Swartland Municipality Tenders

See below for a list of Swartland Municipality Tenders that may form part of the official Swartland Municipality Tender Bulletin. These tenders can consist of Request for Information (RFI), Request for Quotation (RFQ), Request for Proposal (RFP), Expression of Interest (EOI) or Request for Tender (RFT) listings. To find out more about a specific listing, click on the link below and view the tender details and attached tender documentation. Then contact the relevant persons listed in the document to submit your Swartland Municipality tender.

Swartland Municipality Tenders
Total Posts: 147
Sort by Briefing Date: Sort by Closing Date:
Tender Title Tender Number Briefing Date Closing Date
Supply and Delivery of Concrete Waste Bins SCM45.26.27 - 2026-09-10
11:00
Construction of Platform for Existing Generator at the Malmesbury Wastewater Treatment Plant SCM59.26.27 - 2026-09-17
11:00
Construction of Platform for Existing Generator at the Malmesbury Wastewater Treatment Plant SCM59.26.27 - 2026-09-17
11:00
Replace Existing Exit Boom Gate at Yzerfontein Caravan Park SCM58.26.27 - 2026-09-10
11:00
Manufacture, Supply, Delivery and Offloading of Waste Skips SCM57.26.27 - 2026-09-10
11:00
Rental Of Earthmoving Equipment For Work On Moorreesburg Landfill Site SCM46.26.27 - 2026-09-10
11:00
Supply and Delivery of Concrete Waste Bins SCM.26.27 - 2026-09-10
11:00
Supply and Delivery of Mobile Trailer Mounted Cherry Picker T09/26/27 - 2026-09-18
12:00
Upgrading of Ongegund Water Supply T03/26/27 2026-09-10
10:00
2026-10-02
12:00
Upgrading of Ongegund Water Supply T03.26.27 2026-09-10
10:00
2026-10-02
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Mobile Trailer Mounted Cherry Picker T09.26.27 - 2026-09-18
11:00
Upgrading of Ongegund Water Supply T03.26.27 2026-09-10
10:00
2026-10-02
11:00
Appointment of Environmental Assessment Practitioner (eap) SCM56.26.27 - 2026-09-03
11:00
Catering for Mayoral Senior Choir Festival SCM54.26.27 - 2026-09-03
11:00
Transport for Mayoral Senior Choir Festival SCM53.26.27 - 2026-09-03
11:00
Supply and Delivery of Protective Clothing (streets) SCM55.26.27 - 2026-09-03
11:00
Supply and Install 6 X Dissolved Oxygen Sensor Caps at Malmesbury Wwtw and Dissolved Oxygen Service and Calibration at Riebeek Kasteel Wwtw SCM52.26.27 - 2026-09-03
11:00
Supply and Delivery of Jackets SCM51.26.27 - 2026-09-03
11:00
Supply, Deliver and Installation of Fencing at Panorama Erf 15716 Malmesbury and Erf 5409 Moorreesburg T12.26.27 - 2026-09-11
12:00
Renewal of Cad Software Licenses SCM50.26.27 - 2026-08-27
11:00
Design, Print and Supply of Waste Removal Calendars SCM47.26.27 - 2026-09-03
11:00
Rendering of Security Services at Various Swimming Pools in the Swartland Municipal Area SCM48.26.27 - 2026-09-03
11:00
Cleaning of Darling Rsep and Skatepark, Darling for the Period Ending 30 June 2027 SCM49.26.27 - 2026-09-03
11:00
Renewal of Hypervisor License T14/26/27 - 2026-09-11
12:00
Supply, Deliver and Installation of Fencing at Panorama Erf 15716 Malmesbury and Erf 5409 Moorreesburg T12/26/27 - 2026-09-11
12:00
Supply and Delivery of 1x 8 Ton Tipper Truck T11/26/27 - 2026-09-04
12:00
Renewal of Hypervisor License T14.26..27 - 2026-09-11
11:00
Supply, Deliver and Installation of Fencing at Panorama Erf 15716 Malmesbury and Erf 5409 Moorreesburg T12.26.27 - 2026-09-11
11:00
Supply and Delivery of 1x 8 Ton Tipper Truck T14.26.27 - 2026-09-11
11:00
Supply and Construct Floated Aprons at Municipal Housing, Malmesbury SCM41.26.27 2026-08-26
10:00
2026-09-03
11:00
Supply and Construct Floated Aprons at Municipal Housing, Malmesbury SCM41.26.27 2026-08-26
10:00
2026-09-03
11:00
Darling Swimming Pools Repairs SCM40.26.27 - 2026-09-03
11:00
Supply and Delivery of Concrete Grates and Frames SCM44.26.27 - 2026-08-27
11:00
Supply and Install Two Ultrasonics at the Two New Reservoirs in Moorreesburg SCM43.26.27 - 2026-08-27
11:00
Calibrate and Verify Flow Measurements at 4x Wwtw SCM42.26.27 - 2026-08-27
11:00
Darling Swimming Pools Repairs SCM40.26.27 - 2026-09-03
11:00
Provision of Life Savers for Yzerfontein Beach SCM39.26.27 - 2026-08-27
11:00
Supply and Delivery of Traffic & Law Enforcement Uniform for the Period Ending 30 June 2027 T08.26.27 - 2026-08-28
11:00
Supply and Delivery of Traffic & Law Enforcement Uniform for the Period Ending 30 June 2027 T008/26/27 - 2026-08-28
12:00
Supply and Delivery of Protective Clothing (water) SCM38.26.27 - 2026-08-20
11:00
Supply and Delivery of Rugged Smart Phones SCM37.26.27 - 2026-08-20
11:00
Supply and Delivery of Sanitary Pads and Adult Diapers SCM36.26.27 - 2026-08-20
11:00
Supply and Delivery of Clothing for Participants of the Sondeza Camp, 2026 SCM35.26.27 - 2026-08-20
11:00
Supply, Delivery and Installation of Converted Shipping Containers at Various Locations in the Swartland Municipal Area T01.26.27 - 2026-08-28
11:00
Supply and Erection of High Security Large Panel Concrete Fencing at Gene Louw Sports Grounds, Moorreesburg T06/26/27 - 2026-08-28
12:00
Upgrading of Bulk Water Pipeline: Wesbank Reservoir to Malmesbury / Abbotsdale, Phase 2 T02/26/27 2026-08-21
10:00
2026-09-11
11:00
Supply, Delivery and Installation of Converted Shipping Containers at Various Locations In the Swartland Municipal Area T01/26/27 - 2026-08-28
11:00
Supply and Erection of High Security Large Panel Concrete Fencing at Gene Louw Sports Grounds, Moorreesburg T06.26.27 - 2026-08-28
12:00
Upgrading of Bulk Water Pipeline: Wesbank Reservoir to Malmesbury / Abbotsdale, Phase 2 T02.26.27 2026-08-21
10:00
2026-09-11
12:00
Supply, Delivery and Installation of Converted Shipping Containers at Various Locations in the Swartland Municipal Area T01/26/27 - 2026-08-28
11:00
Total Posts: 147

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month