| Thatching of Beach Umbrellas |
FWQ190/2025/2026 |
- |
2026-06-26 12:00 |
| Supply & Delivery of Melamine Boards and Hardware to Ithemba Labs, Faure, Western Cape. |
iLABS/RFQ 2026/27:41 |
- |
2026-06-12 11:00 |
| Supply, Installation of New Equipment for the New Mitchell’s Plain Campus:
• Service 1 – Supply, Installation of New Carpentry Equipment.
• Service 2 – Supply, Installation of New Joinery Equipment.
• Service 3 – Supply, Installation of New Plumbing Equipment
• Service 4 – Supply, Installation of New Brick Laying Equipment |
FBC T7/2026 |
2026-06-23 11:00 |
2026-07-08 11:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of 6 Door Melamine Cupboards Bontebok National Park |
30714/BNP/2026-27 |
- |
2026-06-12 16:00 |
| Supply, Delivery, Installation and Maintenance of Desk Office Screens/partition, Blinds, Shopfronts and Frosting on an as and when Required Basis to Ntcsa Buildings Nationwide for a Period of 05 Years. |
E2956NTCSAMWP |
2026-06-25 09:00 |
2026-07-17 10:00 |
| Supply and Installation of Raised Flooring at Outer Building at 6 Rhenius Street, Swellendam |
SMQ75-25-26 |
- |
2026-06-12 11:00 |
| Request for Quotation (rfq) for the Appointment of a 4gb or Higher Building Contractor for the Repairs, Alterations and Additions at Muizenberg Station for a Period of 12 Months from Date of Site Handover |
WCR/02/2026 |
2026-06-10 10:00 |
2026-06-19 12:00 |
| Supply, Construct and Fit Purpose Made Floating Shelves and Honorary Boards at Council Hall, Malmesbury |
SCM205.25.26 |
2026-06-04 10:00 |
2026-06-11 11:00 |
| Supply, Construct and Fit Purpose Made Floating Shelves and Honorary Boards at Council Hall, Malmesbury |
SCM205.25.26 |
2026-06-04 10:00 |
2026-06-11 11:00 |
| 6 Months Contract: Building Maintenance and Related Sevices for the Department of Police(saps) Area 4 |
500H087 |
- |
2026-05-29 11:00 |
| Closed Quotation Rfq 92659 – Repair and Maintenance of the Water Treatmentplant Building and the Ablution Facility at the Blueflagbeach in Gouritsmond |
RFQ 92659 |
2026-05-27 11:00 |
2026-06-03 12:00 |
| 46460-repair and Refurbishment of Wooden Patio Deck at Nekkies Lake Chalets Conference Centre |
46460 |
2026-05-27 09:00 |
2026-06-03 11:00 |
| 6 Months Contract: Building
Maintenance for the Department of the South African Police Capetown Services in Cape Town Metro |
500H083 |
- |
2026-05-25 11:00 |
| 46460 |
46460 |
2026-05-27 09:00 |
2026-06-03 11:00 |
| 46463 – Repair and Cladding of Wooden Rain Sides at Nekkies Lake Chalets |
46463 |
2026-05-26 09:00 |
2026-06-02 11:00 |
| Repair and Cladding of Wooden Rain Sides at Nekkies Lake Chalets |
46463 A |
2026-05-26 09:00 |
2026-06-02 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Contractor with Cidb Grade 2 Gb and Above for Supply and Provision of Office Building Repairs and Maintenance Issues for the Cape Town Harbour Cowrie Place |
S010S2705RFP00038 |
2026-05-28 11:00 |
2026-06-04 11:00 |
| 6 Months Contract: Building
Maintenance for the Department of Justice & Constitutional
Development and for Harbours - Area 2 |
500H085 |
- |
2026-05-19 11:00 |
| 46463 – Repair and Cladding of Wooden Rain Sides Chalets at Nekkies Lake Chalets |
46463 |
- |
2026-05-22 11:00 |
| Specialized Joinery to T05, 4bay, Chq |
SC12600022 |
2026-05-22 10:00 |
2026-05-29 10:00 |
| Invitation to Submit Formal Written Price Quotations for Roof Refurbishment at the Cape Research Centre |
29346/TMNP/2026-27 |
2026-05-26 11:00 |
2026-06-01 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Repair of Roof Leaks on Wendy Houses on an As-and-when-required Basis |
RFQ277/2026 |
- |
2026-05-18 12:00 |
| Specialized joinery to t05, 4bay, chq |
SC12600022 |
2026-05-22 10:00 |
2026-05-29 10:00 |
| C.T.: NDPW&I workshop: 24 Months term contract: Supply and delivery of Carpentry material and equipment |
CPTSC06/26 |
2026-05-21 11:00 |
2026-06-03 11:00 |
| Refurbishment of the Orangekloof Offices in Table Mountain National Park |
GNP-027-25 |
2026-04-14 11:00 |
2026-05-05 11:00 |
| Ct: Supply and Delivery of Carpentry Material & Equipment for Cape Town Workshop (24 Months Term Contract) |
CPTSC06/26 |
2026-05-21 11:00 |
2026-06-03 11:00 |
| Joinery fittings - is&t walk in centre |
SD12600156 |
- |
2026-05-19 10:00 |
| Closed Quotationrfq 92868 – the Repair of the Roof and Replacement of Theceilings at Protea Library in Albertinia |
92868 |
2026-05-12 11:00 |
2026-05-19 12:00 |
| Request for Services of Suitably Qualified Contractor for the Removal and Replacement of Roof Sheeting with Additional Rafters
Site Meeting Date (compulsory):
Date 30/04/2026
Time: 11h00
Venue: Council Chambers
Blue Caucus Room 12 Main Road
Vredenburg 7380 |
RFQ248/2026 |
2026-04-30 11:00 |
2026-05-05 12:00 |
| Supply and Delivery of Carpentry Materials for 31 Harbour Rd, Hout Bay |
ID-3262478 |
- |
2026-04-28 11:00 |
| Specialized Joinery to T18, 4bay, Chq |
SC12600018 |
2026-04-29 10:00 |
2026-05-05 12:00 |
| Specialized joinery to t18, 4bay, chq |
SC12600018 |
- |
2026-05-05 12:00 |