| Facilitation of Events Safety Management Training |
REQ26823 |
- |
2026-09-03 12:00 |
| Facilitation of Courses for Municipal Officials for a Period of Three (3) Years |
196/2026 |
2026-09-09 10:00 |
2026-09-28 12:00 |
| Facilitato for the Council Strategic Planning Session 24082026 |
ULM-PNLG 004/27 |
2026-08-27 10:00 |
2026-09-11 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Moderate Developed Eisa Instruments for Registered Occupational Qualifications (oc: Family Law Practitioner 205 Credits) |
RFQ/SASSETA/2425135/4-3 |
- |
2026-09-02 15:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Moderate Developed Eisa Instruments for Registered Occupational Qualifications (oc: Close Protector and Part Qualification) |
RFQ/SASSETA/2425135/6-1 |
- |
2026-09-02 15:00 |
| 20 08 2026 Tender Advert Facilitator for the Strategic Plannaing Session |
KZN435/26/27/006/PNLG |
2026-08-27 10:00 |
2026-09-11 12:00 |
| Facilitator for the Council Strategic Planning Session
(5 Months Contract) |
ULM-PNLG 004/27 |
2026-08-27 10:00 |
2026-09-11 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Facilitate a One- Month Training Workshop of Business Continuity Management(bcm) Champions and Key Personnel to Support Organisational Bcm Performance and Resilience. |
SCMN 11/08/01R |
2026-08-21 14:00 |
2026-09-02 11:00 |
| Appointment of a suitably qualified and experienced service provider (Chief Electoral Officer) to coordinate, administer and manage 2026 SRC Elections |
RFQ MUT 369/2026RR |
- |
2026-08-21 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers
Or Individual Consultants for the Provision
Of External Intergrated Summative
Assessment (eisa) Moderation, Marking
Services for the Occupational
Qualifications for a Period of Three (03)
Years |
EWSETA/RFQ029/2026-27 |
- |
2026-08-25 13:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Facilitation of a Council Strategic Planning Session and Development of the Council Report in Preparation for the Development of the Annual Performance Plan for the 2027/28 Financial Year |
RFP/CMS/CEO/01/08/26 |
- |
2026-08-28 00:00 |
| Request for Appointment of Service Provider of an Isdg Workshop Facilitator |
RFQ/VDM/PLANN/30/07/2026/01 |
- |
2026-08-14 12:00 |
| The Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Facilitation of the Strategic Intervention Plan Workshop for 65 Delegates to Be Conducted on 10th and 11th of September 2026. |
RFQ02485/WORKSHOPS/FACILITATION OF STRATEGIC INTERVENTION PLAN |
- |
2026-08-26 11:00 |
| Provision of Assessment and Moderation Services of National Certificate -information Technology: End-user Computing for Academic Year 2026/2027 |
NW381/CORPS28-07/2026/2027 |
- |
2026-08-21 11:00 |
| Materials for Plant Maintenance-harrower Rd. |
GQ08266134 |
- |
2026-08-24 11:00 |
| Request for Quotation for the Procurement of a Facilitator for the Board Risk Workshop |
QR1308TETA002242 |
- |
2026-08-18 11:00 |
| Request for the Quotation for the Appointment of an Independent Facilitator for the Teta Board Strategic Planning Session. |
QR0708TETA002222 |
- |
2026-08-17 11:00 |
| Provision of Assessment and Moderation Services for National Certificate - Information Technology: End User Computing for 2025/26 Academic Year |
NW381/CORPS28-07/2026/2027 |
- |
2026-08-21 11:00 |
| Appointment of a suitably qualified and experienced service provider (Chief Electoral Officer) to coordinate, administer and manage 2026 SRC Elections. |
RFQ MUT 369/2026R |
- |
2026-08-11 13:00 |
| For Appointment of an Experienced Service Provider to Manage the Qaf Stakeholder Engagement Process |
QCTO 03/2026 |
2026-08-14 10:00 |
2026-08-28 11:00 |
| Internal conscious leadership workshops for the ec |
SS12700041 |
- |
2026-08-07 14:30 |
| Legal Advisory, Stakeholder Engagement, and Implementation Support for the National Ipp Legacy Facility (nilf) |
RFP133/2026 |
2026-08-13 09:00 |
2026-08-27 23:30 |
| Provision of Facilitation Course |
20260710-RFQ-HCFACILITATION-SY |
- |
2026-08-18 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Subject Matter Expert Facilitator for the Development of a Skills Programme – Technology and Digital Skills Practitioner |
RFQ-MICT-44-2026 |
- |
2026-08-06 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Strategic Risk Workshop Facilitator to the Hda for a Period of 3 (three) Years. |
HDA/000000004/2026 |
- |
2026-08-11 11:00 |
| Facilitation of the Strategic Planning Sessions (36 Months) |
02_2025-2026T |
- |
2026-08-18 12:00 |
| Request for Proposal for the Appointment of a Service Provider to Facilitate the Department of Mineral and Petroleum Resources (dmpr) Strategic Planning Process for a Period of Four (4) Months. |
