| Construction of the Laingsburg Water Treatment Works: Civil, Mechanical and Electrical Engineering Works |
SCM-T-2026-27-008 |
2026-09-09 11:00 |
2026-10-01 12:00 |
| Construction of the Laingsburg Water Treatment Works: Civil, Mechanical and Electrical Engineering Works |
SCM-T-2026-27-008 |
2026-09-09 11:00 |
2026-10-01 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Turnkey Contractor for the Design and Construction of a Pre- Thickener and Rehabilitation of Digester 5&6 Staircase |
2027/003 |
2026-09-09 11:00 |
2026-10-01 12:00 |
| Mechanical Upgrade Installation and Refurbishment of the Fuel Depot Infrastructure at the Klawer Diesel Depot |
TFR/2026/08/0002/114681/RFQ (TRIM) |
2026-09-09 10:00 |
2026-09-16 10:00 |
| Four-year Term Contract for Mechanical and Other Related Major Plant and Machinery Installation, Maintenance, Repair, Refurbishment and Upgrade for Central Operations (free State, Gauteng, Kwazulu-natal , Mpumalanga, and Northern Cape )only Respondents wi |
DWS03-0826WTE |
2026-09-08 10:00 |
2026-10-01 11:00 |
| Seshego Labour Centre: Repairs and Refurbishment - Mechanical Engineering Services |
PLKQ26/76 |
2026-09-07 10:00 |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
| Gme 5 Year Contract |
Rec 10483(a) |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
2026-09-18 12:00 |
| Eng2024-2026 Stikland Hospital |
ENG2024-2026 |
2026-09-04 11:00 |
2026-09-15 11:00 |
| Request for Proposal (rfp) for the Appointment of a Service Provider for the Replacement of Overhead Track Equipment Structures in Various Stations Once- off for a Period of 12 Months in Kzn Region. |
DBN/OPS(BAC)017 |
2026-09-04 10:00 |
2026-09-22 12:00 |
| Tugela River Gws: Mechanical Repairs of River Outlet Pipeline and Sleeve Valve Hood at Spioenkop Dam |
WTE-2621ES |
2026-09-04 10:00 |
2026-09-16 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Professional Service Provider for the Stabilisation of Water Reticulation and Electricity in the Thaba Tshwane
Military Area Within the Gauteng Province. |
RFP088/2026 |
2026-09-04 10:00 |
2026-09-18 23:30 |
| Knysna Hospital, Knysna Pathology Laboratory & Knysna Ems |
ENG2019-2026 |
2026-09-03 14:00 |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
| Upgrade and Expansion of Shelly Point Wastewater Treatment Works. |
SBM 22/25/26 |
2026-09-03 11:00 |
2026-09-25 12:00 |
| Mabululwane Water Supply: Reticulation, Reservoirs and Pumpstation |
ZDM 009/2026-2027 |
2026-09-03 10:00 |
2026-09-23 12:00 |
| Manufacture, Supply, Delivery, Removal and Installation of Air Heater Element Packs for Three Units at Tutuka Power Station. |
E3417GXMPTUT |
2026-09-03 10:00 |
2026-09-28 10:00 |
| Riversdale Hospital, Riversdale Cdc, Riversdale Ems & Melkhoutfontein Cd |
ENG2015-2026 |
2026-09-02 14:00 |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
| Refurbishment of Bulk Infrastructure: Northern Region (phase 2) |
ZDM012/2026-2027 |
2026-09-02 10:00 |
2026-09-23 12:00 |
| Ssc Drive Replacement Project at Matimba Power Station for 38 Months |
E3401GXMPMAT |
2026-09-02 10:00 |
2026-09-15 10:00 |
| Eng2014-2026 Mossel Bay Hospital, Mossel Bay Clinics & Mossel Bay Ems |
ENG2014-2026 |
2026-09-01 14:00 |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
| Appointment of Survey, Design, Supply, Commission and Verification Legal Compliance of the Foundry Fettling Bay and Epoxy Local Exhaust Ventilation System or Hvac |
