| Design, Manufacture and Delivery of Trophies to the Upington Regional Office |
29450/ARID/2026-27 |
- |
2026-09-09 11:00 |
| Replacement of Cracked Windows at Atns Building at Airports Company South Africa Upington Airport |
RFQ 7564-1 |
- |
2026-09-18 12:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Tensioning System Material for Upington Depot |
TRIM/2026/03/0537/3649/RFP |
- |
2026-09-10 10:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Ohte Materials for the Catenary Wire Replacement Project at Saldanha Depot |
TRIM/2026/03/0538/3650/RFP |
- |
2026-09-10 10:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Tensioning System Material for Upington Depot |
TRIM/2026/03/0537/3649/RFP |
- |
2026-09-10 10:00 |
| Replacement of Cracked Windows at Atns Building at Airports Company South Africa Upington Airport |
RFQ 7564-1 |
2026-09-07 11:00 |
2026-09-18 12:00 |
| Request for Quotation for Preventative and Corrective Maintenance of the Power Reticulation Network (mv & Lv) for a Period of 36 Months at Airports Company South Africa for Upington International Airport |
RFQ7694 re-advert |
2026-09-08 10:00 |
2026-09-28 16:00 |
| For Leasing of the Transnet Rail Infrastructure Manager Sidings/facilities Siding Number 201219 (upington) for a Period of Ten (10) Years |
BT1TRIMRFPWR8 Upington |
2026-09-07 11:00 |
2026-11-30 10:00 |
| Request for Quotation for Preventative and Corrective Maintenance of the Power Reticulation Network (mv & Lv) for a Period of 36 Months at Airports Company South Africa for Upington International Airport |
RFQ7694 RE-ADVERT |
2026-09-08 10:00 |
2026-09-28 16:00 |
| Rendering of Travel Agency Services to the Northern Cape Department of Social Development, for a Period of 36 Months |
NC/SOC/001/2026 |
- |
2026-09-29 11:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Electrical Motors and Pumps for Dawid Kruiper Municipality |
TN042/2026 |
- |
2026-09-11 14:00 |
| Vip Section Upgrade for Mxolisi Dicky Jacobs Stadium |
TN034/2026 |
- |
2026-09-18 14:00 |
| Cleaning and Rehabilitation Area Affected by Phragmites Austrailis Maintenance Contract |
TN044/2026 |
- |
2026-09-11 14:00 |
| Facilities Management (technical Services and Maintenance) for the Upington
Zone of the Northern Cape Operating Unit of the Gemma Cluster
On an as and When Required Basis Over a Period of Three
(3) Years |
E3388DXNCOU |
2026-09-04 10:00 |
2026-09-22 10:00 |
| Facilities Management (technical Services and Maintenance) for the Upington Zone of the Northern Cape Operating Unit of the Gemma Cluster on an “as and When” Required Basis Over a Period of Three (3) Years |
E3388DXNCOU |
2026-09-04 10:00 |
2026-09-22 10:00 |
| Maintenance of Back- Up Generators for a Period of 60 Months at Upington Airport |
RFQ 7692 |
2026-08-29 11:00 |
2026-09-11 12:00 |
| Upington: Saps: Repair a Blocked Drain |
KIM/ID-3291847 |
- |
2026-08-24 11:00 |
| Maintenance of Back- Up Generator for a Period of 60 Months at Upington Airport |
RFQ 7692 |
2026-08-31 11:00 |
2026-09-11 12:00 |
| Appointment of Service Provider to Supply and Install a Document Scanner at Kgalagadi Transfrontier Park |
30092/KTP/2026-27 |
- |
2026-08-26 11:00 |
| Appointment of External Security Services at the Eiland Holiday Resort, Rose Park & Reitzpark until
31 January 2027 |
TN040/2026 |
- |
2026-09-04 14:00 |
| The Request for Quotation for Once off Maintenance of Fire Fighting Systems at Airports Company South Africa for Upington International Airport. |
RFQ7664 |
2026-08-27 10:00 |
2026-09-08 16:00 |
| Kim/cok04/2026 Addendum - Multi-disciplinary Professional Services for: Upington: SAPS DPCI: Old Court Building, Upgrading and Refurbishment and Installation of Perimeter Fence |
KIM/COK04/2026 Addendum |
- |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Supply of Linen for the Restaurant in Kgalagadi Transfrontier Park |
28050/KTP/2026-27 |
- |
2026-08-25 11:00 |
| Supply of Cutlery & Crockery for the Restaurant in Kgalagadi Transfrontier Park |
28996/KTP/2026-27 |
