Telecommunications, Broadcasting and WiFi Tenders in Gauteng

Total Posts: 95
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
The Supply, Testing, Delivery And-off Loading of Power Line Carrier (plc) Equipment. (e3387ntcsamwp) E3387NTCSAMWP 2026-09-10
13:30
2026-09-30
10:00
Appointment of a Service Provider at the Independent Communications Authority of South Africa (icasa) to Provide an Automated Spectrum Management System (asms) with a Three (3) Year Support and Maintenance on an 80/20 Pppfa 2000: Preferential Procurement Regulations, 2022 ICASA 08-2026 2026-09-14
11:00
2026-10-02
11:00
Jcpz/rfq/ict04/2026 Appointment of a Telecommunications Service Provider for Johannesburg City Parks and Zoo (re-advert) JCPZ/RFQ/ICT04/2026 - 2026-09-04
12:00
Appointment of a Telecommunications Service Provider for Johannesburg City Parks and Zoo (re-advert) JCPZ/RFQ/ICT04/2026 - 2026-09-04
12:00
Appointment of a Service Provider for Implementation, Support and Maintenance of Wide Area Network (wan) Connectivity Services for a Period of Sixty (60) Months MICT/SETA/WAN/09/2026 - 2026-09-18
11:00
Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers for the Installation and Commissioning of Ku-band Vsat, Ka- Band Vsat and Low Earth Orbit (leo) Satellite Installation for a Period of Three Years with an Option to Extend for a Further Two Years. SENT-026-2026-27 2026-09-03
10:00
2026-09-17
12:00
Wi-fi Upgrade & Expansion REQ0006209 - 2026-09-04
11:00
Supply and Delivery of Radio Frequency Cables and Connectors for Distribution Division on an “as and When” Required Basis for a Period of 05 (five) Years. E3423DXMWP 2026-09-09
09:00
2026-09-22
10:00
Provision of Sd-wan and Telephony Services (design, Implement, Manage, and Support a Fully Managed Sd-wan-based Network Infrastructure Solution) CATHS/WAT/07/2026 - 2026-09-15
11:00
Provision of an Inmate Communication System to the Department of Correctional Services for a Period of Fifteen (15) Years (contract Reviewable for Every Five (5) Years. HO3/2026 2026-08-27
11:00
2026-09-14
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Internet Lines and Voice Solution Services, and Support for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months. RFP09 2026-2027 - 2026-09-04
11:00
the Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Hosted Telephony (with Contact Centre) and Wan Solution For a Period of Three Years. CSOS004-2026 2026-08-28
10:30
2026-09-16
12:00
Appointment of Microsoft Azure Managed Service Provider IT583/2026 2026-09-01
11:00
2026-09-14
11:00
Jcpz/rfq/ict03/2026 Appointment of a Telecommunications Service Provider for Johannesburg City Parks and Zoo (re-advert) JCPZ/RFQ/ICT03/2026 - 2026-08-26
12:00
Appointment of a Telecommunications Service Provider for Johannesburg City Parks and Zoo (re-advert) JCPZ/RFQ/ICT03/2026 - 2026-08-26
12:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide a Hosted Pabx Solution with Microsoft Teams Telephony Integration, Voip Capability, and Desktop Instruments to the Mhsc for a Period of Sixty-two (62) Months MHSC019/2026-27 2026-08-28
10:00
2026-09-14
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider for Wireless Site Survey and Wi-fi Coverage Optimisation RFQ QCTO 14/2026 - 2026-09-04
11:00
Provision to Supply and Install Direct Internet Access Link Installation, Support and Maintenance for 24 Months SAST/RFQ/2026-2027/559 2026-08-25
11:00
2026-08-28
11:00
Appointment of Service Provider for the Supply, Installation, Repair, Maintenance and Support on the Telecommunication Hardware and Software for Department of Agriculture (doa) Offices for a Period of 36 Months 5/2/2/1(003)2026-2027 2026-08-25
11:00
2026-09-10
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider for the Licensing, Hosting, Maintenance, Support and Enhancement of the Telviva Telephony, Queuemetrics Reporting, Call Cabinet Recording, Nice Workforce Management (wfm) and Callbi Speech Analytics Solution for the Road Accident Fund (raf) for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months RAF 2026 00049 2026-08-27
11:00
2026-09-14
11:00
Jcpz/rfq/ict02/2026 Appointment of a Telecommunications Service Provider for Johannesburg City Parks and Zoo JCPZ/RFQ/ICT02/2026 - 2026-08-18
12:00
Hybrid Annual General Meeting RFQ/MAR/26/27/110 2026-08-11
11:00
2026-08-21
12:00
Renewal of Yeastar Pabx Licenses and the Maintenance and Support of the Internal Voip Solution for 12 Months RFQ/OBP162/2026/27 - 2026-08-14
16:00
The Supply & Delivery of Small Form-factor Pluggable (sfp) Modules and Fibre Cables to Allow for Lan/ethernet Connections on the Sita Software Defined Network (sdn). RFB 3272/2026 - (ERP No 467010) 2026-08-14
11:00
2026-09-03
11:00
Provision of a Wide Area Network (wan) with Internet Access and Voice Over Ip (voip) Services for 36 Months CGE/T/06/2026/27 - 2026-08-28