RFP-DMPR-008-2026-27 |
- |
2026-08-12 11:00 |
| Appointment of a suitably qualified and experienced service provider (Chief Electoral Officer) to coordinate, administer and manage 2026 SRC Elections |
RFQ MUT 369/2026 |
- |
2026-08-04 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Facilitate a Two (2) Day Strategic Planning Session for the Board and Senior Management on 02 and 03 September 2026. |
RFQ Number: 4579/26 |
- |
2026-08-04 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Facilitator for Sasseta Strategy Sessions (exco, Manco and Board) and Ad Hoc Workshops from the Date of Appointment to 31 March 2028 |
RFQ/SASSETA/2627108 |
- |
2026-07-30 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Panel Service Providers for the Facilitation of Jct’s Strategic Sessions |
00396/26 |
- |
2026-08-11 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Panel Subject Matter Experts, Facilitators, Consultants, And/or Registered Lead Auditors with Demonstrated Competence and Experience in the Delivery of Training, Consulting, and Assessment Services Within Internationally
Recognised Management System Standards. |
RFP 202003 |
2026-07-28 11:00 |
2026-08-12 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers
Or Individual Consultants for the Provision
Of External Intergrated Summative
Assessment (eisa) Moderation, Marking
Services for the Occupational
Qualifications for a Period of Three (03)
Years |
EWSETA/RFQ023/2026-27 |
- |
2026-07-30 13:00 |
| Facilitation of the Manco and AA Strategic Planning Process |
RFQ-STR-26-27-101 |
- |
2026-07-24 13:00 |
| The Appointment of a Service Providers to Provide Mediation Over a Three (3) Year Period to Serve Under the Panel of the Land Rights Management Facility of the Department of Land Reform and Rural Development |
5-2-2-1-2026-2027-1lp |
2026-07-28 11:00 |
2026-08-18 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Panel of Moderators for Assessment
Scripts |
RFP/SASSETA/252611118/2/1 |
- |
2026-08-07 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Panel of Markers for Assessment Scripts |
RFP/SASSETA/25261118/1/1 |
- |
2026-08-07 11:00 |
| The Road Accident Fund (raf) Wishes to Appoint a Qualified Facilitator for the Development of the Road Accident Fund End to End Communication Strategy That is Fit for Purpose |
PR 10117136 |
- |
2026-07-15 11:00 |
| Invitation to Quote: Appointment of a Service Provider to Facilitate the Mkri Board Strategy Session Scheduled for 22 September 2026 |
MKRIQ10/2026/27 |
- |
2026-07-20 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Facilitator for Balance Scorecard Capacitation to Sasseta Management from the Date of Appointment until 31 March 2027 |
RFQ/SASSETA/2627105 |
- |
2026-07-15 15:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Facilitate the Mkri Board Strategy Session Scheduled for 22 September 2026. |
MKRIQ10/2026/27 |
- |
2026-07-20 11:00 |
| Request for Quotatons for the Appointment a Service Provider for Facilitation of the Board and Management Strategic Planning Session |
RFQ/2026-007-007 |
- |
2026-07-14 11:00 |
| Inivitation to Bid for the Appointment of a Service Provider to Support the Design, Facilitation, and Documentation of the Inclusive Land Framework (ilf) Stakeholder Inputs |
RFQ-272a-25 |
- |
2026-07-13 12:00 |
| Invitation to Bid for the Appointment of a Service Provider to Support the Design, Facilitation, and Documentation of the Inclusive Land Framework (ilf) Stakeholder Inputs |
RFQ-272B-25 |
- |
2026-07-13 12:00 |
| Strategic Risk Management Training Workshop |
RFQ0003262 |
- |
2026-07-10 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct a Rbo and Conflict Resolution Session for Managers |
NNRCSSRFQ-20-2026 |
- |
2026-07-10 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Facilitate and Develop the Information Governance (ig) Strategy for Economic Development, Tourism and Environmental Affairs for a Period of 12 Months |
Q 04 EDTEA 26/27 |
2026-07-09 10:00 |
2026-07-16 15:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Assessor and Moderator Training for Operational On-the-job Training Instructors |
ATNS/RFQ/03/2026/42/ATS_Assesor and Moderator |
- |
2026-07-10 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for Strategy Facilitation for a Period of 24 Months (with an Option to Renew for a Further 12 Months). |
SENT/011/2026-27 |
2026-07-06 10:00 |
2026-07-21 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Facilitator to Review the Sanparks Kudu Awards Categories & Criteria |
RFQ-043A-26 |
- |
2026-07-03 12:00 |