RR83712/26-27 |
2026-09-01 11:00 |
2026-09-08 11:00 |
| Refurbishment of Bulk Infrastructure:southern Region (phase 2) |
ZDM011/2026-2027 |
2026-09-01 10:00 |
2026-09-23 12:00 |
| Eng2011-2026 George Hospital |
ENG2011-2026 |
2026-08-31 14:00 |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
| George Pathology Laboratory, George Ems & George Clinics |
ENG2013-2026 |
2026-08-31 14:00 |
2026-09-14 12:00 |
| Professional Services for Multi Disciplinary Professional Team- Johannesburg Zoo Gorilla Enclosure Extention |
JCPZ/RFQ/CID01/2026 |
2026-08-31 10:30 |
2026-09-03 12:00 |
| Eng2107-2026 Helderberg Hospital |
ENG2107-2026 |
2026-08-28 11:00 |
2026-09-08 11:00 |
| Facilities Management (technical Services and Maintenance) for the Kimberley Zone of the Northern Cape Operating Unit of the Gemma Cluster
On an as and When Required Basis Over a Period of Three
(3) Years |
E3338DXNCOU |
2026-08-28 10:00 |
2026-09-14 10:00 |
| Service Provision for Hydraulic Repairs and Maintenance for Dredging Services Fleet |
TNPA/2026/03/0514/2962/RFP |
2026-08-27 11:00 |
2026-09-15 14:00 |
| Provision of Professional Mechanical Engineering Consultancy Services: Maintenance and Compliance of East London City Hall Sprinkler System |
RFQ/SPD/2026-27/74 |
2026-08-25 11:30 |
2026-08-28 11:00 |
| Provision of Services to Disassemble and Installation of Air Conditioning from Citrusdal to Piketberg Office |
RFQ/CITRUS-AIRCONREMOVAL/2026/08 |
2026-08-24 11:00 |
2026-09-01 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Professional Service Provider to Undertake a Feasibility Study for the
Development of the Limpopo Sport High Performance Centre |
IDT-LP-FSBLT-HPC-2026/00 |
2026-08-20 11:00 |
2026-09-09 12:00 |
| Provision of Professional Asbestos Abatement Consultancy Services: Maintenance and Compliance of East London 54 Shoprite Caxton Street |
RFQ/SPD/2026-27/60 |
2026-08-20 10:00 |
2026-08-25 11:00 |
| General Building Maintenance,general Civil Maintenance And
Electrical Lighting and Power for Western Cape (bellville) |
TP/2026/07/0128/8221/RFP-CIDB |
2026-08-19 09:00 |
2026-09-07 16:00 |
| Appointment of a Professional Service Provider for Development of an Infrastructure Master Plan for Parliament of the Republic of South Africa in Parliament Precinct, Cape Town |
RFP123/2026 |
2026-08-14 11:00 |
2026-08-27 23:30 |
| Procurement of Professional Services for Design of Rainwater Harvesting at King Phalo Airport |
RFQ 12234 |
2026-08-14 10:00 |
2026-08-26 15:00 |
| Laboratory Chemicals |
GQ07266068 |
2026-08-13 10:00 |
2026-08-26 11:00 |
| Tygerberg Fpl |
ENG2105-2026 |
2026-08-12 11:00 |
2026-08-21 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Design and Build Contractor for the Completion of the Refurbishment and Upgrading of the Hugo Bierman Building Within the Simonstown Naval Base Located in the Western Cape |
RFP107/2026 |
2026-08-12 11:00 |
2026-09-08 23:30 |
| The Appointment of a Multi-disciplinary Team to Provide Professional Services for Department of Health: Ladysmith Hospital: Upgrading and Replacement of Standby Generator in Ladysmith Hospital, Kwazulu-natal. |
ZNQ 014/2026 |
2026-08-12 11:00 |
2026-08-17 11:00 |
