| Provision of Laboratory Services to Conduct Water Quality Analysis for Routine Surface, Ground, Estuarine and Ad Hoc Related Samples for National Water Quality Monitoring Programmes as Managed by the Directorate of Resource Quality Information Services (rqis) for a Period of 36 Months |
W11568 |
- |
2026-10-06 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for Stack Sampling of Air Emissions at Jcpz Crematoria and Zoo |
JCPZ/CEM01/2026 |
- |
2026-09-25 12:00 |
| Metallurgical and Mechanical Testing of Ferrous and Non-ferrous Materials on an as and when Required Basis for the Period of 5 Years. |
-E3312GXMWP |
- |
2026-09-25 10:00 |
| H01/2026: Appointment of an Independent Sanas Accredited Service Provider to Assist the Department of Correctional Services with Inspection and Testing of Textiles, Clothing, Footwear and Miscellaneous Items Such as Metal Badges and Insignia for a Period of Three Years. |
HO1/2026 |
- |
2026-09-22 11:00 |
| Appointment of Accredited Service Provider for the Provision of Water Analysis for the Expanded Freshwater and Terrestrial Observation Network (efteon) at Saeon Over a Period of Five Years |
NRF/SAEON/EFTEON/06/2026-27 |
2026-09-08 11:00 |
2026-09-21 11:00 |
| For the Supply and Delivery of Load Measuring Wheelsets for Wagons on a Once-off Period |
TFR/2026/03/0089/3716/RFP |
- |
2026-09-04 12:00 |
| Provision of Tfr Random Drug Testing, Post Incident and Training Within Transnet Freight Rail Nationally for Three Years. |
TFR/2026/04/0118/4864/RFP |
2026-08-12 11:00 |
2026-08-25 10:00 |
| Provision of Condom Sampling and Related Services for a Period of 12 Months |
202045 |
- |
2026-08-17 11:00 |
| Supply and Analyze Hazardous Chemical Agents Sampling Media On
An as and when Required Basis for a Period of 5 Years for Eskom Oh
Aia Lethabo Power Station. |
E2071GXGPLETR1 |
2026-08-05 11:00 |
2026-08-17 10:00 |
| The Road Accident Fund (raf) Wishes to Appoint Pathology Services to Conduct a Dna Paternity Tests for Legal Use. |
PR10117550 |
- |
2026-08-11 14:00 |
| Central Government Offices: Public Works and Infrastructure for Full Comprehensive Indoor Air Quality Assessment at Cgo and Annex Building |
ID-3277246 |
- |
2026-08-11 11:00 |
| Request for Quotation (RFQ) For the provision of stack monitoring services at the CSIR Cottesloe site in Johannesburg |
CSIR RFQ 6739/06/08/2026 |
- |
2026-08-06 16:30 |
| Tender Cancellation:e2882cxmwp Provision of Analytical Services – Toxicity Analysis and Reporting for a Period of Three (03) Years on an ’as and When’ Required Basis |
E2882CXMWPC |
- |
2026-07-24 10:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Undertake Water Quality Management for a Period of 3 Years | Annexture a :pricing Schedule | Annexure 1: Reference Template (company Experience) | Nec4 Term Service Contract (tsc4) |
RFB008/2026 |
2026-07-08 11:00 |
2026-07-22 12:00 |
| Provision of Analytical Services – Toxicity Analysis and Reporting for a Period of Three (03) Years on an ‘as and When’ Required Basis |
E2882CXMWPR |
- |
2026-07-22 10:00 |
| Request to Appoint Service Providers for Application of Water Specialists to Conduct Ground and Surface Water Monitoring for Coe Operational and Closed Landfill Sites as Per Specifications. |
BOQ.WM.06.35 Re-Advert |
- |
2026-07-20 10:00 |
| Service Maintenance of Metone Particle Counter 3413 and 3423 Including Annual Service and Calibration to Savp at Nhls Sandringham Campus |
RFQ NO:1921305 |
- |
2026-07-13 11:00 |
| Full Sequencing |
OVI01REQ003992 |
- |
2026-07-10 11:00 |
| Provision of Condom Sampling and Related Services for a Period of 12 Months |
202009 |
- |
2026-07-03 11:00 |
| Provision of Periodical Turbine and Oil Auxiliary Analysis at Various Tgs Mantenance Sites, for a Period of 5 Years on an as and when Required Basis |
