Giyani Tenders

Total Posts: 106
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
61130062027 Supply and Delivery of Promotional Materials for Facilities, Sports, Arts and Culture 6113/006/2027 - 2026-08-28
12:00
61130052027 Supply and Delivery of Ppe for Dffe Participants Under Expanded Public Works Program (epwp), Dffe Interns and Ggm Interns 6113/005/2027 - 2026-08-28
12:00
20082026_tenders Advertisement_competitive Bids G/G/M/6107/001/2027 2026-08-31
00:00
2026-09-14
12:00
Request for Quotation (rfq) for the Appointment of a Service Provider Per Route for Breakdown Roadside Assistance (breakdown Repairs/recovery) for the Ldpt Fleet of Buses and Trailers Countrywide as and when Required for a Period of Three Years. PRA/LDPT/BREAKDOWN/07/2026 2026-08-26
10:00
2026-08-31
12:00
001 Service and Supply of the Fire Extinguishers in the District MDM 2026/27-001 RFQ - 1970-01-01
12:00
Ggm66010012027 Supply and Delivery Uniform for 390 Participants and 60 Epwp Committee Members Under Expanded Public Works Program (epwp Phase 5) G/G/M/6601/001/2027 2026-07-24
12:00
2026-08-03
12:00
Ggm60570012027 Supply and Delivery of Equipments for the Hosting of the 2026 Mayor's Cup G/G/M/6057/001/2027 - 2026-08-03
12:00
61130042027 Supply and Delivery of Stationery Materials 6113/004/2027 - 2026-08-03
12:00
61130032027 Supply and Delivery of Cleaning Materials 6113/003/2027 - 2026-08-03
12:00
61130022027 Supply and Delivery of Compost and Fine Sand, and the Hiring of a 1 120 Kg Ride-on Dual Drum Roller 6113/002/2027 - 2026-08-03
12:00
61130012027 Registration and Provision of Accredited First Aid Training to Municipal Employees 6113/001/2027 - 2026-08-03
12:00
July 2026 - 07 Days Advert 6113/001/2027 - 2026-08-03
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 021)-xikhumba Water Reticulation Contract C MDM 2025/26-61 - 2026-07-30
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 015)-nsavulani Water Reticulation MDM 2025/26-55 - 2026-07-30
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 003)-makhuva Water Reticulation Contract A MDM 2025/26-43 - 2026-07-30
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 013)-mninginisi (block 3) Water Reticulation Contract B MDM 2025/26-53 - 2026-07-30
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 010)-mountain View Water Reticulation Contract A MDM 2025/26-50 - 2026-07-30
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 004)-makhuva Water Reticulation Contract B MDM 2025/26-44 - 2026-07-30
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 007)-mavalani Water Reticulation Contract C MDM 2025/26-47 - 2026-07-30
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 008)-mbatlo Water Reticulation MDM 2025/26-48 - 2026-07-30
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 016)-nwadzekudzeku Water Reticulation MDM 2025/26-56 - 2026-07-30
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a (contract 002) -hlomela Water Reticulation MDM 2025/26-42 - 2026-07-30
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 011)-mountain View Water Reticulation Contract B MDM 2025/26-51 - 2026-07-30
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 018)-vuhehli Water Reticulation Contract B MDM 2025/26-58 - 2026-07-30
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 014)-mushiyani Water Reticulation MDM 2025/26-54 - 2026-07-30
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 020)-xikhumba Water Reticulation Contract B MDM 2025/26-60 - 2026-07-30
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 006)-mavalani Water Reticulation Contract B MDM 2025/26-46 - 2026-07-30
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 009)-mbaula Water Reticulation MDM 2025/26-49 - 2026-07-30
08:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 017)-phlaubeni Water Reticulation MDM 2025/26-57 - 2026-07-30
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 021)- Xivulana Water Reticulation MDM 2025/26-62 - 2026-07-30
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 012)-mninginisi (block 3) Water Reticulation Contract A MDM 2025/26-52 - 2026-07-30
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 019)-xikhumba Water Reticulation Contract A MDM 2025/26-59 - 2026-07-30
12:00
Service of Fire Equipments for a Period of (3) Three Years at Various Nhls Laboratories in Limpopo RFQ 0132926 - 2026-07-27
11:00
Provision of Office Accommodation for a Period of Up to Five (5) Years in Respect of Giyani Satellite Office 31/2026 2026-07-23
15:00
2026-08-12
11:00
Procurement of Seventeen (17) Firewall Licenses, Maintenance & Support for Limpopo Department of Education for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months RFQ 6476_2494_2026 - 2026-07-27
11:00
Appointment of Panel of Service Providers for the Provision of Spares,parts and Consumables for a Period of Three Years to Great North Transport. GNT/SPARES/06/2026-2028 2026-07-03
11:00
2026-07-28
11:00
Panel of Service Providers to Supply and Delivery of Diesel to Great North Transport the Period of Thirty Six (36) Months GNT/DIESEL/06/2026-2028 2026-07-03
11:00
2026-06-28
11:00
Rendering of Twelve (12) Months Gardening Services at Giyani Magistrate Office on a Month to Basis PLKQ26/41 - 2026-07-01
11:00
Supply and Delivery of A4 Paper for Various Laboratories in Vhembe Mopani Business Unit for Period of 12 Months RFQ 0132220 - 2026-07-01
11:00
REFURBISHMENT OF GAWULA SPORT CENTRE. G/G/M/6255/003/2026 - 2026-07-24
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 021)- Xivulana Water Reticulation MDM 2025/26-62 - 2026-07-22
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 022)- Xivulana Water Reticulation MDM 2025/26-62 - 2026-07-30
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 016)-nwadzekudzeku Water Reticulation MDM 2025/26-56 - 2026-07-22
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a (contract 002) -hlomela Water Reticulation MDM 2025/26-42 - 2026-07-22
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 014)-mushiyani Water Reticulation MDM 2025/26-54 - 2026-07-22
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 005)-mavalani Water Reticulation Contract A MDM 2025/26-45 - 2026-07-22
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 009)-mbaula Water Reticulation MDM 2025/26-49 - 2026-07-22
08:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 008)-mbatlo Water Reticulation MDM 2025/26-48 - 2026-07-22
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 019)-xikhumba Water Reticulation Contract A MDM 2025/26-59 - 2026-07-22
12:00
Giyani Water Reticulation Phase 2a(contract 018)-vuhehli Water Reticulation Contract B MDM 2025/26-58 - 2026-07-22
12:00
Total Posts: 106

Tender Category and Location

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month