| Invitation for Proposals for the Appointment of a Program Management Unit (pmu) to Undertake Upgrade, Refurbishments, Planned and Unplanned Maintenance of the Existing Healthcare Facilities for the Free State Department of Health. |
DOH(FS)16/2026/2027 |
2026-08-11 10:00 |
2026-08-28 11:00 |
| Doh(fs)21/2026/2027: Terms of Reference for the Appointment of a Multidisciplinary Professional Service Provider to Undertake Building Condition Assessments, Framework for Infrastructure Delivery and Procurement Management (fidpm - Various Stages), Infrastructure Cost Planning, and the Presentation of an Integrated Technical Infrastructure Planning Package in Support of the Category B Budget Facility for Infrastructure (bfi) Submission For:
-pelonomi Tertiary Hospital - Fidpm Stages 2 (partial). 3 and 4 Including Its Associated Building "mancofs" (fidpm Stages 1 to 4)
And
-universitas Academic Hospital - Fidpm Stages 2 (partial), 3 and 4 Including Its Associated Building "house Idalia" (fidpm Stages 1 to 4)
On Behalf of the Free State Department of Health |
DOH(FS)21/2026/2027 |
2026-08-06 10:00 |
2026-08-21 11:00 |
| Tygerberg Fpl |
ENG2105-2026 |
2026-08-05 11:00 |
2026-08-14 11:00 |
| Infrastructure Improvements to Health Care Facilities in or Tambo District:
Request for Tender from Abt Panel of Service Providers Scmu3-23/24-0048 for the Appointment of a Service Provider to Develop and Construct Cacadu Abt Clinic |
SCMU3-2627-0161-CA |
2026-07-29 11:00 |
2026-08-21 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Contractor for the Lifts Upgrade Project at the South African Reserve Bank - Cape Town Cash Centre, Office Tower Block |
5028337 |
2026-07-29 10:30 |
2026-08-14 14:00 |
| Appointment of a Professional Service Provider (psp) to Render Professional Services for the Gauteng Department of Agriculture and Rural Development, Rand-west Agripark Upgrading of Existing Infrastructure |
RFQ: AGR0043/26 |
2026-07-29 10:00 |
2026-08-05 11:00 |
| Once-off Service for Fcl Johannesburg Generator. |
RFQ 2300162 |
2026-07-27 10:45 |
2026-08-03 11:00 |
| Upgrading of the Wastewater Treatment Plant by Additional 3.5 Ml Mechanical and Electrical Works, as Part of the Mpumalanga High Altitude Training Centre (mhatc) Bulk Civil Engineering Infrastructure, Emakhazeni Local Municipality, Nkangala District Munic |
PWRT/2619/26/MP |
2026-07-24 11:00 |
2026-08-11 12:00 |
| Provision of Preventative Maintenance,corrective
Maintenance, Emergency Maintenance, and Ad Hoc Services for Transnet Assets (buildings, Wet Services, Electrical, and Mechanical) in Beaufort West and Surrounding Areas with a Radius of (300km) Measured fr |
TP/2026/06/0113/7328/RFP-CIDB |
2026-07-24 10:00 |
2026-08-03 16:00 |
| For the Provision of High & Medium Voltage Switchgear Maintenance and Repair at Transnet Pipelines Pump Stations, Terminals and Workshops for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months |
TPL/2026/05/0302/5195/RFP |
2026-07-22 10:00 |
2026-08-24 12:00 |
| Appointment of a Mechanical and Electrical Contractor for the Repair, Refurbishment and Upgrade of Umthamvuna Water Treatment Works and Pump Station, Ugu District Municipality, Kwazulu-natal. |
MISA/UWTW/KZN/008/2026/27 |
2026-07-17 12:00 |
2026-07-29 11:00 |
| Appointment of Consultants for Various Engineering Projects in the Dawid Kruiper Municipality for a Contract Period Ending 30 June 2029 |
TN007/2026 |
2026-07-17 10:00 |
2026-08-07 14:00 |