Food and Beverage Supplies Tenders in KwaZulu-Natal Page 2

Total Posts: 139
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
Supply and Delivery of 50 X Boxes of Banana, 200 X Bags of Orange and 200 X Bags of Baby Potatoes for 2026 Prince Mangosuthu Ultra Marathon Q06059 - 2026-08-07
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Refresments for the 2026 Prince Mangosuthu Ultra Marathon REQ06056 - 2026-08-07
12:00
Advert - Service Provider to Provide Catering Services HGDM/QUOTE/05/2026 - 2026-08-07
12:00
Advert - Service Provider for Catering Services HGDM/QUOTE/06/2026 - 2026-08-07
12:00
Catering for 600 People for the Senior Citizens Mandela Month Programme-closing 04 August 2026 GKM-Q/06/07-26/27 - 2026-08-04
11:00
Rfq for the Provision of Catering Services for a Two-day Workshop at Transnet Pipelines, Noc TPL/2026/07/0518/9381/RFQ - 2026-07-30
14:00
Quotation for Service Provider Who Will Supply and Deliver of Catering for Reed Dance RFQ26/27/005 - 2026-08-04
12:00
Appointment of a Service Provider for the Supply and Delivery of Groceries, Blankets, Hygiene Packs, Stoves, Deep Freezers and Mattresses to Be Donated to Npos Housing Gbv Victims in Kwazulu-natal and the Northern Cape ATNS/RFQ/02/2026/20/CSI_NPO Donation Re-advert - 2026-08-07
11:00
Rfq-catering Required for City of Umhlathuze, Isithangami Sabalimi Closing on 05 August 2026 SC 10106810 – 7000016885 - 2026-08-05
12:00
Suitable and Capable Service Providers Are Hereby Invited to Quote for Safety Officer, Catering and Event Logistical Services for Mec’s Post Budget Speech Public Engagement to Be Held on the 03 August 2026 at Umngeni, Hillcrest on the 17 August 2026, Durban North 31 August 2026 for the Department of Public Works and Infrastructure. ZNQ 31/26/27 - 2026-07-30
11:00
Canteen and Catering Services | Tpt_459_adj_220626 TPT/2026/07/0828/9245/RFQ - 2026-07-28
13:00
For the Provision of Canteen Service for a Period of Three Months TPT/2026/07/0828/9245/RFQ 164069 - 2026-07-28
13:00
Suitable and Capable Service Providers Are Hereby Invited to Quote for a Safety Officer, Catering and Event Logistical Services for Mec’s Post Budget Speech Public Engagements to Be Held on the 03 August 2026 at Umngeni, Hillcrest on the 17 August 2026, Durban North 31 August 2026 for the Department of Public Works and Infrastructure ZNQ 31/26/27 - 2026-07-30
11:00
Supply and Delivery of Catering Services for the Idp and Budget Outreach ULM-PNLG 001/27 2026-07-29
10:00
2026-08-07
12:00
Catering Service MN232-2026 - 2026-07-28
12:00
14236 Catering QUO/14236/2026 - 2026-07-30
12:00
14230 Catering Sona QUO/14230/2026 - 2026-07-30
12:00
14226 Catering QUO/14226/2026 - 2026-07-30
12:00
Dard07/2026 - R Request for Proposal for Provision of Canteen Services for Staff Members at the Department of Agriculture and Rural Development -cedara, for a Period of Thirty-six(36) Months. Published Date: 21/07/2026 DARD07/2026 - 2026-07-07
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Catering for Ngodini Project Meeting RFQ-21-07-2026 - 2026-07-24
11:00
Supply and Deliver of Catering Services for the Idp and Budget Outreach (9 Months Contract) ULM-PNLG 001/27 2026-07-29
10:00
2026-08-07
12:00
14205 Catering QUO/14205/2026 - 2026-07-23
00:00
Provision of Canteen Services TPT/2026/03/0156/2592/RFP 2026-06-25
09:00
2026-07-24
14:00
Catering Services for 36 Months 19-2025-2026 - 2026-08-11
12:00
