Mopani District Municipality Tenders

See below for a list of Mopani District Municipality Tenders that may form part of the official Mopani District Municipality Tender Bulletin. These tenders can consist of Request for Information (RFI), Request for Quotation (RFQ), Request for Proposal (RFP), Expression of Interest (EOI) or Request for Tender (RFT) listings. To find out more about a specific listing, click on the link below and view the tender details and attached tender documentation. Then contact the relevant persons listed in the document to submit your Mopani District Municipality tender.

Mopani District Municipality Tenders
Total Posts: 74
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
001 Service and Supply of the Fire Extinguishers in the District MDM 2026/27-001 RFQ - 1970-01-01
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 021)-xikhumba Water Reticulation Contract C MDM 2025/26-61 - 2026-07-30
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 015)-nsavulani Water Reticulation MDM 2025/26-55 - 2026-07-30
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 003)-makhuva Water Reticulation Contract A MDM 2025/26-43 - 2026-07-30
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 013)-mninginisi (block 3) Water Reticulation Contract B MDM 2025/26-53 - 2026-07-30
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 010)-mountain View Water Reticulation Contract A MDM 2025/26-50 - 2026-07-30
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 004)-makhuva Water Reticulation Contract B MDM 2025/26-44 - 2026-07-30
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 007)-mavalani Water Reticulation Contract C MDM 2025/26-47 - 2026-07-30
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 008)-mbatlo Water Reticulation MDM 2025/26-48 - 2026-07-30
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 016)-nwadzekudzeku Water Reticulation MDM 2025/26-56 - 2026-07-30
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a (contract 002) -hlomela Water Reticulation MDM 2025/26-42 - 2026-07-30
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a (contract 001)- Dokera Water Reticulation. MDM 2025/26-41 - 2026-07-30
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 011)-mountain View Water Reticulation Contract B MDM 2025/26-51 - 2026-07-30
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 018)-vuhehli Water Reticulation Contract B MDM 2025/26-58 - 2026-07-30
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 014)-mushiyani Water Reticulation MDM 2025/26-54 - 2026-07-30
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 020)-xikhumba Water Reticulation Contract B MDM 2025/26-60 - 2026-07-30
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 005)-mavalani Water Reticulation Contract A MDM 2025/26-45 - 2026-07-30
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 006)-mavalani Water Reticulation Contract B MDM 2025/26-46 - 2026-07-30
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 009)-mbaula Water Reticulation MDM 2025/26-49 - 2026-07-30
08:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 017)-phlaubeni Water Reticulation MDM 2025/26-57 - 2026-07-30
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 021)- Xivulana Water Reticulation MDM 2025/26-62 - 2026-07-30
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 012)-mninginisi (block 3) Water Reticulation Contract A MDM 2025/26-52 - 2026-07-30
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 019)-xikhumba Water Reticulation Contract A MDM 2025/26-59 - 2026-07-30
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 021)- Xivulana Water Reticulation MDM 2025/26-62 - 2026-07-22
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 022)- Xivulana Water Reticulation MDM 2025/26-62 - 2026-07-30
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 016)-nwadzekudzeku Water Reticulation MDM 2025/26-56 - 2026-07-22
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a (contract 002) -hlomela Water Reticulation MDM 2025/26-42 - 2026-07-22
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 014)-mushiyani Water Reticulation MDM 2025/26-54 - 2026-07-22
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 005)-mavalani Water Reticulation Contract A MDM 2025/26-45 - 2026-07-22
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 009)-mbaula Water Reticulation MDM 2025/26-49 - 2026-07-22
08:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 008)-mbatlo Water Reticulation MDM 2025/26-48 - 2026-07-22
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 019)-xikhumba Water Reticulation Contract A MDM 2025/26-59 - 2026-07-22
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 018)-vuhehli Water Reticulation Contract B MDM 2025/26-58 - 2026-07-22
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 012)-mninginisi (block 3) Water Reticulation Contract A MDM 2025/26-52 - 2026-07-22
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 006)-mavalani Water Reticulation Contract B MDM 2025/26-46 - 2026-07-22
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 004)-makhuva Water Reticulation Contract B MDM 2025/26-44 - 2026-07-22
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a (contract 001)- Dokera Water Reticulation. MDM 2025/26-41 - 2026-07-22
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 020)-xikhumba Water Reticulation Contract B MDM 2025/26-60 - 2026-07-22
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 017)-phlaubeni Water Reticulation MDM 2025/26-57 - 2026-07-22
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 011)-mountain View Water Reticulation Contract B MDM 2025/26-51 - 2026-07-22
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 015)-nsavulani Water Reticulation MDM 2025/26-55 - 2026-07-22
08:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 010)-mountain View Water Reticulation Contract A MDM 2025/26-50 - 2026-07-22
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 003)-makhuva Water Reticulation Contract A MDM 2025/26-43 - 2026-07-22
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 013)-mninginisi (block 3) Water Reticulation Contract B MDM 2025/26-53 - 2026-07-22
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 007)-mavalani Water Reticulation Contract C MDM 2025/26-47 - 2026-07-22
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 021)-xikhumba Water Reticulation Contract C MDM 2025/26-61 - 2026-07-22
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 021)-xikhumba Water Reticulation Contract C MDM 2025/26 -61 - 2026-07-30
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 020)-xikhumba Water Reticulation Contract B MDM 2025/26 -60 - 2026-07-30
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 019)-xikhumba Water Reticulation Contract a MDM 2025/26 -59 - 2026-07-30
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 018)-vuhehli Water Reticulation Contract B MDM 2025/26 -58 - 2026-07-30
12:00
Total Posts: 74

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month