| Notice to All Bidders.
The Following Formal Quotations Has Been Cancelled and Will Be Re-advertised in Due Course
No.
Formal Rfq Number
Formal Rfq Description
1.
Formal Quotation: Rfq 02/07/2026:
Rfq 02/07/2026: Request for Quotation: Supply and Delivery of Wireless Equipment (period of 1 Year |
NOTICE TO CANCEL TO RE-ADVERTISE RFQ 02/07/2026 |
- |
2026-09-04 12:00 |
| Neutral data centre hosting facilities in greater cape town area |
RFI178/2026/27 |
- |
2026-10-09 17:00 |
| The Appointment of a Service Provider for the Maintenance, Repair, Installation and Replacement of Electrical Infrastructure, Satellite Television Systems and Associated Low-voltage Services for a Period of Three (3) Years |
32547/AGNP/2026-27 |
- |
2026-09-15 11:00 |
| Prepaid airtime r150 prepaid airtime r200 |
GK12700084 |
- |
2026-09-08 16:00 |
| The Supply, Testing, Delivery And-off Loading of Power Line Carrier (plc) Equipment. (e3387ntcsamwp) |
E3387NTCSAMWP |
2026-09-10 13:30 |
2026-09-30 10:00 |
| Provision of Secure Mobile Data Service for a Period Ending 30 June 2029. |
SCM/2026/88/CORP |
2026-09-04 10:00 |
2026-09-09 12:00 |
| Provision of Secure Mobile Data Service for a Period Ending 30 June 2029. |
SCM/2026/88/CORP |
2026-09-04 10:00 |
2026-09-09 12:00 |
| Supply, Installation and Maintenance of “an Integrated Telecommunications Solution” for Internet Service Provision, Network, and Hosted Voip for 36 Months |
MKHO15/2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-24 12:00 |
| the Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Hosted Telephony (with Contact Centre) and Wan Solution
For a Period of Three Years. |
CSOS004-2026 |
2026-08-28 10:30 |
2026-09-16 12:00 |
| Appointment of Microsoft Azure Managed Service Provider |
IT583/2026 |
2026-09-01 11:00 |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
| Design, Supply, Installation, Maintenance and Support of Lan Network Cabling Infrastructure and Other Infrastructure Related Products for Bergrivier Municipality from Date of Appointment until 30 June 2027 |
TENDER 8/3/44-2026 / (MN162-2026) |
2026-08-25 11:00 |
2026-09-07 12:00 |
| Bid 3/2026 Ho: Whistleblower Hotline Services |
BID |
- |
2026-08-24 12:00 |
| Whistleblower Hotline Services |
32026 HO |
- |
2026-08-24 12:00 |
| 48735-re-advertisement Whistle Blowing Hotline for a 10 Month Period from 01 September 2026 Till 30 June 2027 |
48735 |
- |
2026-08-13 11:00 |
| Provision for a Fraud Hotline |
RFQ 014/2026 |
2026-08-06 10:00 |
2026-08-17 12:00 |
| Maintenance of Radio High-sites, Including Mobile and Portable Radios for the Period Ending 30 June 2029 |
T 2026/063 |
- |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Request for Expression of Interest (eoi) from Suitably Qualified and Bona Fide Community and Public Radio Stations for Inclusion on a Panel of Approved Service Providers for the Provision of Radio Communication Services for a Period of 36 Months on an As-and-when-required Basis: Closing Date: 2 September 2026 |
T 15/2026/27 Advert |
- |
2026-09-02 12:00 |
| The Requirement for Switches & Sfp Modules Installation for Military Academy Using Sita. Compulsory Virtual Briefing Session Will Be Held on 04 August 2026 at 11h00am. |
RFQ 6529-AH-2026 |
2026-08-04 11:00 |
2026-08-12 11:00 |
| Supply, Programme and Delivery of a Digital (tdma) Portable Radio: Closing Date: 7 August 2026 |
RFQ 30/2026/27 |
- |
2026-08-07 12:00 |
| 48446 – Whistle Blowing Hotline for a 11 Month Period from 01 August 2026 Till 30 June 2027 |
48446 |
- |
2026-07-29 11:00 |
| 4g communicator;pcs 265 lte |
GK12700030 |
- |
2026-07-31 16:00 |
| Provision of Satphone Units and Airtime |
Q01-2026 |
- |
2026-07-31 12:00 |
| W/less expansion mod + rem2;rtx3;pa3809 |