11:00
Request for Quotations for Appointment of a Service Provider for Design,supply,implement and Maintanance of Cloud Based Microsoft Teams Call Center Soultion for a Period of Six Months AD/2026/003 2026-08-13
11:00
2026-08-18
11:00
Appointment of Service Provider on Managed Information Security Switches , Aps, Windows Firewall, Network Monitoring (soc), Network Redesign) BS/2026/RFB582 2026-08-14
11:00
2026-08-28
11:00
Request for Quotation for the Adhoc Radio/microwave Maintenance Services and Supply, Delivery, Commissioning, Configuration of Network Microwave/radio Infrastructure at Rand Water for a Duration of Twelve Months (12) Months RFQ 10418190 - 2026-08-06
11:00
Jcpz/ict/scm02/2026 Supply, Mount and Configure Head Office Wireless Controller and Access Points (re-advert) JCPZ/ICT/SCM02/2026 - 2026-08-04
12:00
Supply and Delivery of C-band 5g Lnb’s with Compatible Bandpass Filters for Satellite Receivers and Network Radio Links in the 5ghz Range. RFQ 4545/26 - 2026-08-10
11:00
Appointment of a Professional Service Provider to Provide an Anti-fraud and Ethics Toll Free Hotline 036/2026/CIA/ETHICS/RFQ - 2026-08-04
11:00
Supply and Deliver of Maestro Rtu Series RFQJW0079SM2026 - 2026-07-27
16:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Design, Supply, Implement, and Maintain a Cloud-based Voice Over Internet Protocol (voip) Telephony System for a Period of 2 Years ASA 04/07/2026 - 2026-07-24
12:00
Supply and Deliver Plc Industrial Network Switches and Accessories at Northern Wastewater Treatment Works (diepsloot RFQJW030NS26-27 - 2026-07-23
16:00
Jcpz/ict/scm01/2026 Supply, Mount and Configure Head Office Wireless Controller and Access Points JCPZ/ICT/SCM01/2026 - 2026-07-21
12:00
Expansion of the Panel of Service Provider/s for the Planning, Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Unlicensed Microwave Links for Sentech until 21 August 2028. SENT-012-2026-27 2026-07-20
10:00
2026-08-04
12:00
Appointment of an Internet Service Provider (isp) That Can Provide the Ipp Office with Data Lines, Voip and Mimecast Services for 36 Months (3 Years) RFP073/2026 2026-07-17
10:30
2026-07-31
23:30
The Supply of an Sms Service for Labware Lims and Systems for a Period of 12 Months (re-advert) FPQ2603/05/U - 2026-07-15
12:00
Network Redundancy & Wireless Infrastructure Enhancement. RFQ QCTO 10/2026 2026-07-08
11:00
2026-07-20
11:00
Request for Bid/proposal for Call Centre Services RFP: GSM025/2026 2026-07-13
12:30
2026-07-20
17:00
Advertisement: Appointment of a Service Provider to Host the City of Tshwane’s Fraud Hotline Facilities at Its Own Call Centre for a Period of Six Months Q01-2026-27 2026-07-08
11:00
2026-07-14
10:00
The South African Social Security Agency Hereby Invites Request for Information Specifications (rfi) for Cloud-based Omni-channel Contact Centre as a Service (ccaas) RFI:01-26-ICT-HO - 2026-07-20
11:00
Appointment of Service Provider to Provide 24 Hours Fraud and Corruption Hotline Services to National Regulator for Compulsory Specifications for Period of 36 Months RFQ NO. 012-26 - 2026-07-09
11:00
The South African Social Security Agency Hereby Invites Proposals for Provision of Wan Services to the South African Social Security Agency (sassa) for a Period of Five (5) Years SASSA:02-26-ICT-HO 2026-07-07
11:00
2026-07-22
11:00
Request for Information: Unified Telecommunications Solution RFI.2026.18 - 2026-07-22
12:00
For the Euc Lan Cabling Services Contract for National Departments (gauteng Province) for a Period of Five (05) Years.a Non-compulsory Virtual Briefing Session Will Be Held on 03 July 2026, at 11h00am, at Microsoft Teams RFQ 6468_2168_2026 2026-07-03
11:00
2026-07-13
11:00
Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Global Maritime Distress and Safety System (gmdss) Including Maritime Safety Information (msi), Services in Terms of the International Convention for the Safety of Life at Sea (solas) and Cospas-sarsat (leosar/meosar) Ground Segment Services as Per the International Cospas-sarsat Programme for the Department of Transport for a Period of Five (5) Years DOT/05/2026/CA 2026-07-07
11:00
2026-07-21
11:00
Rfq for the Provision of Services of Maint, Equip; Network Data, Comm Serv, Blue Train at Salvokop, on ‘as and when Required Basis’. TE/2026/06/2485/7674/RFQ 2026-07-07
10:30
2026-07-17
16:00
Appointment of a Service Provider for the Support and Maintenance of the Existing Telephony Infrastructure for the Sadpmr for a Period of Thirty-six Months. RFB 01-2026 2026-07-03
10:00
2026-07-17
11:00
Provision of Internet Solution for Three (03) Chieta Smart Skills Centres for a Period of Two (02) Years. CHIETA-INT-022-2026-2027-05 - 2026-07-22
11:00
Total Posts: 95

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month