| Provision to Appoint Panel of Service Providers for the Supply and Delivery of Oil Filter, Fuel Filter and Air Filter Elements for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months, on a and when Required Basis. |
TSD19/2025 -2026 |
- |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Supply and Delivery of Turnout Components and Sets in the Gauteng Region on a Once Off. |
513/08/26/GAU-PER |
- |
2026-08-25 10:00 |
| The Provision for the Appointment of a Suitably Qualified Service Provider(s) for Repairs, Supply and Delivery of Pumps and Injectors for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months on as and when Required Basis. |
TSD09-2025/2026 |
- |
2026-09-08 11:00 |
| Provision for an Independent Service Provider for the Supply and Delivery of Oil Filter, Fuel Filter and Air Filter Elements on Behalf for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months, on as and when Required Basis. |
TSD19/2025-2026 |
- |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Provision for a Service Provider for the Supply, Delivery and Complete Overhaul Engines to Metrobus for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months as and when Required. |
TSD03-2024-2025 |
- |
2026-09-02 11:00 |
| Request for Quote to Supply and Deliver Brake Blocks |
10372922/08/2026BRASTO |
- |
2026-08-11 09:00 |
| Request for Quotation (rfq) for the Appointment of a Service Provider to Overhaul Gearboxes & Replace Parts |
RE10372900 |
- |
2026-08-11 11:00 |
| Rfqjw088tn26 - Serving and Maintenance of Gym Equipment |
RFQJW088TN26 (RE-ADVERT) |
- |
2026-08-04 11:00 |
| Rfqjw78sc26 - Supply and Deliver of Electrical Spares (alveda) |
RFQJW78SC26 |
- |
2026-08-04 16:00 |
| Rfqjw77sc26 - Supply and Deliver of Electrical Spares |
RFQJW77SC26 |
- |
2026-08-04 16:00 |
| Supply And
Delivery Of
Stainless-steel
Repair Clamps
On an “as And
When” Required
Basis for A
Period of Thirty-
Six (36) Months |
JWOPS017/25 |
2026-08-07 11:00 |
2026-09-17 10:30 |
| Supply And
Delivery of Bulk
Water Flow
Meter Spares,
Accessories,
And Related
Instrumentation
Components
On an “as And
When” Required
Basis for A
Period of Thirty-
Six (36) Months |
JWOPS075/24 |
2026-08-06 13:30 |
2026-09-21 10:30 |
| Rfqjw58bz2026 -bespoke Sampling Point Spares -re-advert |
RFQJW58BZ2026 - (re-advert) |
- |
2026-08-03 12:00 |
| Request for Quotation (rfq) for the Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply and Deliver Bus Tyres – Johannesburg Bus Depot |
10372925 |
- |
2026-07-30 23:30 |
| Supply and Delivery of General Items |
RFQJW63ZZ26 |
- |
2026-07-29 16:00 |
| Jcpz/fm/scm01/2026 Supply and Delivery of Husqvarna Spares |
JCPZ/FM/SCM01/2026 |
- |
2026-07-28 12:00 |
| Jcpz/fm/scm02/2026 Supply and Delivery of Gravely Spares |
JCPZ/FM/SCM02/2026 |
- |
2026-07-28 12:00 |
| Jcpz/fm/scm03/2026 Supply and Delivery of Falcon Spares |
JCPZ/FM/SCM03/2026 |
- |
2026-07-28 12:00 |
| Jcpz/fm/scm04/2026 Supply and Delivery of Oregon Chainsaw Chain |
JCPZ/FM/SCM04/2026 |
- |
2026-07-28 12:00 |
| Rfqjw58bz2026 -bespoke Sampling Point Spares |
RFQJW58BZ2026 -BESPOKE SAMPLING POINT SPARES |
- |
2026-07-21 12:00 |
| Supply and Deliver Service Kits for Doosan Mega 400v Serial No Dhkhlsy0s80003981,bell L2106e Vin Aebd821ej00159484 Serial Jfl2529 ,elite 750 Walk Behind Mower Serial Gxv390-389cm,case Magnum 315 Tractor Serial S/n Zerd02023 |
