| Readvert Appointment of Suitably Qualified Service Provider for the Valuation of the South African Vaccine Producers (savp) Building. |
RFQ NO: 0511858 |
- |
2026-09-11 11:00 |
| Appointment of an Independent Professional Valuer (individual or Firm) for the Desktop Valuation of Movable Electronic Hardware Assets (tablets) for Insurance Claims Assessment. |
AV-10001 |
- |
2026-09-09 11:00 |
| The Appointment of Consultants for Review of the Decommissioning Costs and Componentisation in Terms of International Financial Reporting Standard (ifrs) for the Rehabilitation of Battery Energy Storage Systems (bess) Including the Assessment, Accounting and Valuation of Environmental Provisions for Electric Vehicles, Solar Pv and Microgrid Containers Within the Distribution Division for a Period of 05 Years. |
E2543DXMWPR |
2026-09-09 13:00 |
2026-09-17 10:00 |
| The Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers to
Provide Immovable Commercial Property Valuation
Services for a Period of Three (3) Years. |
HO 66130/1007/2025/03 |
2026-08-18 11:00 |
2026-09-10 11:00 |
| Request for Quotation for Valuation of Rotables |
RFQ: GSM053/2026 |
- |
2026-08-05 16:00 |
| Request for Proposals [rfp] for the Appointment of a Quaified Professional Valuer to Conduct an Independent Property Valuation on Behalf of Cef Soc Ltd. |
PVC/07/2026 |
- |
2026-08-03 12:00 |
| Request for Proposal Panel of Independent Valuers for Idc’s Unlisted Investments and Board-level Valuations Committee Establishment and Ongoing Support |
T45-07-26 |
- |
2026-08-12 11:00 |
| Invitation of Bids for the Appointment of a Service Provider to Valuate the State’s Shareholding Interest in West Coast Resources for a Period of Three Months. |
DMPR/002/2026/27 |
2026-07-10 11:00 |
2026-07-28 11:00 |
| Appointment of an Independent and Suitably Qualified Diamond Valuator Expert to Assess the Validity of the Valuation Outcomes and the Integrity of the Valuation Process. |
RFQ065 2026/27 |
- |
2026-07-10 11:00 |
| Grap 25 Valuations on Post-retirement Medical Benefits for Erwat (re-advert) |
FPQ2605/01/U |
- |
2026-07-03 12:00 |
| Request for Proposal (rfp) for the Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers for Land & Buildings Valuations and Plant, Equipment & Machinery Valuations |
T30-06-26 |
- |
2026-06-25 11:00 |
| Grap 25 Valuations on Post-retirement Medical Benefits for Erwat |
FPQ2605/01/U |
- |
2026-06-10 12:00 |
| The Appointment of the Professional Sectoral Panel of Property and Business Valuers for the Valuation of Immovable Property or Rights in Property on an as and when Required Basis, from the Date of Award until 30 June 2029. |
PS-REDP 13-2026 |
- |
2026-07-07 10:00 |
| Rfqjw53sc26 - Carlswald Sewer Pipe Upgrade Request for Quotation for Property Valuation Services |
RFQJW53SC26 |
- |
2026-05-22 16:00 |
| Appointment of a professional valuer to conduct formal property valuation report for property located at 10 queens road, Parktown |
RFQ GP 1961255: |
- |
2026-05-13 11:00 |
| Advertisement: Appointment of a Financial Services Provider to Value Bonds and Derivative Instruments, and Build a Financial Model and Other Treasury Management Services for the City of Tshwane, as and when Required for Three Months |
Q88-2025-26 |
- |
2026-05-13 10:00 |