GK12700029 |
- |
2026-07-29 16:00 |
| Control panel;digiplex;dgv-evo-192 |
GK12700028 |
- |
2026-07-29 16:00 |
| Supply and Deliver Wireless Access Point (wifi 7) |
Q 2026/015 |
- |
2026-07-29 11:00 |
| Supply, implementation, maintenance and support of a unified channel management (contact centre) solution with integrated telephony for the city of cape town emergency and non-emergency contact centres |
021S/2026/27 |
2026-08-17 09:00 |
2026-09-16 10:00 |
| Supply, Implementation, Maintenance and Support of a Unified Channel Management (contact Centre) Solution with Integrated Telephony for the City of Cape Town Emergency and Non-emergency Contact Centres |
021S/2026/27 |
2026-08-17 09:00 |
2026-09-16 10:00 |
| Provision of Satphone Units and Airtime |
Q01-2026 |
- |
2026-07-31 12:00 |
| Rfq Procurement of Lte Modules |
RFQ Procurement of LTE Modules |
- |
2026-07-15 13:00 |
| Provision and Management of a Pabx System for 36 Months: Closing Date: 12 August 2026 |
T 01/2026/27 Tender Document |
- |
2026-08-12 12:00 |
| Provision and Management of a Pabx System for 36 Months: Closing Date: 12 August 2026 |
T 1/2026/27 Tender Document |
- |
2026-08-12 12:00 |
| Provision of Internet (fibre), Wireless Network and Maintenance Services |
T03:2026-2027 |
- |
2026-08-14 12:00 |
| The Appointment of a Fibre Internet Service Provider for All Theewaterskloof Municipal Sites, as and when Required, from Date of Appointment until 30 June 2029 |
COR 03/2026/27 |
- |
2026-08-14 12:00 |
| The Appointment of a Fibre Internet Service Provider for All Theewaterskloof Municipal Sites, as and when Required, from Date of Appointment until 30 June 2029 |
COR 03/2026/27 |
- |
2026-08-14 12:00 |
| Ict-cell equip vat |
GK12700010 |
- |
2026-07-14 16:00 |
| Jointbox;tele cable;resin;91-a6 |
GJ12700018 |
- |
2026-07-09 12:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Telephone Subscriber Identity Module |
Q 2026/019 |
- |
2026-07-15 11:00 |
| Provision of professional services for information systems, communication and technology services. |
9S/2026/27 |
2026-07-15 10:00 |
2026-08-12 10:00 |
| Fq/sm 9/27: Procurement of Online Management Service – Tip-off Line until 30 June 2027 |
FQ/SM 9/27 |
- |
2026-06-25 08:00 |
| 47298 – Proposals on the Implementation, Management, Coordination of the Bvm Whistle Blowing Hotline for a 12 Month Period from 01 July 2026 Till 30 June 2027 |
47298 |
- |
2026-06-12 11:00 |
| Term Tender for the Provision of Professional
And Related Services for Planning, Engineering,
Design, Project Management and Supervision For
The Establishment of Telecommunications
Infrastructure. |
260C/2025/26 |
- |
2026-07-07 10:00 |
| Transformer:power supply;pa 1641 |
GK12600452 |
- |
2026-05-29 16:00 |
| W/less expansion mod + rem2;rtx3;pa3809 |
GK12600449 |
- |
2026-05-28 16:00 |
| - Managed Wide Area Network and Internet Services |
WCNCB 01/05/2026 |
2026-06-02 10:00 |
2026-06-24 11:00 |
| Capenature is Seeking to Appoint a Reputable Service Provider to Provide a Managed Wide Area Network and Internet Services for a Period of Three Years (36 Months), with the Option to Extend to Five Years. |
WCNCB 01/05/2026 |
2026-06-02 10:00 |
2026-06-24 11:00 |
| 46447 – Maintenance of Wi-fi Access Points and Related Services for 12 Months |
46447 |
- |
2026-05-28 11:00 |
| 46447 – Maintenance of Wi-fi Access Points and Related Services for 12 Months |
46447 |
- |
2026-02-28 11:00 |
| Telecoms microwave 17ghz license-exempt equipment deployment |
RFI163/2025/26 |
- |
2026-06-19 10:00 |
| 46827-supply and Delivery of Hand Held Radios for Solid Waste Department |
46827 |
- |
2026-05-26 11:00 |
| Pttoc dir_ platform & sim_12 |
GK12600433 |
- |
2026-05-22 12:00 |