Rfq for the Provision of Catering Services for a Three-day Workshop at Transnet Port Terminals (tpt), Durban TPL/2026/07/0457/8503/RFQ - 2026-07-16
16:00
Ward Hostess Services for Gjgm Hospital as Per Specification lem-033-26-27 - 2026-07-21
11:00
Invitation to Quote: Appointment of Services Provider That Will Provide Catering for Mkri Cellphone Repairs Graduation MKRIQ25/2026/27 - 2026-07-14
10:00
Provision of Canteen Services TPT/2026/03/0156/2592/RFP 2026-06-25
09:00
2026-07-17
14:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Catering Services (halaal) for Mkri Strategic Planning Session MKRIQ09/2026/27/R - 2026-07-14
11:00
Request for a Quotation for the Supply and Delivery of Groceries for the National Lotteries Commission, Kwa-zulu Natal Provincial Office. RFQ2026-007-004 - 2026-07-10
11:00
The Provision of Catering Services for Ntcsa- East Grid for a Period of 3 Years. E1468NTCSAKZNR - 2026-08-03
10:00
Provision of Canteen Services TPT/2026/03/0156/2592/RFP 2026-06-25
09:00
2026-07-10
14:00
For the Supply and Delivery of Canteen Supplies for Island View Operations, Transnet Pipelines. TPL/2026/06/0420/7817/RFQ - 2026-07-03
16:00
Provision of Canteen Services TPT/2026/03/0156/2592/RFP 2026-06-25
09:00
2026-07-03
14:00
Catering Service for Mmc Meals Campaign GJM-98 26.27 - 2026-06-29
11:00
Invitation to Quote: Appointment of Services Provider That Will Provide Catering for Mkri Strategic Planning Session MKRIQ09/2026/27 - 2026-06-24
11:00
Provision of Canteen Services TPT/2026/03/0156/2592/RFP 2026-06-25
09:00
2026-07-03
14:00
Tender Document Supply and Deliver Items for Maidens Camp 7347-7346-7330-7349 - 2026-06-24
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Ad Hoc Catering Services for Fale (king Shaka), Favg (virginia), Fapm (pietermaritzburg), and Farb (richards Bay) Atsus for a Period of 36 Months on an As-and-when Required, Rate Based Contract ATNS/FALE/RFQ22/2025/26_CATERING – RE-ADVERT _ - 2026-07-01
11:00
Catering for Mmc for Period of 6 Months LSH127.26.27 - 2026-06-18
11:00
Catering for Mmc Campaign SUN119.26.27 - 2026-06-18
11:00
Provision of Canteen Services TPT/2026/03/0156/2592/RFP 2026-06-19
09:00
2026-06-26
14:00
Provision of Canteen Services at Transnet Soc Ltd (reg.no.1990/000900/30) Operating as Transnet Port Terminals (hereinafter Referred to as “tpt”) Port of Durban Multi -purpose Terminals, Auto Terminal, Maydon Wharf Mpt, Durban Container Terminal Pier 1 for a Period of (5) Five Years TPT/2026/03/0156/2592/RFP - 2026-07-03
14:00
Catering Services for the Upcoming Mayoral Cup 2026 at Jpp Lm - - 2026-06-18
12:00
Facilitator for Mandeni Municipality Worship Explosion and Short Awards 119/20/26 - 2026-06-17
12:00
Facilitator for Employees Work and Play for Mandeni Municipality 121/25/26 - 2026-06-12
12:00
Others; NDPWI: Durban Region Office: Procurement of new Ntuzuma SAPS CCTV Centre, KZN on 15 June 2026 DBNQ26/06/08 - 2026-06-12
11:00
Dard07/2026 - Request for Proposal for Provision of Canteen Services, for Staff Members at the Department of Agriculture and Rural Development -cedara for a Period of Thirty-six(36) Months.published Date: 05/06/2026 DARD07/2026 - 2026-07-07
11:00
Request for Proposal for Provision of Canteen Services, for Staff Members at the Department of Agriculture and Rural Development – Cedara, for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months. DARD07/2026 - 2026-07-07
11:00
Catering Service for Patients SUN99.26.27 - 2026-06-10
11:00
Total Posts: 139

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month