COGTA Tenders

See below for a list of COGTA Tenders that may form part of the official COGTA Tender Bulletin. These tenders can consist of Request for Information (RFI), Request for Quotation (RFQ), Request for Proposal (RFP), Expression of Interest (EOI) or Request for Tender (RFT) listings. To find out more about a specific listing, click on the link below and view the tender details and attached tender documentation. Then contact the relevant persons listed in the document to submit your COGTA tender.

COGTA Tenders
Total Posts: 11
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
Appointment of the Suitable Service Provider to Render Personnel Suitability Checks, Security Vetting Support, Contractor Screening, and Related Verification Services to the Department of Cooperative Governance (dcog) for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Calendar Months. FQ 77/2026 - 2026-09-18
11:00
Appointment of a Qualified Service Provider to Undertake a National Impact Evaluation of the Community Work Programme (cwp) 2009 -2025 on Sustainable Livelihoods in Participating Communities Across All Nine Provinces, for a Period of Eighteen (18) Months. COGTA (T) 03/2026 2026-09-10
10:00
2026-09-25
11:00
Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers for the Provision of Catering Services for the Department of Cooperative Governance for a Period of Twenty-four (24) Months. COGTA (T) 01/2026 - 2026-09-25
11:00
Procurement of Safe Relocation, Opening, Lock Changes and Key Supply. FQ56/2026 2026-09-07
10:00
2026-09-11
11:00
Procurement of Development and Analysis Training Course. FQ70/2026 1 - 2026-09-09
11:00
Department of Cogta: S B Bourquin :mayville 075707 - 2026-08-19
11:00
Department of Cogta: 38, 40 and 42 Temple Street: Pmb: Various Repairs Including New Palisade Fence, Covered Parking, Ramp, Installation of Burglar Guards ZNQUMGDO 24-26/27 - 2026-07-29
11:00
Department of Cogta: Wadley House: Connect Electricity from Main Building to House 40 Temple Street ZNQUMGDO 02-26/27 - 2026-07-29
11:00
Department of Cogta:s B Bouquin Building :7 Buro Cresent Mayville 070131 - 2026-06-17
11:00
Appointment of a Contractor for the Provision of Bulk Water and Sewer Infrastructure in Kamhlushwa Extension 2 and 3 Under Nkomazi Local Municipality in Ehlanzeni District, Mpumalanga Province. COGHSTA/021/26/MP 2026-05-18
11:00
2026-06-03
12:00
Appointment of a Contractor for the Provision of Bulk Roads and Storm Water Infrastructure in Kamhlushwa Extension 2 and 3 Under Nkomazi Local Municipality in Ehlanzeni District, Mpumalanga Province. COGHSTA/022/26/MP 2026-05-18
12:00
2026-06-03
12:00
Total Posts: 11

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month