| Renovation of Security Control Room |
RFQ/OBP216/2026/27 |
2026-09-11 10:00 |
2026-09-18 12:00 |
| Supply&install Poles with Banners |
RFQ-1022-2026-08-202252 |
2026-09-02 12:30 |
2026-09-09 12:30 |
| Panel of Digital and Non-digital Outdoor Advertisement |
UMUZ/12/2026 |
2026-09-02 11:00 |
2026-09-23 12:00 |
| Panel of Digital & Non-digital Outdoor Advertisement:thirty – Six (36) Months |
UMUZ/12/2026 |
2026-09-02 11:00 |
2026-09-23 12:00 |
| Ingwavuma, Bhambanana & Ndumo Street Lights Project |
JMC005/2026/27 |
2026-09-01 10:00 |
2026-09-11 12:00 |
| Jpp-q-08-08-26 Request for Service Provider to Supply and Deliver Branding Material for the Johanness Phumani Phungula Local Municipality Community Service Centre in |
JPP-Q-08-08-26 |
2026-09-01 09:30 |
2026-09-04 12:00 |
| Jozini Town and Mkuze Streetlights Project |
JMC001/2026/27 |
2026-09-01 09:00 |
2026-09-11 12:00 |
| Signage Tender Document |
ULM- (001/27) |
2026-08-27 11:00:00 |
2026-09-11 12:00:00 |
| Supply, Deliver and Installation of Signage for Municipal Building and Assets ( 12 Months Contract) |
ULM-CORP 001/27 |
2026-08-27 11:00 |
2026-09-11 12:00 |
| 20 08 2026 Tender Advert Supply Deliver and Installation of Signage for Municipal Building and Assets 12 Months Contract |
KZN435/26/27/003/CORP |
2026-08-27 11:00 |
2026-09-11 12:00 |
| Replacement of Damaged Signs and Installation of New |
MCH-435 |
2026-08-27 10:00 |
2026-08-31 11:00 |
| Installation of Service Boards |
STC-166-26-27 |
2026-08-24 12:30 |
2026-08-28 11:00 |
| Installation of Signage and Information Boards at Richmond Hospital |
RMH119 |
2026-08-19 11:00 |
2026-08-21 11:00 |
| Rfq-control Room Schematic Board Installation by 26 August 2026 |
70000017086 |
2026-08-19 10:00 |
2026-08-26 12:00 |
| Replacement of Damaged Signs and Installation |
mch 419 -26 |
2026-08-19 10:00 |
2026-08-21 11:00 |
| Supply &install Poles with Banners |
RFQ-1022-2026-08-199869 |
2026-08-18 10:00 |
2026-08-21 12:00 |
| Re Installation of Service Board and Structure |
HLE 037-26-27 |
2026-08-17 11:30 |
2026-08-20 11:00 |
| Request for Quotation for Outdoor Led Screen Digital Billboard |
HO/ICT/10368772/08/2026 |
2026-08-17 10:00 |
2026-08-27 10:00 |
| Request to Replace the Corporate Signage for Sita Erasmuskloof, Numerus, and Centurion Offices.a Compulsory Virtual Briefing Session Will Be Held on 17 August 2026, at 10h00am, at Microsoft Teams. |
RFQ 6434_AH_2026 |
2026-08-17 10:00 |
2026-08-24 11:00 |
| Request for Quotation (rfq) for Appointment of Services Provider to Supply, Delivery and Installation of Infra Signage for Gauteng Region on a Once off Basis. |
10372807 |
2026-08-14 11:00 |
2026-08-21 10:00 |
| Request for Quotation (rfq) for the Rail Infrastructure Safety Signage for the Gauteng Region. |
10372807 |
2026-08-14 11:00 |
2026-08-21 10:00 |
| Request for Quotation for Terminal Directional Signage Replacement Project at King Phalo Airport for a Period of Twenty-four (24) Months |
12236 |
2026-08-13 12:00 |
2026-08-28 16:00 |
| Maintenance for Terminal Directional Signage Replacement Project at King Phalo Airport for a Period of Twenty-four (24) Months |
12236 |
2026-08-13 12:00 |
2026-08-28 16:00 |
| Chainsaw Oil - 20l |
GQ08266148 |
2026-08-13 10:00 |
2026-08-20 11:00 |
| Supply and Install Disclaimer and Directional Signs |
GAM122 |
2026-08-13 09:00 |
2026-08-18 11:00 |
| Proposal of Land Lease, Design, Supply, Installation and Manage Digital Freestanding Billboard (12 Months Contract) |
ULM-MM/COMM 003/27 |
2026-08-12 10:00 |
2026-08-21 12:00 |
| Free Standing Digital Billboard Tender Document |
ULM-MM/COMM 003/27 |
2026-08-12 10:00 |
2026-08-21 12:00 |