RFQJW001NS26-27 |
- |
2026-07-14 16:00 |
| Northern Wastewater Treatment Works: Dewatering Building Belt Press Replacement and Associated Ancillaries |
JW14060RRR |
2026-06-18 12:30 |
2026-07-31 10:30 |
| Supply & Delivery of Pjffp Spares at Kusile Power Station for a Period of 6 (six). |
E3184GXMPKUS |
- |
2026-07-24 10:00 |
| Supply/replacement, Delivery, Offloading and Installation and Provision of Strip, Quote and Repair, Assemble and Testing and Services of Water and Sewer Valves and Gearboxes and Respective Spares on an “as and when Required” Basis for a Duration of Thirty-six (36) Months |
JW RFI 02/07/2026 MC |
- |
2026-07-10 13:00 |
| Request for Quotation (rfq) for the Appointment of a Supplier for Supply, Delivery and Maintenance of Mercedes Benz Bus Engine Protection Devices on a as and when Required Basis - National |
PRASA/CITYTOCITY/ENGINEPRO/05/20 26 |
- |
2026-07-02 12:00 |
| The Supply and Delivery of Tapchangers and Parts to Eskom Rotek Industries for a Period of Four (4) Years on an as and when Required Basis. |
E1626TSSERI |
2026-06-30 11:00 |
2026-07-21 10:00 |
| Supply and Deliver Lawn Mower Service Kits |
RFQJW0072SM2026 |
- |
2026-06-24 16:00 |
| Supply and Deliver Parts as Per Attached Rfq. |
6000080547 |
- |
2026-06-19 12:00 |
| Supply, Deliver and Offload Screw Pump Bottom Bearing Assemblies |
RFQJW42SN26 |
- |
2026-06-18 16:00 |
| The Supply and Manufacturing of Jig Plate,coupling and Accessories for a Period of Three (3) Years |
E1626TGSERI |
- |
2026-06-30 10:00 |
| Supply and Deliver of Scrapper Blades, Skirting Rubber, Pulleys, Idling Rollers and Installation of Conveyer Belt (equipment). |
RFQJW066KM26 |
2026-06-18 10:00 |
2026-06-24 16:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of U622 Belt Press-filter Belts |
RFQJW38ZZ26 |
- |
2026-06-15 16:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Contactors, Overload Relays and Insulation Tapes |
6000080532 |
- |
2026-06-10 12:00 |
| 10371515 - Request for Quotation (rfq) for the Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply and Deliver Bodyshop Items |
10371515 |
- |
2026-06-05 23:30 |
| Aircraft Tyres |
SAAT006-RFB/26 |
- |
2026-06-15 16:00 |
| Jcpz/fm/scm108/2025 Supply and Delivery of Gravely Spares |
JCPZ/FM/SCM108/2025 |
- |
2026-05-28 12:00 |
| Request for Quotation (rfq) for the Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply and Deliver New Bus Engines |
10371128 |
- |
2026-05-25 23:30 |
| Jcpz/fm/scm107/2025 Supply and Delivery of Husqvarna Spares |
JCPZ/FM/SCM107/2025 |
- |
2026-05-19 12:00 |
| Driefontein Works- Supply and Delivery of Mono Pump Spares |
RFQJW106NS26 |
- |
2026-05-18 16:00 |
| Request for Quotation for to Supply and Deliver New Add Pantographs |
MLPS-HO-10370135-05-2026 |
- |
2026-05-13 11:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Cemo Mono Pumps Spares |
RFQJW35SN26 |
2026-05-11 10:00 |
2026-05-13 16:00 |
| Supply And Delivery Of Unit 3 Top Assembly Bearings |
RFQJW33SN26 |
2026-04-30 10:00 |
2026-05-05 10:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Rotating Bearings |
RFQJW31SN26 |
2026-04-30 10:00 |
2026-05-05 16:00 |
| Supply and Deliver Gorman Rupp 82h3-b Series Pump Spares |
RFQJW043KM26 |
- |
2026-05-05 16:00 |
| Supply and Deliver of Gorman-rupp T6 Pump Parts |
RFQJW042KM26 |
- |
2026-05-05 16:00 |