| Completion of Soweto Infrastructure Upgrade and Rehabilitation Project
In Super Block 7b (orlando East and West) |
JW14506 |
2026-08-14 13:00 |
2026-10-08 10:30 |
| Greater Orange Farm Phase 3d Water Infrastructure Upgrade and Renewal Project |
JW14427D |
2026-07-14 13:00 |
2026-09-17 10:30 |
| Fire Safety Systems |
FIN-INF-READV-FIR05/2026 |
- |
2026-09-21 16:00 |
| Supply and Installation of Water Tanks at Nhls Braamfontein Complex |
2026/27 GP855 |
2026-09-16 11:00 |
2026-09-23 11:00 |
| Request for Appointment of a Service Provider for the Procurement of Reconstruction of Collapsed Wall and Drainage System at Nicd. |
1927534 |
2026-09-14 10:00 |
2026-09-21 11:00 |
| Supply and Installation of 10000 Litre Water Tanks at Nhls South Rand Laboratory |
2026/27 GP1704L |
2026-09-17 11:00 |
2026-09-25 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Redevelop the Website for the Gpl for a Period of Twelve Months (12) Months. |
PR10069056 |
2026-09-09 11:00 |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Validate the Annual Performance Ratings and Verify the Costs of Associated Performance Incentives for All Employees of the Gauteng Provincial Legislature for a Period Ending No Later Than End of March 2029. |
GPL004/2027 |
2026-09-28 11:00 |
2026-10-07 11:00 |
| Supply, Delivery and Installation of a High-pressure Washer at Nhls Sandringham Campus (savp). |
RFQ NO: 1922185 |
- |
2026-09-11 11:00 |
| Supply and Installatton of 10 000 Litres Water Tank at Nhls South Rand Laboratory |
RFQ NO: 2026/27 GP1704L |
2026-09-17 11:00 |
2026-09-25 11:00 |
| Supply and Installation of Water Tanks at Nhls, Braamfontein Complex |
RFQ NO:2026/27 – GP855 |
2026-09-16 11:00 |
2026-09-23 11:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Sterile Whirl Packs for Savp Nhls Sandringham Campus |
RFQ NO: 1921327 |
- |
2026-09-11 11:00 |
| Request for Proposal for the Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Support and Maintenance Services of Microsoft Dynamics Crm 365 (cloud Solution) Enterprise Package at the Mining Qualifications Authority for the Period of 12 Months |
RFQ00036 |
2026-09-10 10:00 |
2026-09-17 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Oracle Support and Maintenance Services for a Period of Three (3) Years |
ATNS/RFP24/07/2026/27/IT-ORACLE EBS |
- |
2026-10-05 11:00 |
| The Road Accident Fund (raf) Wishes to Appoint a Qualified Service Provider to Conduct Ethics and Unethical Misconduct Investigations. |
PR10118030 |
2026-09-08 11:00 |
2026-09-11 11:00 |
| Bid-2643s: Provision of Strategic Partners for Engineering Services. |
BID-2643S |
- |
2026-10-15 11:00 |
| Bid 2645s - Ict Network Maintenance and Support |
BID - 2645S |
- |
2026-10-07 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Suitably Qualified Service Provider to Conduct Quality Assurance of Performance Information for the Financial Years 2024/25,2025/26 and 2026/27 Against Twenty-five (25) Scorecards for the City Manager and Managers Directly Accountable to the City Manager. |
COJ-GSPCR01-26-27 |
2026-09-16 10:00 |
2026-10-06 10:30 |
| Refurbishment and Upgrading of Electrical Protection Systems and Associated Components at the Eskom Research Corona Cage Test Facility, Sunninghill for the Duration of Twelve (12) Months |
E3484CXMWP |
2026-09-15 10:00 |
2026-10-08 10:00 |
| Readvert Appointment of Suitably Qualified Service Provider for the Valuation of the South African Vaccine Producers (savp) Building. |
RFQ NO: 0511858 |
- |
2026-09-11 11:00 |
| Appointment of an Interim Marketing and Strategic Communications
Manager for a One (01) Month-period |
EWSETA/RFQ/031/2026-27 |
- |
2026-09-11 13:00 |
| Nhbrc 07/2026 Appointment of a Suitable Service Provider to Provide Cleaning Services to the Nhbrc Head Office for a Period of Three (03) Years. |
NHBRC 07/2026 |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
2026-09-28 11:00 |
| Appointment of Accredited Service Providers Not Exceeding Fifteen (15) for the Provisioning of Training and Development Services Within the South African Social Security Agency (sassa) Gauteng Region for a Period of Three (03) Years |
SASSA15-26-HCM-GP |
2026-09-11 11:00 |
2026-09-25 11:00 |
| The Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of General and Specialised Radiography Imaging Equipment at Various Gauteng Health Institutions for a Period of Three Years |
GT/GDH/020/2026 |
- |
2026-09-25 11:00 |
| Provision & Supply of Driveway and Exterior Building Paving at City Deep Depot |
H004L2709RFQ00156 |
2026-09-11 11:00 |
2026-09-18 11:00 |
| Request for Quotation (rfq) for Appointment of Services Provider to Supply, Delivery and Installation of Infra Signage for Gauteng Region on a Once off Basis. |
10372807-A |
- |
2026-09-18 10:00 |
| The Provision of IT Professional Services on an as and when Required Basis for Information Security Services, Business Solution and Development Services and IT Governance Services |
