Design, Print and Supply of Waste Removal Calendars

SCM47.26.27

See details below or the tender documentation

Tender Closed on: 2026-09-03 11:00

Swartland Municipality

Graphic Design and Branding, Printing Supplies and Stationery, Printing, Reproduction and Distribution Services, Proofreading, Editing and other Publishing activities, Supply and Delivery

Malmesbury, Western Cape

Swartland Municipality

Swartland Municipality Tenders

Account Functions

You will need an account login to View Tender Documents, Create a Business Listing on the site or to add your details to show your interest in joining a Joint Venture or working as subcontractor for this tender


  • Sign Up
Or Login Using
Please wait. Signing you in...
Or Login Using
Please wait. Signing you in...
Lost your password? Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.

SCM47.26.27

DESIGN, PRINT AND SUPPLY OF WASTE REMOVAL CALENDARS

Site Meeting: No site meeting required


Tender Summary

Objectives

The primary objective of this tender is to engage a suitably experienced service provider to design, print, and supply waste removal calendars for Swartland Municipality, ensuring they meet the specified requirements and standards outlined in the official bid documentation.

Scope

The scope of the project includes:

  • Design of waste removal calendars in accordance with municipal specifications.
  • Printing of the designed calendars.
  • Supply and delivery of the printed calendars to Swartland Municipality.

The service provider must ensure timely delivery and adherence to quality standards as specified in the tender documents.

Technical Requirements

The technical requirements include:

  • Designs must align with municipal branding and specifications.
  • Calendars should accurately reflect waste collection schedules.
  • High-quality printing with durable materials suitable for distribution and display.
  • Delivery to the municipal offices at the specified location and deadline.

Skills Requirements

Potential bidders must demonstrate:

  • Experience in designing and printing calendars or similar printed materials.
  • Capability to produce high-quality printed products.
  • Ability to meet deadlines and deliver within the specified timeframe.
  • Knowledge of municipal branding and communication standards.
  • Compliance with procurement policies, including B-BBEE certification and local procurement proof.
This summary is AI generated. Download the tender documents for all the information.

How to Submit a Response / Quote to this Tender

The information needed for submitting your quote is in the description of the tender and the Tender Documents. You will also need documents and templates supplied by the entity that issued the tender, in order to supply the correct business and quote information.

To get the Tender Documents, click on the “Download Tender Documents” button below. This will take you to the Download page for this specific tender. To download the documents, you will need to create a Free Download account and then Login to this account. There is a Registration and Login form on the Download page, or above the tender description on this page. There are also Register and Login links at the top of all pages of this website.

Once you have the Tender Documents, complete them with your details and the quote details and submit to the entity or organisation that issued the tender. The details and method to submit are in the tender description and the tender documents.

Joint Ventures, Consortia and Subcontracting:

Most large tenders are composed of tasks in a number of different fields, and it is not always possible for a single company to cater for all of them, and therefore Joint Ventures and Consortia are formed to then submit a tender together.

Government tenders are also requiring the subcontracting of a percentage of the tender work, and the trouble is then finding Subcontractors to comply with the tender requirements

To assist companies with finding tender partners and subcontractors, you can now submit your contact details and company information on this page, so other interested parties can contact you for purposes of forming Joint Ventures and subcontracting

You will need to supply your details on every tender you are interested in tendering for. For this you need an active Business Listing - Register and Login at My Account to create a Business Listing

NOTE: This is not a tender application form, it is meant to facilitate the meeting of partners to form a Joint Venture or Subcontractor relationship for this tender only


To submit your details for this tender, you will need to Register an account - see the Registration form on this page or go to My Account

If you already registered, please login at My Account

You will also need to create a Business Listing in order to show your information here

Why not let us send tenders to your inbox?

from R120 per month