have a Solar, Wind, Gas (LPG, Hydrogen) and Other Renewable Energy project that you would like quotations for? Submit your Request of Quotation and we will distribute it to our network of Tender Notification Subscribers. They will contact you with Quotations and you can choose a suitable supplier or service provider. See the Send Us Your Tenders page for more details

Total Posts: 171
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
Assessment, Fault Finding and Provide Quotation for The Recommended Repair/s of the Electrical and Solar Backup System at the Sassa Fraserburg Local Office NAM/116/26/27/FASSS 2026-09-08
11:00
2026-09-16
11:00
Assessment, Fault Finding and Provide Quotation for the Recommended Repair/s of the Electrical and Solar Backup System at the Sassa De Aar District Office RO952627FASS 2026-09-03
12:00
2026-09-10
11:00
Assessment, Fault Finding and Provide Quotation for The Recommended Repair/s of the Electrical and Solar Backup System at the Sassa Port Nolloth Local Office NAM/117/26/27/FASS 2026-09-10
11:00
2026-09-18
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider for the Installation and Commissioning of Solar Equipment at Jo Anne’s Cottage (a&b) in West Coast National Park 33973/WCNP/2026-27 2026-09-04
11:00
2026-09-11
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider for the Installation and Commissioning of Solar Equipment at Jo-annes Cottage (a&b) in West Coast National Park 33973/WCNP/2026-27 2026-09-04
11:00
2026-09-11
11:00
Scmu3-p26/27-0025-mrh Upgrading of Existing Street Light to Solar Street Light at Mthatha Regional Hospital SCMU3-P26/27-0025-MRH - 2026-09-04
11:00
For the Design, Supply, Construction and Commissioning of a 50-100kw Thermal Waste to Energy Test Facility at Research Testing and Development (rt&d) for a Contract Period of Twenty- Four (24) Months. E3322CXMWP 2026-08-18
10:00
2026-10-01
10:00
Supply and Installation of Solar Systems for Mokala National Park 34389/MONP/2026-27 - 2026-09-08
14:00
Assessment, Fault Finding and Repair of the Electrical and Solar Backup System At the Sassa De Aar District Office RO952627FASS 2026-09-03
12:00
2026-09-10
11:00
Upgrading of Electricity Supply to Martje Venter/tarkastad Hospital, Tarkastad SCMU3-P26/27-0661-HO - 2026-09-08
11:00
Service of Hybrid Inventors dan.166.26.27aa - 2026-08-27
11:00
Service Provider to Convert 7 Solar Highmast Lighting (rural) to 400-600w Luminers and Re-instating of 42 Solar Lights to Eskom Streetlight for Ward 1,4,5,6,7,9, and 13 JPP-B-03-08-26 2026-09-10
10:30
2026-09-25
12:00
Request for Information on Grid Forming Technologies E3405NTCSAMWP - 2026-09-03
10:00
Procurement of Electrician for Installation of Solar Panels at Uitenhage Sassa Local Office. NMM30/08/2026 2026-08-31
11:00
2026-09-07
11:00
Supply, Installation and Delivery of a 2kw Wind Turbine and 70m Cable (3 - Core) at Groenrivier Coastal Section for Namaqua National Park 42065/NNP/2026-27 Re-advertised - 2026-09-08
11:00
Supply, Installation and Delivery of a 2kw Wind Turbine and 70m Cable (3 - Core) at Groenrivier Coastal Section for Namaqua National Park 42065/NNP/2026-27 - 2026-09-08
11:00
Supply and Installation of Solar Systems for Mokala National Park 34389/MONP/2026-27 - 2026-09-08
11:00
Supply, Installation and Delivery of Lithium Batteries at Groenrivier Coastal Section for Namaqua National Park 42057/NNP/2026-27 - 2026-09-08
11:00
Supply, Installation and Delivery of a 2kw Wind Turbine and 70m Cable (3 – Core) at Groenrivier Coastal Section for Namaqua National Park 42065/NNP/2026-27 - 2026-09-08
11:00
The Contract Appointment for the Solar Plant Maintenance for King Phalo Airport & Chief Dawid Stuurman International Airport for a Period of 5 Years. RA8090/2025/RFP 2026-08-27
12:00
2026-09-21
12:00
Installation of Solar Equipment Donated By Peoples Republic of China (11 Facilities): Installation of a 114kwhr Solar Pv Off-grid System at Motherwell Community Health Centre SCMU3-2627-0175-HO 2026-08-26
11:00
2026-09-09
11:00
The Contract Appointment for the Solar Plant Maintenance for King Phalo Airport & Chief Dawid Stuurman International Airport for a Period of 5 Years. RA8090/2025/RFP 2026-08-27
12:00
2026-09-21
12:00
Installation of Solar Panel and Mounting of Steel Structure Stands at Ntsikeni Nature Reserve,ekznw 06/07/2026 RFQ 2026-08-26
11:00
2026-09-03
11:00
Supply and Delivery of Electrical Stock Items for the Period of 36 Months 8/2/1/640 - 2026-09-16
12:00
Installation of Solar Panel and Mounting of Steel Structure Stands at Ntsikeni Nature Reserve, Ekznw RFQ 06/08/2026 2026-08-26
11:00
2026-09-03
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider for the Maintenance and Performance Monitoring of the Existing 6.6 Kwp Solar Pv Hybrid System at the Free State Cidb Provincial Office, Bloemfontein, for a Period of Three (3) Years PR004243 - 1 2026-09-01
11:00
2026-09-08
16:00
Installation of Solar Equipment Donated by Peoples Republic of China (11 Facilities): Installation of a 114kwhr Solar Pv Off-grid System at Motherwell Community Health Centre. SCMU3-2627-0175-HO 2026-08-26