E3458GCDMWP |
- |
2026-09-25 10:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of an Automated Culture Media Plate Pouring System, Including Five-year Service and Maintenance for Dmp at Nhls Sandringham |
RFQ NO: 1962157 |
- |
2026-09-11 11:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Office Furniture at the Jhb Forensic Chemistry Laboratory. |
RFQ NO 230013 |
- |
2026-09-10 11:00 |
| Supply of Remote Density Cable for Langlaagte. |
TPL/2026/05/0324/5485/RFQ |
- |
2026-09-08 13:00 |
| Provision of Canteen Services at the Rosherville Staff Canteen for a Period
Of 3 Years. |
E1326SSERI |
2026-09-10 10:00 |
2026-10-05 10:00 |
| Provision & Supply of Driveway and Exterior Building Paving at City Deep Depot |
H004L2709RFQ00156 |
2026-09-11 11:00 |
2026-09-18 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Panel Service Provider to Render Catering Services for a Period of Twenty Four (24) Months |
SALGA/05/2026 - 2026-05-06-0000774-90100000 |
- |
2026-09-25 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Leasing of Office Space for the Johannesburg Office for a Period of Five (5) Years. |
RAF/2026/00058 |
2026-09-16 11:00 |
2026-10-05 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision and Delivery of Microsoft Office Training (word, Excel, Powerpoint, Outlook, Teams, Sharepoint, and Forms) at Basic, Intermediate, and Advanced Levels for a Period of Twelve (12) Months, on an As-and-when-required Basis – for the Ats Department and Related Sites |
ATNS/RFQ/03/2026/46/ATS-MS Training-HO-readvert- |
- |
2026-09-17 11:00 |
| Request for Proposals for a Panel of Advisors to Assist the Enterprise Portfolio Management (epmo) Unit in Providing Project Management, Technical and Specialist Services Including but Not Limited to Engineering, Environmental Managment, Quantity Surveying, Land and Urban Planning, Transport Infrastructure And/or Service Rail Sector for the Gautrain Management Agency, on as and when Basis, for a Period of Five (5) Years |
GMA/003/26 |
2026-09-18 10:00 |
2026-10-30 11:00 |
| Panel of Legal Advisors for the Ipp Office (ippo) for a Period of 5 (five) Years to Provide Legal Transaction Advisory and Specialist Legal Services in Support of the Ippo's Mandate to Conceptualise, Design, Implement and Manage Independent Power Producer Procurement Programmes and Other Strategic Initiatives Undertaken by the Department of Electricity and Energy |
RFR/LA/IPPO-002/2026 |
2026-09-15 09:00 |
2026-09-29 23:30 |
| Request for Quotation (rfq) for Appointment of Services Provider to Supply, Delivery and Installation of Infra Signage for Gauteng Region on a Once off Basis. |
10372807-A |
- |
2026-09-18 10:00 |
| Appointment of a Transaction Advisor to Support the Establishmentof a Fully Independent Transmission System Operator Soc Limited (tso) |
RFP159/2026 |
2026-09-14 09:00 |
2026-09-28 23:30 |
| Outright Purchase of Building Management System/environmental Monitoring System (ems) Including Service and Maintenance of the System for a Period of Five (5) Years. |
RFB071/24/25 |
2026-09-11 11:00 |
2026-09-30 11:00 |
| Supply and Installation of Air Conditioners for Leratong, Human Genetics, Yusuf Dadoo, Carletonville |
RFQ NO GP1337; GP1334; GP1336; GP1338 |
- |
2026-09-16 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Supply and Delivery of a Fluorescent Microscope at Nhls, Immunology Lab, Gauteng Region (braamfontein |
RFQ NO :2026/27 – GP1342 |
- |
2026-09-11 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Supply and Delivery of a Light Microscope at Nhls, Tambo Memorial Lab, Gauteng Region |
RFQ NO: 2026/27 – GP1630 |
- |
2026-09-11 11:00 |
| Jcpz/ecd/scm06/2026 Source, Supply, Deliver Swimming Pool Chemicals |
JCPZ/ECD/SCM06/2026 |
- |
2026-09-10 12:00 |
| Request for Information for Onboard Kids Pack Solutions |
RFI GSM003/2026 |
- |
2026-09-16 16:00 |
| Outright Purchase of Building Management System/environmental Monitoring System (ems) Including Service and Maintenance of the System for a Period of Five (5) Years. |
RFB071/24/25 |
2026-09-11 11:00 |
2026-09-30 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Contractor for the Repairs and Rerouting of Burst 75 Mm Underground Pipe at Goudkoppies Landfill Site |
PIK 012/2026/27 |
- |
2026-09-15 11:00 |
| Provision of Substations, Office Repairs and Facility Maintenance Contract on an as and when Required Basis Within Gauteng Cluster for a Period of 36 Months |
E3398DXGPOU |
2026-09-14 10:00 |
2026-10-02 10:00 |
| Appointment of a Contractor to Rebuild Accident Damaged Wall at Selby Depot - Cidb Grading 1gb or Higher |
PIK014/2026-27 |
- |
2026-09-17 11:00 |
| Rfq No: 1018976 - Maintenance, Services and Repairs Including Supply, Delivery and Installation of Fire Equipments at Johannesburg Fcl for a Period of 36 Months. |
1018976 |
- |
2026-09-17 11:00 |