| OBP requires to appoint a supplier for network cabling services and goods for a period of one (1) year |
RFQ/OBP163/2026/27 |
- |
2026-08-25 16:00 |
| Provision of an Inmate Communication System to the Department of Correctional Services for a Period of Fifteen (15) Years (contract Reviewable for Every Five (5) Years. |
HO3/2026 |
2026-08-27 11:00 |
2026-09-14 11:00 |
| The Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Wan Services (internet Services, Security, Migration of Active Directory Services to the Cloud) for Twelve (12) Months |
RFP/2021/001469 |
- |
2026-09-02 11:00 |
| Provision to Supply and Install Direct Internet Access Link Installation, Support and Maintenance for 24 Months |
SAST/RFQ/2026-2027/559 |
2026-08-25 11:00 |
2026-08-28 11:00 |
| Request for Bid for the Supply, Installation, Configuration of Cisco Equipment with Maintenance and Support for the Period of Three (3) Years for the Presidency |
RFB 3271/2026 |
2026-08-14 11:00 |
2026-09-17 11:00 |
| New Office's Ict Infrastructure, Systems, and Business Operations |
GEP RFQ-16-2026 |
2026-07-20 14:00 |
2026-07-23 11:00 |
| The Purpose of This Rfp is to Appoint a Qualified and Experienced Service Provider to Supply, Implement, Support, and Maintain Managed Sdwan and Internet Services Over a Five-year Period. the Objective is to Deliver a Network Solution That Meets Sedfa’s Requirements for Performance, High Availability, Security, and Scalability Across All Sites |
RFB 14/2026/2027 |
2026-07-20 11:00 |
2026-08-11 12:00 |
| Procurement of Support and Maintenance of the Local Area Network (lan) Infrastructure for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months. |
NCCQ65 |
- |
2026-07-22 13:00 |
| Network Redundancy & Wireless Infrastructure Enhancement. |
RFQ QCTO 10/2026 |
2026-07-08 11:00 |
2026-07-20 11:00 |
| The South African Social Security Agency Hereby Invites Proposals for Provision of Wan Services to the South African Social Security Agency (sassa) for a Period of Five (5) Years |
SASSA:02-26-ICT-HO |
2026-07-07 11:00 |
2026-07-22 11:00 |
| Rfq for the Provision of Services of Maint, Equip; Network Data, Comm Serv, Blue Train at Salvokop, on ‘as and when Required Basis’. |
TE/2026/06/2485/7674/RFQ |
2026-07-07 10:30 |
2026-07-17 16:00 |
| The South African Maritime Safety Authority (samsa) Request for Information (rfi) to Upgrade Sd-wan and Internet Bandwidth for a Period of 36 Months |
SAMSA/RFI/002/2026/27 |
- |
2026-06-25 11:00 |
| Hosted Datacenter and Disaster Recovery Services for a Period of Twenty-four (24) Months |
NGB 001(2026/2027) |
2026-06-18 11:00 |
2026-07-03 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Redundant Internet Services/wide Connectivity and Sip Trunks for a Period of 12 Months |
OHSC/RFQ2/MAY /2026 |
- |
2026-06-05 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Strategic Migration from Vmware to H3c Cas for a Period of Three (3) Years |
HSRC/04/2026/27 |
2026-06-08 10:00 |
2026-06-19 11:00 |
| Procurement of Support and Maintenance of Local Area Network (lan) Infrastructure for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months. |
NCCQ33 |
- |
2026-06-05 15:00 |
| Procurement of Support and Maintenance of Local Area Network (lan) Infrastructure for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months. |
NCCQ2 |
- |
2026-06-02 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Replacement of End-of-life , Cisco Wireleess Controller and Access Points, Palo Alto Firewalls, Support and Maintenance of Existing Server Infrastructure and Renewal of Software Licenses for Server Infrastructure for Ohsc for a Period of Two (2) Years. |
OHSC/01/MAY /2026 |
2026-06-03 11:00 |
2026-06-12 11:00 |
| Server Room Monitoring System |
REQ0006121 |
- |
2026-05-21 11:00 |
| Network Access Control |
REQ0006102 |
- |
2026-05-21 11:00 |
| Appointment of a Service Provider for the Supply, Delivery and Installation of Network Points, Wi-fi Infrastructure for Sanparks as and when Required for a Period of 12 Months |
RFQ-013-26 |
- |
2026-05-18 12:00 |