| Panel of Town & Regional Planning Consultants:thirty – Six (36) Months |
UMUZ/11/2026 |
2026-09-02 10:00 |
2026-09-23 12:00 |
| Provision of Actuarial Valuation of Long Service Awards Liability Post Employment Medical Aid Benefits Liability and Bulwer And
Creighton Landfill Sites Rehabilitation and Closure for a Period of 3 Years – Re-advert |
BTO-BB023/25/26 |
2026-09-09 10:00 |
2026-09-29 12:00 |
| The Appointment of Consultants for Review of the Decommissioning Costs and Componentisation in Terms of International Financial Reporting Standard (ifrs) for the Rehabilitation of Battery Energy Storage Systems (bess) Including the Assessment, Accounting and Valuation of Environmental Provisions for Electric Vehicles, Solar Pv and Microgrid Containers Within the Distribution Division for a Period of 05 Years. |
E2543DXMWPR |
2026-09-09 13:00 |
2026-09-17 10:00 |
| General Valuation and Preparation of a Valuation Roll for Implementation 1 July 2028 and Preparation and Updating of Valuation Roll for the Period 1 July 2026 to 30 June 2033 |
JPP-B-06/08/26 |
- |
2026-09-25 12:00 |
| Rfq-appointment of a Service Provider to Perform the Functions of a Municipal Valuer ( Amended) by 31 August 2026 |
- |
2026-08-24 10:00 |
2026-08-31 12:00 |
| Rfq-appointment of a Service Provider to Perform the Functions of a Municipal Valuer by 26 August 2026 |
- |
2026-08-24 10:00 |
2026-08-26 12:00 |
| Rfq-appointment of a Service Provider to Perform the Functions of a Municipal Valuer by 27 August 2026 |
7000014337 |
2026-08-24 10:00 |
2026-08-27 12:00 |
| Valuation of memorial and permanent publ |
SM12700007 |
- |
2026-08-27 10:00 |
| Chainsaw Oil - 20l |
GQ08266148 |
2026-08-13 10:00 |
2026-08-20 11:00 |
| Materials for Plant Maintenance-harrower Rd. |
GQ08266134 |
- |
2026-08-24 11:00 |
| Re:appointment of a Service Provider(valuer) to Valuate Land for Disposal (purchase & Lease) |
SLM/SCM/03/2026/27 |
- |
2026-08-17 12:00 |
| The Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers to
Provide Immovable Commercial Property Valuation
Services for a Period of Three (3) Years. |
HO 66130/1007/2025/03 |
2026-08-18 11:00 |
2026-09-10 11:00 |
| Request for Quotation for Valuation of Rotables |
RFQ: GSM053/2026 |
- |
2026-08-05 16:00 |
| Request for Proposals [rfp] for the Appointment of a Quaified Professional Valuer to Conduct an Independent Property Valuation on Behalf of Cef Soc Ltd. |
PVC/07/2026 |
- |
2026-08-03 12:00 |
| The Appointment of a Motor and a Non-motor Assessor for the Msunduzi Municipality |
SCM 8 OF 26/27 |
2026-08-07 10:00 |
2026-08-25 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider(valuer) to Valuate Land for Disposal(purchase & Lease) |
SLM/SCM/03/2026/2027 |
- |
2026-07-29 12:00 |
| Request for Proposal Panel of Independent Valuers for Idc’s Unlisted Investments and Board-level Valuations Committee Establishment and Ongoing Support |
T45-07-26 |
- |
2026-08-12 11:00 |
| Evaluator (NPK Plant) |
4586 |
2026-07-23 10:00 |
2026-08-05 12:00 |
| Impairment Test |
FIN2026/27/01 |
- |
2026-07-13 11:00 |
| Appointment of a suitable and qualified service provider for Annual Physical Asset Verification of movable assets for 2026 financial year for a period of Five (5) months |
RFQ MUT 302/2026 |
- |
2026-07-14 11:00 |
| Invitation of Bids for the Appointment of a Service Provider to Valuate the State’s Shareholding Interest in West Coast Resources for a Period of Three Months. |
DMPR/002/2026/27 |
2026-07-10 11:00 |
2026-07-28 11:00 |
| Appointment of an Independent and Suitably Qualified Diamond Valuator Expert to Assess the Validity of the Valuation Outcomes and the Integrity of the Valuation Process. |
RFQ065 2026/27 |
- |
2026-07-10 11:00 |
| Provision of Valuation Services for Bulwer and Creighton Landfill Sites Rehabilitation and Closure |
BTO-Q064/25/26 |
- |
2026-07-13 12:00 |
| Revaluation of Land and Buildings in Terms of Grap 17 and Valuation of Investment Properties in Terms of Grap 16 for the Year Ended 30 June 2026. |
045/2025/26 |
- |
2026-07-17 12:00 |
| Tender Notice-SCM 2 of 26-27-GRAP Compliant Fixed Assets Register |
SCM 2 OF 26/27 |
2026-07-15 12:30 |
2026-08-06 12:00 |