11:00
2026-09-09
11:00
Supply, Delivery, Installation,commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of Iot Ready Led Luminaires, Controllers, and Central Management Systems (cms) at the Elidz Under an Energy Performance Contract, Including Full Financing and Shared Energy Savings Over the Agreed Contract Period ES/26/RWL/EnPC/01 2026-08-26
00:00
2026-09-18
12:00
For the Operations and Maintenance of the Toll Plazas on the N17 Toll Road (retender) (contractor) N017-024-2019/1 (Retender) 2026-08-25
12:00
2026-09-18
11:00
Request for Proposal (rfp) for the Supply, Delivery, Installation,commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of Iot Ready Led Luminaires, Controllers, and Central Management Systems (cms) at the Elidz Under an Energy Performance Contract, Including Full Financing and Shared Energy Savings Over the Agreed Contract Period ES/26/RWL/EnPC/01 2026-08-26
12:00
2026-09-18
12:00
Service Provider for Solar Pv System – Hantam Q11974/2026  2026-08-12
12:00
2026-08-20
11:00
Fosphb-rfp-21-26/27 Request for Proposal [rfp] for Supply Renewable Electricity Through Wheeling Over 10 Years or 20 Years (2 Offers to Be Submitted) to Foskor Mining Division (phalaborwa) in the Town of Phalaborwa, Limpopo Province of South Africa. the Current Notified Maximum Demand (nmd) with Eskom is 75mva. FOSPHB-RFP-21-26/27 2026-08-26
10:00
2026-11-03
12:00
Scmu3-p26/27-0019-mrh Upgrading of Existing Street Light to Solar Street Lights at Mthatha Regional Hospital SCMU3-P26/27-0019-MRH - 2026-08-13
11:00
Appointment of a Contractor to Design, Install, Commission, and Maintain Ict Electrical Infrastructure and a Solar-powered Backup System on Behalf of Government Printing Works (gpw) (wp01) RFP077/2026 2026-08-18
11:00
2026-09-02
16:00
Appointment of a Contractor to Design, Install, Commission, and Maintain Ict Electrical Infrastructure and a Solar-powered Backup System on Behalf of Government Printing Works (gpw) (wp01) RFP077/2026 2026-08-18
11:00
2026-09-02
23:30
Cancellation Notice: Bid 9/2026: Tweekuilen Farm: Infrastructure Service: Installation of Fencing, Irrigation and Solar Connections BID - 2026-08-07
00:00
Tweekuilen Farm: Infrastructure Service: Installation of Fencing, Irrigation and Solar Connections 9/2026 2026-07-29
12:00
2026-08-11
12:00
Provisioning of the Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Solar Backup to Vryheid Lab RFQ 040622 2026-08-20
12:30
2026-08-27
08:00
Invitation of Suitable Qualified Service Provider to Providers to Participate in the Rfi Process for the Solar Pv (photovoltaic System) at Armscor Head Office RFI/02/2026 2026-08-12
11:00
2026-08-25
11:00
Installation of Solar Panel and Mounting of Steel Structure Stands at Ntsikeni Nature Reserve Ekznw RFQ NO 06/07/2026 2026-08-13
11:00
2026-08-20
11:00
For the Design, Supply, Construction and Commissioning of a 50-100kw Thermal Waste to Energy Test Facility at Research Testing and Development (rt&d) for a Contract Period of Twenty- Four (24) Months. E3322CXMWP 2026-08-18
10:00
2026-08-26
10:00
Installation of Solar Panel and Mounting of Steel Structure Stands at Ntsikeni Nature Reserve, Ekznw RFQ 06/07/2026 - 2026-08-20
11:00
Jcpz/fm/scm20/2026 Repairs to Energy Saving Guardhouse at Zola Eco Park JCPZ/FM/SCM20/2026 2026-08-06
10:00
2026-08-11
12:00
The South African National Biodiversity Institute Requires a Contractor for the Design, Supply and Installation of a New Solar Pv System Inclusive of Panels, Inverter and Backup Batteries for the Borehole Pump at the Hantam National Botanical Garden, Nieu Q11974-2026 2026-08-12
12:00
2026-08-20
11:00
Feasibility Study on Hydrogen-powered Mining Equipment Conversion Using Hydrogen Combustion Technology for Surface and Underground Mining. BID 0326 2026-08-18
10:00
2026-09-02
11:00
Jcpz/fm/scm20/2026 Repairs to Energy Saving Guardhouse at Zola Eco Park JCPZ/FM/SCM20/2026 2026-08-06
10:00
2026-08-11
12:00
Service Provider for Solar Pv System – Hnbg Q11974/2026  2026-08-12
12:00
2026-08-20
11:00
Supply, Delivery and Installation of Renewable Green Energy Powered Borehole Water Pumping System VIM01REQ007095 2026-08-06
11:00
2026-08-11
11:00
Water Indaba Intervention Programme Phase Two: Installation of Solar Powered Borehole Johannes Phumani Phungula and Dr Nkosazana Dlamini Zuma Lms HGDM902/HGDM/2026 2026-08-10
10:00
2026-08-24
12:00
Supply, Deliver and Install Sunstreet Solar Street Lights NDWQ 82/25/26 - 2026-06-10
12:00
Total Posts: 171

Click on the city names below to find more Solar, Wind, Gas (LPG, Hydrogen) and Other Renewable Energy tenders in that city

Click on the city names below to find more Solar, Wind, Gas (LPG, Hydrogen) and Other Renewable Energy tenders in that city

Click on the city names below to find more Solar, Wind, Gas (LPG, Hydrogen) and Other Renewable Energy tenders in that city

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month