E1526TGSERI |
2026-06-19 09:30 |
2026-06-30 10:00 |
| Gas Line Pressure Testing Services |
RFQJW42ZZ26 |
2026-06-18 10:00 |
2026-06-25 16:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provide for Testing of Municipal and Borehole Water at Obp |
RFQ/OBP081/2026/27 |
- |
2026-06-24 16:00 |
| Rfqjw110tn26 - Outsourcing of Tptkn So4 F |
RFQJW110TN26 |
- |
2026-06-24 16:00 |
| Testing of municipal and borehole water |
RFQ/OBP081/2026/27 |
- |
2026-06-24 16:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Water Testing |
RFQ127A0096 |
- |
2026-06-12 11:00 |
| Tests or Samples of Drinking Water for the Month of June_260604_092630 |
RWRFQ-005/010/2025-2026 |
- |
2026-06-11 12:00 |
| Plant Compliance Samples for the Month of June_260604_092720 |
RWRFQ-005/009/2025-2026 |
- |
2026-06-11 12:00 |
| Jcpz/rfq/zoo26/2025 Preservation of Tiger Skeleton - Johannesburg Zoo 2026 |
JCPZ/RFQ/ZOO26/2025 |
- |
2026-06-09 12:00 |
| Provision of Analytical Services – Toxicity Analysis and Reporting for a Period of Three (03) Years on an ’as and When’ Required Basis |
E2882CXMWP |
2026-05-13 10:00 |
2026-06-06 10:00 |
| Panel of Service Providers for Provision of Groundwater and Surface Water Quality Assessment, Testing, Monitoring, and Water Management Planning at Jcpz Cemeteries |
JCPZ/CEM03/2025 |
2026-05-14 11:00 |
2026-05-29 12:00 |
| Jcpz/rfq/zoo24/2025 Items for Tango Section - Johannesburg Zoo 2026 |
JCPZ/RFQ/ZOO24/2025 |
- |
2026-05-28 12:00 |
| Re-advert - Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Bio-monitoring Services for a Period of Three (3) Years. |
ID (WWTW)05/08/2526 |
- |
2026-05-27 10:00 |
| Re-advert - Appointment of an Accredited Laboratory for the Analysis of Water and Sludge Samples for a Period of Three Years. |
ID (WWTW)04/08/2526 |
- |
2026-05-27 10:00 |
| The Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct the Analysis Fire Resistance Test in Accordance with Sans 10177:2 |
RFQ 201977 |
- |
2026-05-26 11:00 |
| Request For Supply And Delivery Of Antimicrobial Susceptibility Testing At Nicd Sandringham Campus. |
RFQ NO: 1927242/26-27 |
- |
2026-05-22 11:00 |
| Service Provider to Conduct Analysis of Plant Compliance Samples_260512_074949 |
RWRFQ-005/006/2025-2026 |
- |
2026-05-19 11:00 |
| Service Provider to Conduct Tests or Samples of Drinking Water_260512_074709 |
RWRFQ-005/007/2025-2026 |
- |
2026-05-19 11:00 |
| Rfqjw042tn26 - Full Sans 241 Samples (re-advert) |
RFQJW042TN26 (RE-ADVERT) |
- |
2026-05-18 16:00 |
| Re-advertisement: Appointment of a Service Provider for Atmospheric Emission Measurements and Compliance with Atmospheric Emission Licence Conditions for Rebecca Street Crematorium, Rebecca Street, Philip Nel Park |
Q67 04-2025-26 |
2026-05-12 11:00 |
2026-05-18 10:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Properly Assess the Potential for Alternative Coal Utilisation Several Advanced Laboratory Analyses. |
RFQ-10000598-THB |
- |
2026-05-12 16:00 |
| Supply a Service for the Detection of Cytopathogenic (enteric) Viruses in Water Samples Using Mammalian Cell Cultures for Analytical Services, Rand Water, Vereeniging |
10417735R |
- |
2026-05-08 23:30 |
| Automation Solutions for Transformer Oil Testing at Rosherville Laboratory |
E2664CXMWPR |
- |
2026-05-07 10:00 |
| Onsite Specimen Collection for Biological Monitoring from Employees Exposed to Various Chemical Hazards, Welding Fumes and Sewerage at Central Depot. |
10414507 Z |
- |
2026-04-28 16:00 |
| Supply a Service for the Detection of Cytopathogenic (enteric) Viruses in Water Samples Using Mammalian Cell Cultures for Analytical Services, Rand Water, Vereeniging |
RFQ 10417735 |
- |
2026-04-24 23:30 |
| Rfq-water Testing for Hydro Carbons |
SANPC/363/04/2026 |
- |
2026-04-23 16:00 |