| Hes-fin 01/2627: the Compilation of Supplementary Valuation Rolls from Inception until 30 June 2028 |
HES-FIN 01/2627 |
- |
2026-08-07 12:00 |
| Proposal to Compile a Grap Compliant Fixed Assets Register, Unbundling of Infrastructure Assets, Conditional Assessment and Valuation of Assets |
CONTRACT No. SCM 2 OF 26/27 |
2026-07-15 12:30 |
2026-08-06 12:00 |
| The Provision of Property Management and Land Development Valuations For
The Cape Coastal Cluster (ec &wc) for the Period of 5 Years. |
E3149DXECOU |
2026-07-08 11:00 |
2026-07-27 10:00 |
| The Compilation of Supplementary Valuation Rolls from Inception until 30 June 2028 |
HES-FIN 01/2627 |
- |
2026-08-07 12:00 |
| Grap 25 Actuarial Valuations for Long Services Bonus Award Liability |
NW381/BTO06-12/2025/2026 |
- |
2026-07-16 11:00 |
| Grap 25 Valuations on Post-retirement Medical Benefits for Erwat (re-advert) |
FPQ2605/01/U |
- |
2026-07-03 12:00 |
| Appointment of the Professional Service Provider for the Provisiomn of Grap25 Employee Bennefit Actuarial Valuation as of June 2026 |
MLM 0/06/2526 |
- |
2026-07-06 12:00 |
| Mak70 of 2026 Appointment of Actuaries to Perform Actuarial Valuations |
MAK70/ 2026 |
- |
2026-07-06 12:00 |
| Tender Document for Grap 16 Valuation for 30 June 2026 |
KZN294/07353 |
- |
2026-06-30 12:00 |
| Perform Actuarial Valuations of the Post-employment Medical Aid Subsidy and Long Service Award Liabilty in Accordance with Grap25 and Accounting Standards and Any Post-project Auditor Queries. |
RFQ/DHR/2025-26/780 |
- |
2026-06-30 11:00 |
| Compilation of a General Valuation Roll and Supplementary Valuation Rolls for a Period of Five (5) Years |
TLM092025/26 |
- |
2026-07-22 12:00 |
| Rfq: Actuarial Valuation Requirement as Per Grap 25 for the Year Ending 30 June 2026 |
RFQ |
- |
2026-06-23 10:00 |
| Professional Services – Property Valuations for Disposal or Leasing Purposes |
Q 2026/047 |
- |
2026-07-01 11:00 |
| Water Stock Valuation as of 30 June 2026 |
Q2026/04 |
- |
2026-06-25 12:00 |
| Request for Quotations to Conduct Valuation of the Municipal Mayoral Chain |
SK-8/2/1-067/2025/2026 |
- |
2026-06-22 11:00 |
| Request for Quotations to Conduct Valuation of the Municipal Mayoral Chain |
SK-8/2/1-067/2025/2026 |
- |
2026-06-22 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Suitable Qualified & Registered Professional Valuer for the Compilation, Implementation and Maintanance of the General and Supplementary Valuation Rolls for Nkomazi Local Municipality for a Period of Five Years (60 Months). |
NKO: 16/2026 |
2026-06-24 10:00 |
2026-08-14 12:00 |
| Tender No: Nko: 16/2026 Appointment of a Suitable Qualified & Registered Professional Valuer for the Compilation, Implementation and Maintanance of the General and Supplementary Valuation Rolls for Nkomazi Local Municipality for a Period of Five Years (60 Months). |
TENDER NO. NKO 16/2026 |
2026-06-24 10:00 |
2026-08-14 12:00 |
| Actuarial Valuation Service |
RFQ/VDM/FIN/28/05/2026/01 |
- |
2026-06-24 12:00 |
| Perform Actuarial Valuations of the Post-employment Medical Aid Subsidy and Long Service Award Liabilty in Accordance with Grap25 and Accounting Standards and Any Post-project Auditor Queries. |
RFQ/DHR/2025-26/761 |
- |
2026-06-23 11:00 |
| Advert for Acturial Valuation |
RFQ/VDM/FIN/28/05/2026/01 |
- |
2026-06-24 12:00 |
| Actuarial Valuation Service |
RFQ/VDM/FIN/28/05/2026/01 |
- |
2026-06-24 12:00 |
| Bid Document for Req00258- Appointment of Valuer to Evaluate Biological Assets on Behalf of Umzinyathi District Development Agency. Once off Evaluation for 2025-2026 Financial Year |
REQ-00258 |
- |
2026-06-22 13:00 |
| Tender No: Nko: 16/2026 Appointment of a Suitable Qualified & Registered Professional Valuer for the Compilation, Implementation and Maintanance of the General and Supplementary Valuation Rolls for Nkomazi Local Municipality for a Period of Five Years (60 Months). |
TENDER NO. NKO 16/2026 |
2026-06-24 10:00 |
2026-08-14 12:00 |
| Q116/2025-2026: Appointment of a Service Provider for Compilation and the Maintenance for the Supplementary Valuation Rolls and Other Related Services from Date of Award until 30 June 2027. |
Q116/2025-2026 |
- |
2026-06-22 12:00 |