- |
2026-08-25 11:00 |
| The Request for Quotation for Once off Maintenance of Fire Fighting Systems at Airports Company South Africa for Upington International Airport |
RFQ7664 |
2026-08-27 10:00 |
2026-09-08 16:00 |
| UPINGTON SAPS DPCI: OLD COURT BUILDING: Upgrading and refurbishment and installation of perimeter fence. Multi Disciplinary Consultant |
KIM/COK04/2026 |
- |
2026-08-28 11:00 |
| Upington: Saps: Repairs of a Leaking Water Pipe |
KIM/ID-3289068 |
- |
2026-08-20 11:00 |
| Supply and Installation of Security System |
VIM01REQ007184/RE |
2026-08-20 11:00 |
2026-08-24 11:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Container for Twee Rivieren Conservation Department in Kgalagadi Transfrontier Park |
33288/KTP/2026-27 |
- |
2026-08-21 11:00 |
| Provision of Office Accommodation for a Period of Up to Five (5) Years in Respect of Upington Local Office. |
48/2026 |
2026-09-04 12:00 |
2026-09-15 11:00 |
| Maintenance of Airfield Ground Lighting for a Period of 12 Months at Airports Company South Africa Upington Airport |
RFQ 7705 |
2026-08-20 11:00 |
2026-08-28 12:00 |
| Maintenance of Airfield Ground Lighting for a Period of 12 Months at Airports Company South Africa Upington Airport |
RFQ 7705 |
2026-08-20 11:00 |
2026-08-28 12:00 |
| Corrective Maintenance & Renovation on Infrastructure in Kgalagadi Transfrontier Park for a Period of 3years |
GNP-029-26 |
2026-08-12 09:30 |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Water to Refill Jojo Tanks and Water Dispenser Bottles at Upington Mts Substation for a Period of the Contract is 36 Months on an as and when Required Basis |
E3336NTCSAWG |
2026-08-18 10:00 |
2026-08-31 10:00 |
| Construction of 12 Bng Houses in Rosedale 400. |
NC/15/2026 |
2026-08-13 09:00 |
2026-08-28 11:00 |
| Construction of 30 Bng Houses in !kheis, Namakwa. |
NC/11/2026 |
2026-08-12 09:00 |
2026-08-28 11:00 |
| Construction of 40 Bng Houses in Smarties Valley. |
NC/14/2026 |
2026-08-13 09:00 |
2026-08-28 11:00 |
| The Construction of 50 Bng Houses in Pabalello 881, Dawid Kruiper. |
NC/16/2026 |
2026-08-13 12:00 |
2026-08-28 11:00 |
| Provision of Maintenance and Emergency Repairs of Live Works on the Hv Network (44kv and 132kv). Cancellation Letter |
Cancel E2888DXNCOU |
- |
2026-08-07 11:00 |
| Onsite Sanas Accredited Servicing of Small Equipment at Various Nhls Northern Cape Laboratories as Per Specifications |
RFQ 1802835 |
- |
2026-08-07 11:00 |
| Supply of Fence Maintenance Material in Kgalagadi Transfrontier Park- Mata Mata Section |
32097/KTP/2026-27 |
- |
2026-08-04 11:00 |
| Corrective Maintenance & Renovation on Infrastructure in Kgalagadi Transfrontier Park for a Period of 3years |
GNP-029-26 |
2026-08-12 09:30 |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Corrective Maintenance & Renovations on Infrastructure in Kgalagadi Transfrontier Park for a Period of 3 Years |
GNP-029-26 |
2026-08-12 09:30 |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Supply of Solar Batteries at Kgalagadi Transfrontier Park- Mata Mata Section |
30806/KTP/2026-27 |
- |
2026-08-03 11:00 |
| Corrective Maintenance & Renovation on Infrastructure in Kgalagadi Transfrontier Park for a Period of 3years |
GNP-029-26 |
2026-08-12 09:30 |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
| Provision of All Labour, Material, Fittings and Equipment for the Installation of a Concrete Palasade Fencing at Various Sites Within the Municipal Jurisdiction |
TN037/2026 |
- |
2026-08-14 14:00 |
| Maintenance and Repairs - Plumbing Breakages - Marcus Mbetha Sindisa Secure Care Centre |
ZFM/14498 |
2026-07-31 10:00 |
2026-08-07 10:00 |
| Supply and Installation of Front Door for Scientific Office at Twee Rivieren in Kgalagadi Transfrontier Park |
32024/KTP/2026-27 |
- |
2026-07-24 11:00 |
| Supply and Installation of Security System |
VIM01REQ007184 |
2026-07-22 12:00 |
2026-07-27 12:00 |
| Supply, Delivery and Installation of Irrigation System |
VIM01REQ007481 |
2026-07-22 11:00 |
2026-07-27 11:00 |