| Appointment of Service Provider to Service Fire Extinguishers, Fire Suppression, Supply or Replace Electric Gas Actuator and Fire Extinguisher Signs in Various Buildings of Umngeni Local Municipality |
100014348 |
2026-08-07 12:00 |
2026-08-21 12:00 |
| Appointment of Service Provider to Service Fire Extinguishers, Fire Suppression, Supply or Replace Electric Gas Actuator and Fire Extinguisher Signs in Various Buildings of Umngeni Local Municipality |
100014348 |
2026-08-07 09:00 |
2026-08-11 12:00 |
| Appointment of Service Provider to Service Fire Extinguishers, Fire Suppression, Supply or Replace Electric Gas Actuator and Fire Extinguisher Signs in Various Buildings of Umngeni Local Municipality |
100014348 |
2026-08-07 09:00 |
2026-08-11 12:00 |
| Tender for the Appointment of the Provision of Wayfinding Signage Phase 1 at O R Tambo International Airport for a Period of Twelve (12) |
ORTIA8115/2026/RFP |
2026-08-06 11:00 |
2026-08-25 12:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Roadmarking Paint and Installation of Road Signs at Armscor Hq |
RFQ-DV131004 |
2026-08-06 11:00 |
2026-08-13 11:00 |
| Tender for the Appointment of the Provision of Wayfinding Signage Phase 1 at O R Tambo International Airport for a Period of Twelve (12) |
ORTIA8115/2026/RFP |
2026-08-06 08:00 |
2026-08-25 12:00 |
| Supply &install Poles with Banners |
RFQ-1022-2026-07-198454 |
2026-08-04 12:00 |
2026-08-11 12:00 |
| Installation of Service Board |
HLE 30-26-27 |
2026-08-03 09:00 |
2026-08-07 11:00 |
| Installation of Signage and Information Boards at Richmond Hospital |
RMH119 |
2026-07-27 11:00 |
2026-07-31 11:00 |
| Request for Quotation for the Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Branding Material to the Unemployment Insurance Fund |
RFQ4661 |
2026-07-23 10:00 |
2026-08-04 11:00 |
| Installation of Service Boards @ 09 Clinics Under St Chads Chc |
STC-166-26-27 |
2026-07-21 11:00 |
2026-07-24 11:00 |
| Request for Formal Written Price Quotations: Request for Quotation – Supply and Installation of Wall Signage for Informal Settlement Department |
- |
2026-07-21 10:00 |
2026-07-23 14:00 |
| Service Provider for Installation of AI-enabled Interactive Educational Display |
Q11945/2026 |
2026-07-17 11:00 |
2026-07-24 11:00 |
| Road Furniture Replacement |
RFQ 11950 |
2026-07-13 11:00 |
2026-07-22 01:00 |
| Ikhala Tvet College Road Directional Sign Boards (cidb Ce 2) Re-advertisement |
RFQDPC007/07/2026 |
2026-07-08 12:00 |
2026-07-20 11:00 |
| Supply, Delivery and Fitting of Windows, Tiles, Dry Wall and External Signage at Roodeplaat Herbarium and Genebank |
API012606RFQ00000035 |
2026-07-07 11:30 |
2026-07-13 14:00 |
| Removal of Old and Installation of New Kzn Department of Health Logo at Townhill Office Park (block 1, 2 and 3) |
ZNQ/HOH/0138/26-27 |
2026-07-06 11:00 |
2026-07-13 11:00 |
| Remove & Install New Logos |
HOH0138-26-27 |
2026-07-06 11:00 |
2026-06-30 11:00 |
| The Appointment of a Service Provider for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of Outdoor Signage Board at the 4ir Building, Mossel Bay Campus, South Cape Tvet College. |
RFQ BB 42/2026 |
2026-07-01 11:00 |
2026-07-07 11:00 |
| Supply and Install Signage |
CBH42-26-27 |
2026-07-01 11:00 |
2026-07-03 11:00 |
| Term Tender for the Supply, Installation, Repair and Maintenance, of Signage at All Parks, Open Spaces and Facilities (leased and Owned) Within Community Service and Health |
278G/2025/26 |
2026-07-01 10:00 |
2026-07-20 10:00 |
| Term tender for the supply, installation, repair and maintenance,
of signage at all parks, open spaces and facilities (leased and owned) within community service and health |
278G/2025/26 |
2026-07-01 10:00 |
2026-07-20 10:00 |
| Restore Vandalized Safety Signage and Carport |
RFQJW115NS26 |
2026-06-29 10:30 |
2026-07-06 16:00 |